Lot 1
CCS/RM3808 Lot 1
Award criteria
Quality — 65%
price — 30%
Wide Area Network
UKG12
CCS/RM3808 Lot 1
Award criteria
Quality — 65%
price — 30%
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is Wide area network services (72720000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 10,539 | 2 median · 15.4 average (4,161 of 10,539 with a bid count) | 2 average (5,053 of 10,539 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | 1 median · 1 average (1 of 1 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKG12 | 5 | 1 median · 1 average (1 of 5 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 5 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-030cb6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 001565-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jan 19 2022 10:48:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Jan 2022 | award, contract | 001565-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "001565-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 8,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-01-19T10:48:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-030cb6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3531",
"name": "Hereford & Worcester Fire & Rescue Service"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "001565-2022-HWFRS/103-1",
"title": "Wide Area Network Service- Network Services (RM3808) Lot 1 Data Access Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-41308",
"name": "MLL Telecom Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HWFRS/103",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "2 years extension option"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "CCS/RM3808 Lot 1",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "65%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG12"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Wide Area Network WAN -Network Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Wide Area Network",
"classification": {
"id": "72720000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wide area network services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Further Competition Via CCS Framework RM3808 Lot 1",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3531",
"name": "Hereford & Worcester Fire & Rescue Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"locality": "WORCESTER",
"postalCode": "WR38SP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Mercia Police Hq"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hwfrs.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Hereford & Worcester Fire & Rescue Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Carly Ricco",
"email": "cricco@hwfire.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1905947680-680"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-41308",
"name": "MLL Telecom Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "Marlow",
"postalCode": "SL7 1EY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Jubilee House, 3rd Avenue, Globe Park"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "MLL Telecom Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10645",
"name": "Crown Commercial Services",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Crown Commercial Services"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "001565-2022-HWFRS/103-1",
"title": "Wide Area Network Service- Network Services (RM3808) Lot 1 Data Access Services",
"value": {
"amount": 681664.32,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "001565-2022-HWFRS/103-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-11-03T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "001565-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 8,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-01-19T10:48:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-030cb6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3531",
"name": "Hereford & Worcester Fire & Rescue Service"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "001565-2022-HWFRS/103-1",
"title": "Wide Area Network Service- Network Services (RM3808) Lot 1 Data Access Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-41308",
"name": "MLL Telecom Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HWFRS/103",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "2 years extension option"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "CCS/RM3808 Lot 1",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "65%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG12"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Wide Area Network WAN -Network Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Wide Area Network",
"classification": {
"id": "72720000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wide area network services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Further Competition Via CCS Framework RM3808 Lot 1",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3531",
"name": "Hereford & Worcester Fire & Rescue Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"locality": "WORCESTER",
"postalCode": "WR38SP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Mercia Police Hq"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hwfrs.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Hereford & Worcester Fire & Rescue Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Carly Ricco",
"email": "cricco@hwfire.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1905947680-680"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-41308",
"name": "MLL Telecom Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "Marlow",
"postalCode": "SL7 1EY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Jubilee House, 3rd Avenue, Globe Park"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "MLL Telecom Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10645",
"name": "Crown Commercial Services",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Crown Commercial Services"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "001565-2022-HWFRS/103-1",
"title": "Wide Area Network Service- Network Services (RM3808) Lot 1 Data Access Services",
"value": {
"amount": 681664.32,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "001565-2022-HWFRS/103-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-11-03T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}