Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London →
Dismantle old gym equipment and replace with new equipment and new safety flooring in Highgate Wood playing field
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060eb3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 006714-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jan 26 2026 14:23:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 006714-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "006714-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-26T14:23:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060eb3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gymnasium equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-83558",
"name": "Wicksteed Leisure Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060eb3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Wicksteed Supply and Installation of Play Equipment at Highgate Wood.",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Dismantle old gym equipment and replace with new equipment and new safety flooring in Highgate Wood playing field",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "City of London",
"postalCode": "EC2P 2EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 270"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "blake.summers@cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "020 7606 3030"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-83558",
"name": "Wicksteed Leisure Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kettering",
"postalCode": "NN16 8YJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Digby Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@wicksteed.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35948.54
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "006714-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006714-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-26T14:23:58Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-13T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "006714-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-26T14:23:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060eb3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gymnasium equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-83558",
"name": "Wicksteed Leisure Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060eb3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Wicksteed Supply and Installation of Play Equipment at Highgate Wood.",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Dismantle old gym equipment and replace with new equipment and new safety flooring in Highgate Wood playing field",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "City of London",
"postalCode": "EC2P 2EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 270"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "blake.summers@cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "020 7606 3030"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-83558",
"name": "Wicksteed Leisure Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kettering",
"postalCode": "NN16 8YJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Digby Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@wicksteed.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35948.54
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "006714-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006714-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-26T14:23:58Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-13T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}