Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Worthing Homes Limited →
The works include removal of existing doors and associated surrounding construction and installation of new certified flat doorsets and communal doors including side glazed panels and slim riser compartmentation works
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06541b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 013499-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Feb 13 2026 14:48:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 013499-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "013499-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-13T14:48:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06541b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRGN-7863-BPBX",
"name": "Worthing Homes Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45421131",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of doors"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174464",
"name": "Randalls Contractors Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06541b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "WHP86 - Fire Door Replacement Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The works include removal of existing doors and associated surrounding construction and installation of new certified flat doorsets and communal doors including side glazed panels and slim riser compartmentation works",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRGN-7863-BPBX",
"name": "Worthing Homes Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worthing",
"postalCode": "BN11 1ER",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Davison House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRGN-7863-BPBX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "WHProcurement@worthing-homes.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174464",
"name": "Randalls Contractors Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chichester",
"postalCode": "PO19 1UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cawley Place, 15 Cawley Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "randallscontractors@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 84468
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-22T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013499-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013499-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-13T14:48:28Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-18T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013499-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-13T14:48:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06541b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRGN-7863-BPBX",
"name": "Worthing Homes Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45421131",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of doors"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174464",
"name": "Randalls Contractors Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06541b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "WHP86 - Fire Door Replacement Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The works include removal of existing doors and associated surrounding construction and installation of new certified flat doorsets and communal doors including side glazed panels and slim riser compartmentation works",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRGN-7863-BPBX",
"name": "Worthing Homes Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worthing",
"postalCode": "BN11 1ER",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Davison House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRGN-7863-BPBX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "WHProcurement@worthing-homes.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174464",
"name": "Randalls Contractors Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chichester",
"postalCode": "PO19 1UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cawley Place, 15 Cawley Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "randallscontractors@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 84468
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-22T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013499-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013499-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-13T14:48:28Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-18T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}