Children & Young People’s Mental Health & Wellbeing Services
Lot 3 - Children & Young People’s Mental Health & Wellbeing Services
Award criteria
Quality — 100
price — 0
Buyer: East Ayrshire Council →
This Framework is aimed at providing early help and support to our communities thrive through a holistic whole family support model
UKM93 · UKM93
Lot 3 - Children & Young People’s Mental Health & Wellbeing Services
Award criteria
Quality — 100
price — 0
Lot 4 – Specialist & Therapeutic Support Services
Award criteria
Quality — 100
price — 0
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 3 | Business development consultancy services | Not published |
| 4 | Business development consultancy services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Business development consultancy services (79411100); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 10,150 | 4 median · 32.2 average (4,119 of 10,150 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (4,605 of 10,150 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 8 | 9.5 median · 14.1 average (8 of 8 with a bid count) | 6 average (8 of 8 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKM93 | 27 | 7 median · 13 average (26 of 27 with a bid count) | 4.8 average (26 of 27 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060688 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 055046-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 11 2026 09:34:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 2 |
| Tender items in source | 2 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 2 |
| Parties in latest release | 6 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 055046-2026 |
| 15 Jan 2026 | tender | 003446-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "055046-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 3,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "4"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-11T10:34:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060688",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2556",
"name": "East Ayrshire Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000820752"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "055046-2026-1",
"title": "Children & Young People’s Mental Health & Wellbeing Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183128",
"name": "Healios Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183130",
"name": "The Honeypot Children's Charity"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183131",
"name": "Venture Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"3"
]
},
{
"id": "055046-2026-2",
"title": "Specialist & Therapeutic Support Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183129",
"name": "CAN Digital Solutions"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"4"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PS/24/18",
"lots": [
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Children & Young People’s Mental Health & Wellbeing Services",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Lot 3 - Children & Young People’s Mental Health & Wellbeing Services",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Specialist & Therapeutic Support Services",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Lot 4 – Specialist & Therapeutic Support Services",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM93"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79411100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business development consultancy services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM93"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79411100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Whole Family Support Framework (Re-Opening#2 Jan26)",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "This Framework is aimed at providing early help and support to our communities thrive through a holistic whole family support model",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2556",
"name": "East Ayrshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM93",
"locality": "Kilmarnock",
"postalCode": "KA3 7BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Corporate Procurement Team, London Road HQ"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.east-ayrshire.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00223",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "East Ayrshire Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "zoe.wilson@east-ayrshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1563576000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183128",
"name": "Healios Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 7TL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Vintage House, Tileyard Road, 36-37 Albert Embankment"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Healios Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183129",
"name": "CAN Digital Solutions",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1N 8UN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor, 18 St Cross Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CAN Digital Solutions"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183130",
"name": "The Honeypot Children's Charity",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W6 7AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Spaces, 12 Hammersmith Grove"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Honeypot Children's Charity"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183131",
"name": "Venture Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Stirling",
"postalCode": "FK9 5QD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 6 Block 1, Manor Farm Business Park"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Venture Trust"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-50505",
"name": "Kilmarnock Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Kilmarnock",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Marnock Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Kilmarnock Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "055046-2026-1",
"title": "Children & Young People’s Mental Health & Wellbeing Services",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "055046-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-03-12T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "055046-2026-2",
"title": "Specialist & Therapeutic Support Services",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "055046-2026-2",
"dateSigned": "2026-03-12T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This award notice relates to new providers being added to an existing flexible framework under the parameters of Light Touch Regime.\n(SC Ref:834435)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055046-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 3,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "4"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-11T10:34:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060688",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2556",
"name": "East Ayrshire Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000820752"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "055046-2026-1",
"title": "Children & Young People’s Mental Health & Wellbeing Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183128",
"name": "Healios Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183130",
"name": "The Honeypot Children's Charity"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183131",
"name": "Venture Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"3"
]
},
{
"id": "055046-2026-2",
"title": "Specialist & Therapeutic Support Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183129",
"name": "CAN Digital Solutions"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"4"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PS/24/18",
"lots": [
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Children & Young People’s Mental Health & Wellbeing Services",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Lot 3 - Children & Young People’s Mental Health & Wellbeing Services",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Specialist & Therapeutic Support Services",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Lot 4 – Specialist & Therapeutic Support Services",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM93"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79411100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business development consultancy services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM93"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79411100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Whole Family Support Framework (Re-Opening#2 Jan26)",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "This Framework is aimed at providing early help and support to our communities thrive through a holistic whole family support model",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2556",
"name": "East Ayrshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM93",
"locality": "Kilmarnock",
"postalCode": "KA3 7BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Corporate Procurement Team, London Road HQ"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.east-ayrshire.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00223",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "East Ayrshire Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "zoe.wilson@east-ayrshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1563576000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183128",
"name": "Healios Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 7TL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Vintage House, Tileyard Road, 36-37 Albert Embankment"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Healios Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183129",
"name": "CAN Digital Solutions",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1N 8UN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor, 18 St Cross Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CAN Digital Solutions"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183130",
"name": "The Honeypot Children's Charity",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W6 7AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Spaces, 12 Hammersmith Grove"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Honeypot Children's Charity"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183131",
"name": "Venture Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Stirling",
"postalCode": "FK9 5QD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 6 Block 1, Manor Farm Business Park"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Venture Trust"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-50505",
"name": "Kilmarnock Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Kilmarnock",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Marnock Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Kilmarnock Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "055046-2026-1",
"title": "Children & Young People’s Mental Health & Wellbeing Services",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "055046-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-03-12T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "055046-2026-2",
"title": "Specialist & Therapeutic Support Services",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "055046-2026-2",
"dateSigned": "2026-03-12T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This award notice relates to new providers being added to an existing flexible framework under the parameters of Light Touch Regime.\n(SC Ref:834435)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "003446-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-15T12:13:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060688",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2556",
"name": "East Ayrshire Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000820752"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PS/24/18",
"lots": [
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Children & Young People’s Mental Health & Wellbeing Services",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1x one year extension"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Lot 3 - Children & Young People’s Mental Health & Wellbeing Services",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Specialist & Therapeutic Support Services",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1x one year extension"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Lot 4 – Specialist & Therapeutic Support Services",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM93"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79411100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business development consultancy services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM93"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79411100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Whole Family Support Framework (Re-Opening#2 Jan26)",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2026-02-16T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": 2
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "Yes, subject to further funding. Retender in one to two years."
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": null
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2026-02-16T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "This Framework is aimed at providing early help and support to our communities thrive through a holistic whole family support model",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-16T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2556",
"name": "East Ayrshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM93",
"locality": "Kilmarnock",
"postalCode": "KA3 7BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Corporate Procurement Team, London Road HQ"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.east-ayrshire.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00223",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "East Ayrshire Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/",
"email": "zoe.wilson@east-ayrshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1563576000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-50505",
"name": "Kilmarnock Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Kilmarnock",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Marnock Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Kilmarnock Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The is the Re-Opening of an existing Framework to new providers. Any company who was successfully appointed to the framework in April 2024 or April 2025 does not need to re-apply. New tenderers will be included for the remaining duration of the framework including any extensions.\nThis process is being ran through PCS-Tender where documents can be downloaded and any questions raised through the Message facility. If you are unsure if you are already a provider on this framework, please use the Message facility where a member of the Procurement Team will confirm your status.\nThe buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 30980. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\n(SC Ref:820752)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}