Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "042787-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-24T14:05:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04dd09",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-137420",
"name": "Whitehall Infant School"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "042787-2025-004264-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155533",
"name": "Accent Catering Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04dd09",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Whitehall Infant & Junior Schools are seeking Catering service providers to tender for the provision of all catering services presently offered within the Schools, which may include morning break, lunch and all hospitality and free issue requirements. \nThe contract will be for three years in duration, with the option to extend for a further one period of up to two years and with a commencement date of 01 August 2025. \nFull details will be included in the Invitation to Tender. \nTUPE regulations apply to this contract, which involves the transfer of existing catering staff, of which some may be members of the Local Government Pension Scheme, requiring arrangements to be made for 'Admitted Body' status with the relevant pension fund.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "LONDON"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Whitehall Infant & Junior Schools - Catering Services Tender",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Whitehall Infant & Junior Schools are seeking Catering service providers to tender for the provision of all catering services presently offered within the Schools, which may include morning break, lunch and all hospitality and free issue requirements.",
"classification": {
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137420",
"name": "Whitehall Infant School",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "Middlesex",
"postalCode": "UB8 2LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cowley Road, Uxbridge"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.whitehall-inf.hillingdon.sch.uk/home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Whitehall Infant School"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "operations@invictuspartnership.com",
"telephone": "+44 2081332224"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137421",
"name": "Whitehall Junior School",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "Middlesex",
"postalCode": "UB8 2LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cowley Road, Uxbridge"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.whitehalljunior.org/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Whitehall Junior School"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "operations@invictuspartnership.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155533",
"name": "Accent Catering Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"locality": "Staines-upon-Thames",
"postalCode": "TW18 3JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Montreaux House, The Hythe"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04298350",
"legalName": "Accent Catering Services Ltd"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "042787-2025-004264-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1192770,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "042787-2025-004264-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://invictus-inport.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=968294280 GO Reference: GO-2025724-PRO-31555312",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
24 Jul 2025 · 042787-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "042787-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-24T14:05:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04dd09",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-137420",
"name": "Whitehall Infant School"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "042787-2025-004264-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155533",
"name": "Accent Catering Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04dd09",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Whitehall Infant & Junior Schools are seeking Catering service providers to tender for the provision of all catering services presently offered within the Schools, which may include morning break, lunch and all hospitality and free issue requirements. \nThe contract will be for three years in duration, with the option to extend for a further one period of up to two years and with a commencement date of 01 August 2025. \nFull details will be included in the Invitation to Tender. \nTUPE regulations apply to this contract, which involves the transfer of existing catering staff, of which some may be members of the Local Government Pension Scheme, requiring arrangements to be made for 'Admitted Body' status with the relevant pension fund.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "LONDON"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Whitehall Infant & Junior Schools - Catering Services Tender",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Whitehall Infant & Junior Schools are seeking Catering service providers to tender for the provision of all catering services presently offered within the Schools, which may include morning break, lunch and all hospitality and free issue requirements.",
"classification": {
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137420",
"name": "Whitehall Infant School",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "Middlesex",
"postalCode": "UB8 2LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cowley Road, Uxbridge"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.whitehall-inf.hillingdon.sch.uk/home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Whitehall Infant School"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "operations@invictuspartnership.com",
"telephone": "+44 2081332224"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137421",
"name": "Whitehall Junior School",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "Middlesex",
"postalCode": "UB8 2LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cowley Road, Uxbridge"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.whitehalljunior.org/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Whitehall Junior School"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "operations@invictuspartnership.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155533",
"name": "Accent Catering Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"locality": "Staines-upon-Thames",
"postalCode": "TW18 3JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Montreaux House, The Hythe"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04298350",
"legalName": "Accent Catering Services Ltd"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "042787-2025-004264-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1192770,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "042787-2025-004264-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://invictus-inport.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=968294280 GO Reference: GO-2025724-PRO-31555312",
"initiationType": "tender"
}7 Feb 2025 · 004264-2025 · tender
{
"id": "004264-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-02-07T19:05:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04dd09",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-137420",
"name": "Whitehall Infant School"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04dd09",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1192770,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Whitehall Infant & Junior Schools are seeking Catering service providers to tender for the provision of all catering services presently offered within the Schools, which may include morning break, lunch and all hospitality and free issue requirements. \nThe contract will be for three years in duration, with the option to extend for a further one period of up to two years and with a commencement date of 01 August 2025. \nFull details will be included in the Invitation to Tender. \nTUPE regulations apply to this contract, which involves the transfer of existing catering staff, of which some may be members of the Local Government Pension Scheme, requiring arrangements to be made for 'Admitted Body' status with the relevant pension fund.",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 10,
"minimumCandidates": 5
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"description": "A minimum of 5 suppliers and a maximum of 10 suppliers will be taken forward to the tender stage of the process. Where less than 5 suppliers meet the minimum standards, only those that meet the minimum standards will be taken through to the tender stage. Where more than 5 suppliers meet the minimum standard, those suppliers with the highest scores will proceed to the tender stage."
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "LONDON"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Whitehall Infant & Junior Schools - Catering Services Tender",
"value": {
"amount": 1192770,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic1",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical1",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Whitehall Infant & Junior Schools are seeking Catering service providers to tender for the provision of all catering services presently offered within the Schools, which may include morning break, lunch and all hospitality and free issue requirements.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-03-21T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137420",
"name": "Whitehall Infant School",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "Middlesex",
"postalCode": "UB8 2LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cowley Road, Uxbridge"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.whitehall-inf.hillingdon.sch.uk/home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Whitehall Infant School"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://invictus-inport.com/tenders/UK-UK-Middlesex:-School-catering-services./99M7GSZY3B",
"email": "operations@invictuspartnership.com",
"telephone": "+44 2081332224"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137421",
"name": "Whitehall Junior School",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "Middlesex",
"postalCode": "UB8 2LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cowley Road, Uxbridge"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.whitehalljunior.org/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Whitehall Junior School"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "operations@invictuspartnership.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nThe contracting authority reserves the right not to award any or part of the contract which is the subject of this contract notice and reserves the right to terminate the procurement process at any time.\nThe contracting authority will not be liable for any costs incurred by those expressing an interest in tendering for this contract opportunity.\nThe contracting authority will consider variant bids, evaluating them (so far as the variant or the evaluation of the variant is in the opinion of the contracting authority practicable) on the same basis as a conforming bid, but shall not be obliged to accept any such bid in preference to a conforming bid even if the variant bid scores more highly. No variant will be considered unless the bidder simultaneously submits a conforming bid.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://invictus-inport.com/tenders/UK-UK-Middlesex:-School-catering-services./99M7GSZY3B\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://invictus-inport.com/respond/99M7GSZY3B\n GO Reference: GO-202527-PRO-29344245",
"initiationType": "tender"
}