Lot 1
Lancashire County Council is looking to procure a Contract to provide cleaning services at White Cross Business Park as well as the provision of bathroom consumables to be used in these areas.
Buyer: Lancashire County Council →
The source has not published a summary for this record.
UKD4
Lancashire County Council is looking to procure a Contract to provide cleaning services at White Cross Business Park as well as the provision of bathroom consumables to be used in these areas.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 90. The category anchor is Cleaning services (90910000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 90 | 7,381 | 5 median · 18 average (3,195 of 7,381 with a bid count) | 3 average (3,442 of 7,381 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 29 | 6 median · 10.9 average (19 of 29 with a bid count) | 2 average (20 of 29 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKD4 | 61 | 5 median · 11 average (32 of 61 with a bid count) | 2 average (33 of 61 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-048a3e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 038887-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Dec 03 2024 12:10:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Dec 2024 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 038887-2024 |
| 3 Dec 2024 | award, contract | 038883-2024 |
| 13 Aug 2024 | tender | 025566-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "038887-2024",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2024-12-03T12:10:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-048a3e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1587",
"name": "Lancashire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "038887-2024-CC/CAS/LCC/24/1674-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-98256",
"name": "Lancashire County Council"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-048a3e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Lancashire County Council is looking to procure a Contract to provide cleaning services at White Cross Business Park as well as the provision of bathroom consumables to be used in these areas.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4"
}
]
}
],
"title": "White Cross Cleaning Service",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1587",
"name": "Lancashire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR18XJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fishergate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lancashire.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lancashire County Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "LCC Corporate",
"email": "contractscorporate@lancashire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1772538207"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-98256",
"name": "Lancashire County Council",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD4",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR1 0LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lancashire County Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3216",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice - The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice - The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "038887-2024-CC/CAS/LCC/24/1674-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "038887-2024-CC/CAS/LCC/24/1674-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for modification brought about by circumstances which a diligent contracting authority/entity could not foresee: As above.",
"description": "Email address rather than supplier name was included at the top of the notice."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2024-12-02T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038887-2024",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2024-12-03T12:10:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-048a3e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1587",
"name": "Lancashire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "038887-2024-CC/CAS/LCC/24/1674-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-98256",
"name": "Lancashire County Council"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-048a3e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Lancashire County Council is looking to procure a Contract to provide cleaning services at White Cross Business Park as well as the provision of bathroom consumables to be used in these areas.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4"
}
]
}
],
"title": "White Cross Cleaning Service",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1587",
"name": "Lancashire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR18XJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fishergate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lancashire.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lancashire County Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "LCC Corporate",
"email": "contractscorporate@lancashire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1772538207"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-98256",
"name": "Lancashire County Council",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD4",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR1 0LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lancashire County Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3216",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice - The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice - The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "038887-2024-CC/CAS/LCC/24/1674-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "038887-2024-CC/CAS/LCC/24/1674-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for modification brought about by circumstances which a diligent contracting authority/entity could not foresee: As above.",
"description": "Email address rather than supplier name was included at the top of the notice."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2024-12-02T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038883-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-12-03T12:01:01Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-048a3e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1587",
"name": "Lancashire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "038883-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-131794",
"name": "Lancashire County Council"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-048a3e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Lancashire County Council is looking to procure a Contract to provide cleaning services at White Cross Business Park as well as the provision of bathroom consumables to be used in these areas.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4"
}
]
}
],
"title": "casprocurement@lancashire.gov.uk",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Lancashire County Council is looking to procure a Contract to provide cleaning services at White Cross Business Park as well as the provision of bathroom consumables to be used in these areas.",
"classification": {
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1587",
"name": "Lancashire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR18XJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fishergate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lancashire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lancashire County Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "LCC CAS",
"email": "casprocurement@lancashire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1772535854"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-131794",
"name": "Lancashire County Council",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD4",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR1 0LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lancashire County Council"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lancashire County Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-13782",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice - The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice - The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "038883-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "038883-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-12-02T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "025566-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-08-13T11:31:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-048a3e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1587",
"name": "Lancashire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CC/CAS/LCC/24/1674",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract is available for up to a 5 year period, following which there may or may not be an opportunity for a re-procurement. The Agreement included within Tender Documents outlines any relevant break clauses or periods within the awarded term, where a re-procurement could occur. \nAny re-procurement will be at the discretion of the contracting authority and will be completed compliantly."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The Authority is looking to procure a Contract to provide cleaning services at White Cross Business Park as well as the provision of bathroom consumables to be used in these areas.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4"
}
]
}
],
"title": "White Cross Cleaning Service",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-09-13T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "Estimated timing for further notices to be published: The Agreement is available for up to 5 years, following which there is potential for the services to be continually required therefore there is potential (but not guarantee) for the Agreement to be re-procured. Any re-procurement is at the discretion of the contracting authority and will be completed compliantly."
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-09-13T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Lancashire County Council is looking to procure a Contract to provide cleaning services at White Cross Business Park as well as the provision of bathroom consumables to be used in these areas.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-09-13T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 120
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.lancashire.gov.uk/isupplier/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1587",
"name": "Lancashire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR18XJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fishergate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lancashire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lancashire County Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.lancashire.gov.uk/isupplier/",
"name": "LCC Corporate",
"email": "contractscorporate@lancashire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1772538207"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3216",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice - The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://courttribunalfinder.service.gov.uk/courts/royal-courts-of-justice"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice - The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}