Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The West Hertfordshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust has awarded a contract to the supplier Pickering Lifts for the provision of a replacement Arkel Hydraulic Control System - Awarded via EEM0075 Framework
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068aae |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 041670-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 07 2026 07:23:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 May 2026 | award, contract | 041670-2026 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 037579-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "041670-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-07T08:23:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068aae",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQPL-8842-GLBD",
"name": "West Hertfordshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50750000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift-maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180719",
"name": "PICKERINGS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C442463",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "WHHT - Arkel Hydraulic Control System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The West Hertfordshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust has awarded a contract to the supplier Pickering Lifts for the provision of a replacement Arkel Hydraulic Control System - Awarded via EEM0075 Framework",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQPL-8842-GLBD",
"name": "West Hertfordshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Watford",
"postalCode": "WD18 0HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Watford General Hospital, Vicarage Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQPL-8842-GLBD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kevin.mckeown2@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180719",
"name": "PICKERINGS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cleveland",
"postalCode": "TS20 2AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Norton Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "notprovided@notprovided.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "WHHT - Arkel Hydraulic Control System",
"value": {
"amount": 32832.24,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 39398.69
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041670-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041670-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-07T08:23:57+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041670-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-07T08:23:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068aae",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQPL-8842-GLBD",
"name": "West Hertfordshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50750000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift-maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180719",
"name": "PICKERINGS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C442463",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "WHHT - Arkel Hydraulic Control System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The West Hertfordshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust has awarded a contract to the supplier Pickering Lifts for the provision of a replacement Arkel Hydraulic Control System - Awarded via EEM0075 Framework",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQPL-8842-GLBD",
"name": "West Hertfordshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Watford",
"postalCode": "WD18 0HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Watford General Hospital, Vicarage Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQPL-8842-GLBD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kevin.mckeown2@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180719",
"name": "PICKERINGS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cleveland",
"postalCode": "TS20 2AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Norton Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "notprovided@notprovided.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "WHHT - Arkel Hydraulic Control System",
"value": {
"amount": 32832.24,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 39398.69
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041670-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041670-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-07T08:23:57+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037579-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-24T13:09:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068aae",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQPL-8842-GLBD",
"name": "West Hertfordshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50750000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift-maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "WHHT - Arkel Hydraulic Control System",
"value": {
"amount": 32832.24,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 39398.69
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "037579-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037579-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-24T13:09:29+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180719",
"name": "PICKERINGS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EEM0075",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "WHHT - Arkel Hydraulic Control System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The West Hertfordshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust has awarded a contract to the supplier Pickering Lifts for the provision of a replacement Arkel Hydraulic Control System",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQPL-8842-GLBD",
"name": "West Hertfordshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Watford",
"postalCode": "WD18 0HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Watford General Hospital, Vicarage Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQPL-8842-GLBD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kevin McKeown",
"email": "kevin.mckeown2@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180719",
"name": "PICKERINGS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cleveland",
"postalCode": "TS20 2AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Norton Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "notprovided@notprovided.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}