Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
The Council requires the following machinery (or equivalent), delivered to its Leisure Contractor (Greenwich Leisure Limited) at the following address: Panshanger Golf Complex Old Herns Lane Welwyn Garden City Hertfordshire AL7 2ED 1 x Ransomes MP653 Wide Area Rotary Mower • 65.2hp Kubota Stage V Diesel Engine • 3.3m Overall Cutting Width • 1.52m Front Deck • 2 x Impact Absorbing Wing Decks • Fingertip Joystick Control For Individual Deck Lift / Lower • 1.66m Transport Width • On Demand Weight Transfer System • Q – Amp Steering • 3.8” Display Screen • Permanent 4 W/D in Forward • On Demand 4 W/D in Reverse • Hydrostatic Closed Parellel Loop –Cross Series Suretrac System • Fully Sealed Maintenance Free Rear Axle • ROPS • LED Road Lighting Kit and Beacon • Turf Tyres • 2 Year Warranty 1 x Wessex Pro-Line Gen 2 RMX500 Tri-Deck Roller Mower • 5.0m Cutting Width • 2.3m Transport Width • 1.8m Centre Deck Width • 1.8m Wing Deck Width • 2460 kg Weight • 10 – 100 mm Cutting Heights • 60hp Tractor Required • 20.5 Acres Per Hour • Full Width Rollers with Scrapers • Anti-Scalp Discs • Gold Cut Blades • Independent Float on all Decks • Pro Lift System • LED Lighting with Strobe as Standard • Rotor Baffles Ensure Even Grass Distribution • 54 Grease Points – With Remote Greasing 1 x Iseki SF237 Out Front Rotary Mower • 60” Rear Discharge Cutting Deck • 35HP Stage V Diesel Engine • Rear Tool Carrier • Anti Scalp Wheels • Mulching Kit • Permanent 4WD Drive • Hydrostatic Power Steering • ROPS Protection Frame • Rear Weight Kit • 2 Year Warranty 1 x Wessex CRX320 Trailed Mower • PTO Drive • 3.2 Meter Cutting Width • 2.1 Meter Transport Width • 35HP+ Power Requirement • Height Of Cut Range 10-110MM • 9 Cutting Spindles • Front & Rear Full Length Rollers • Turf Tyres • Belt Driven Decks • Full Width Rollers • 3 Year Warranty 1 x Smithco Sand Star Bunker Rake • Briggs & Stratton Petrol Engine • Fan Rake Attachment • Front Plough • Hydraulic Power Steering • Hydraulic Rear Implement Control • 1 Year Warranty
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06935f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 078554-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 18 2026 12:35:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041938-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 078554-2026 |
| 29 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 071737-2026 |
| 7 May 2026 | tender | 041938-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "078554-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-18T13:35:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06935f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHY-6394-TBPP",
"name": "Welwyn Hatfield Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "16310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mowers"
},
{
"id": "16311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lawnmowers"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01189939",
"name": "P Tuckwell Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C1195",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "WHC - Supply of mowers",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council requires the following machinery (or equivalent), delivered to its Leisure Contractor (Greenwich Leisure Limited) at the following address:\nPanshanger Golf Complex\nOld Herns Lane\nWelwyn Garden City\nHertfordshire\nAL7 2ED\n1 x Ransomes MP653 Wide Area Rotary Mower\n•\t65.2hp Kubota Stage V Diesel Engine\n•\t3.3m Overall Cutting Width\n•\t1.52m Front Deck\n•\t2 x Impact Absorbing Wing Decks\n•\tFingertip Joystick Control For Individual Deck Lift / Lower\n•\t1.66m Transport Width\n•\tOn Demand Weight Transfer System\n•\tQ – Amp Steering\n•\t3.8” Display Screen\n•\tPermanent 4 W/D in Forward\n•\tOn Demand 4 W/D in Reverse\n•\tHydrostatic Closed Parellel Loop –Cross Series Suretrac System\n•\tFully Sealed Maintenance Free Rear Axle\n•\tROPS\n•\tLED Road Lighting Kit and Beacon\n•\tTurf Tyres\n•\t2 Year Warranty\n1 x Wessex Pro-Line Gen 2 RMX500 Tri-Deck Roller Mower\n•\t5.0m Cutting Width\n•\t2.3m Transport Width\n•\t1.8m Centre Deck Width\n•\t1.8m Wing Deck Width\n•\t2460 kg Weight\n•\t10 – 100 mm Cutting Heights\n•\t60hp Tractor Required\n•\t20.5 Acres Per Hour\n•\tFull Width Rollers with Scrapers\n•\tAnti-Scalp Discs\n•\tGold Cut Blades\n•\tIndependent Float on all Decks\n•\tPro Lift System\n•\tLED Lighting with Strobe as Standard\n•\tRotor Baffles Ensure Even Grass Distribution\n•\t54 Grease Points – With Remote Greasing\n1 x Iseki SF237 Out Front Rotary Mower\n•\t60” Rear Discharge Cutting Deck\n•\t35HP Stage V Diesel Engine\n•\tRear Tool Carrier\n•\tAnti Scalp Wheels\n•\tMulching Kit\n•\tPermanent 4WD Drive\n•\tHydrostatic Power Steering\n•\tROPS Protection Frame\n•\tRear Weight Kit\n•\t2 Year Warranty\n1 x Wessex CRX320 Trailed Mower\n•\tPTO Drive\n•\t3.2 Meter Cutting Width\n•\t2.1 Meter Transport Width\n•\t35HP+ Power Requirement\n•\tHeight Of Cut Range 10-110MM\n•\t9 Cutting Spindles\n•\tFront & Rear Full Length Rollers\n•\tTurf Tyres\n•\tBelt Driven Decks\n•\tFull Width Rollers\n•\t3 Year Warranty\n1 x Smithco Sand Star Bunker Rake\n•\tBriggs & Stratton Petrol Engine\n•\tFan Rake Attachment\n•\tFront Plough\n•\tHydraulic Power Steering\n•\tHydraulic Rear Implement Control\n•\t1 Year Warranty",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHY-6394-TBPP",
"name": "Welwyn Hatfield Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Welwyn Garden City",
"postalCode": "AL8 6AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Council Offices"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.welhat.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYHY-6394-TBPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@welhat.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01189939",
"name": "P Tuckwell Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woodbridge",
"postalCode": "IP13 7HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shop st"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01189939",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "afacey@tuckwells.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 202280
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078554-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078554-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-18T13:35:21+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078554-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-18T13:35:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06935f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHY-6394-TBPP",
"name": "Welwyn Hatfield Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "16310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mowers"
},
{
"id": "16311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lawnmowers"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01189939",
"name": "P Tuckwell Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C1195",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "WHC - Supply of mowers",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council requires the following machinery (or equivalent), delivered to its Leisure Contractor (Greenwich Leisure Limited) at the following address:\nPanshanger Golf Complex\nOld Herns Lane\nWelwyn Garden City\nHertfordshire\nAL7 2ED\n1 x Ransomes MP653 Wide Area Rotary Mower\n•\t65.2hp Kubota Stage V Diesel Engine\n•\t3.3m Overall Cutting Width\n•\t1.52m Front Deck\n•\t2 x Impact Absorbing Wing Decks\n•\tFingertip Joystick Control For Individual Deck Lift / Lower\n•\t1.66m Transport Width\n•\tOn Demand Weight Transfer System\n•\tQ – Amp Steering\n•\t3.8” Display Screen\n•\tPermanent 4 W/D in Forward\n•\tOn Demand 4 W/D in Reverse\n•\tHydrostatic Closed Parellel Loop –Cross Series Suretrac System\n•\tFully Sealed Maintenance Free Rear Axle\n•\tROPS\n•\tLED Road Lighting Kit and Beacon\n•\tTurf Tyres\n•\t2 Year Warranty\n1 x Wessex Pro-Line Gen 2 RMX500 Tri-Deck Roller Mower\n•\t5.0m Cutting Width\n•\t2.3m Transport Width\n•\t1.8m Centre Deck Width\n•\t1.8m Wing Deck Width\n•\t2460 kg Weight\n•\t10 – 100 mm Cutting Heights\n•\t60hp Tractor Required\n•\t20.5 Acres Per Hour\n•\tFull Width Rollers with Scrapers\n•\tAnti-Scalp Discs\n•\tGold Cut Blades\n•\tIndependent Float on all Decks\n•\tPro Lift System\n•\tLED Lighting with Strobe as Standard\n•\tRotor Baffles Ensure Even Grass Distribution\n•\t54 Grease Points – With Remote Greasing\n1 x Iseki SF237 Out Front Rotary Mower\n•\t60” Rear Discharge Cutting Deck\n•\t35HP Stage V Diesel Engine\n•\tRear Tool Carrier\n•\tAnti Scalp Wheels\n•\tMulching Kit\n•\tPermanent 4WD Drive\n•\tHydrostatic Power Steering\n•\tROPS Protection Frame\n•\tRear Weight Kit\n•\t2 Year Warranty\n1 x Wessex CRX320 Trailed Mower\n•\tPTO Drive\n•\t3.2 Meter Cutting Width\n•\t2.1 Meter Transport Width\n•\t35HP+ Power Requirement\n•\tHeight Of Cut Range 10-110MM\n•\t9 Cutting Spindles\n•\tFront & Rear Full Length Rollers\n•\tTurf Tyres\n•\tBelt Driven Decks\n•\tFull Width Rollers\n•\t3 Year Warranty\n1 x Smithco Sand Star Bunker Rake\n•\tBriggs & Stratton Petrol Engine\n•\tFan Rake Attachment\n•\tFront Plough\n•\tHydraulic Power Steering\n•\tHydraulic Rear Implement Control\n•\t1 Year Warranty",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHY-6394-TBPP",
"name": "Welwyn Hatfield Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Welwyn Garden City",
"postalCode": "AL8 6AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Council Offices"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.welhat.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYHY-6394-TBPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@welhat.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01189939",
"name": "P Tuckwell Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woodbridge",
"postalCode": "IP13 7HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shop st"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01189939",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "afacey@tuckwells.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 202280
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078554-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078554-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-18T13:35:21+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071737-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-29T14:09:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06935f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHY-6394-TBPP",
"name": "Welwyn Hatfield Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "16310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mowers"
},
{
"id": "16311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lawnmowers"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 202280
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071737-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071737-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-29T14:09:58+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01189939",
"name": "P Tuckwell Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-07-29T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C1195",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "WHC - Supply of mowers",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council requires the following machinery (or equivalent), delivered to its Leisure Contractor (Greenwich Leisure Limited) at the following address:\nPanshanger Golf Complex\nOld Herns Lane\nWelwyn Garden City\nHertfordshire\nAL7 2ED\n1 x Ransomes MP653 Wide Area Rotary Mower\n•\t65.2hp Kubota Stage V Diesel Engine\n•\t3.3m Overall Cutting Width\n•\t1.52m Front Deck\n•\t2 x Impact Absorbing Wing Decks\n•\tFingertip Joystick Control For Individual Deck Lift / Lower\n•\t1.66m Transport Width\n•\tOn Demand Weight Transfer System\n•\tQ – Amp Steering\n•\t3.8” Display Screen\n•\tPermanent 4 W/D in Forward\n•\tOn Demand 4 W/D in Reverse\n•\tHydrostatic Closed Parellel Loop –Cross Series Suretrac System\n•\tFully Sealed Maintenance Free Rear Axle\n•\tROPS\n•\tLED Road Lighting Kit and Beacon\n•\tTurf Tyres\n•\t2 Year Warranty\n1 x Wessex Pro-Line Gen 2 RMX500 Tri-Deck Roller Mower\n•\t5.0m Cutting Width\n•\t2.3m Transport Width\n•\t1.8m Centre Deck Width\n•\t1.8m Wing Deck Width\n•\t2460 kg Weight\n•\t10 – 100 mm Cutting Heights\n•\t60hp Tractor Required\n•\t20.5 Acres Per Hour\n•\tFull Width Rollers with Scrapers\n•\tAnti-Scalp Discs\n•\tGold Cut Blades\n•\tIndependent Float on all Decks\n•\tPro Lift System\n•\tLED Lighting with Strobe as Standard\n•\tRotor Baffles Ensure Even Grass Distribution\n•\t54 Grease Points – With Remote Greasing\n1 x Iseki SF237 Out Front Rotary Mower\n•\t60” Rear Discharge Cutting Deck\n•\t35HP Stage V Diesel Engine\n•\tRear Tool Carrier\n•\tAnti Scalp Wheels\n•\tMulching Kit\n•\tPermanent 4WD Drive\n•\tHydrostatic Power Steering\n•\tROPS Protection Frame\n•\tRear Weight Kit\n•\t2 Year Warranty\n1 x Wessex CRX320 Trailed Mower\n•\tPTO Drive\n•\t3.2 Meter Cutting Width\n•\t2.1 Meter Transport Width\n•\t35HP+ Power Requirement\n•\tHeight Of Cut Range 10-110MM\n•\t9 Cutting Spindles\n•\tFront & Rear Full Length Rollers\n•\tTurf Tyres\n•\tBelt Driven Decks\n•\tFull Width Rollers\n•\t3 Year Warranty\n1 x Smithco Sand Star Bunker Rake\n•\tBriggs & Stratton Petrol Engine\n•\tFan Rake Attachment\n•\tFront Plough\n•\tHydraulic Power Steering\n•\tHydraulic Rear Implement Control\n•\t1 Year Warranty",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHY-6394-TBPP",
"name": "Welwyn Hatfield Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Welwyn Garden City",
"postalCode": "AL8 6AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Council Offices"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.welhat.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYHY-6394-TBPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@welhat.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01189939",
"name": "P Tuckwell Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woodbridge",
"postalCode": "IP13 7HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shop st"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01189939",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "afacey@tuckwells.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041938-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-07T13:47:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06935f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHY-6394-TBPP",
"name": "Welwyn Hatfield Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C1195",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "16310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mowers"
},
{
"id": "16311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lawnmowers"
}
]
}
],
"title": "WHC - Supply of mowers",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "http://www.supplyhertfordshire.uk/",
"description": "All tender documents available through the web address above.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "041938-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041938-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-07T13:47:45+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-16T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Council requires the following machinery (or equivalent), delivered to its Leisure Contractor (Greenwich Leisure Limited) at the following address:\nPanshanger Golf Complex\nOld Herns Lane\nWelwyn Garden City\nHertfordshire\nAL7 2ED\n1 x Ransomes MP653 Wide Area Rotary Mower\n•\t65.2hp Kubota Stage V Diesel Engine\n•\t3.3m Overall Cutting Width\n•\t1.52m Front Deck\n•\t2 x Impact Absorbing Wing Decks\n•\tFingertip Joystick Control For Individual Deck Lift / Lower\n•\t1.66m Transport Width\n•\tOn Demand Weight Transfer System\n•\tQ – Amp Steering\n•\t3.8” Display Screen\n•\tPermanent 4 W/D in Forward\n•\tOn Demand 4 W/D in Reverse\n•\tHydrostatic Closed Parellel Loop –Cross Series Suretrac System\n•\tFully Sealed Maintenance Free Rear Axle\n•\tROPS\n•\tLED Road Lighting Kit and Beacon\n•\tTurf Tyres\n•\t2 Year Warranty\n1 x Wessex Pro-Line Gen 2 RMX500 Tri-Deck Roller Mower\n•\t5.0m Cutting Width\n•\t2.3m Transport Width\n•\t1.8m Centre Deck Width\n•\t1.8m Wing Deck Width\n•\t2460 kg Weight\n•\t10 – 100 mm Cutting Heights\n•\t60hp Tractor Required\n•\t20.5 Acres Per Hour\n•\tFull Width Rollers with Scrapers\n•\tAnti-Scalp Discs\n•\tGold Cut Blades\n•\tIndependent Float on all Decks\n•\tPro Lift System\n•\tLED Lighting with Strobe as Standard\n•\tRotor Baffles Ensure Even Grass Distribution\n•\t54 Grease Points – With Remote Greasing\n1 x Iseki SF237 Out Front Rotary Mower\n•\t60” Rear Discharge Cutting Deck\n•\t35HP Stage V Diesel Engine\n•\tRear Tool Carrier\n•\tAnti Scalp Wheels\n•\tMulching Kit\n•\tPermanent 4WD Drive\n•\tHydrostatic Power Steering\n•\tROPS Protection Frame\n•\tRear Weight Kit\n•\t2 Year Warranty\n1 x Wessex CRX320 Trailed Mower\n•\tPTO Drive\n•\t3.2 Meter Cutting Width\n•\t2.1 Meter Transport Width\n•\t35HP+ Power Requirement\n•\tHeight Of Cut Range 10-110MM\n•\t9 Cutting Spindles\n•\tFront & Rear Full Length Rollers\n•\tTurf Tyres\n•\tBelt Driven Decks\n•\tFull Width Rollers\n•\t3 Year Warranty\n1 x Smithco Sand Star Bunker Rake\n•\tBriggs & Stratton Petrol Engine\n•\tFan Rake Attachment\n•\tFront Plough\n•\tHydraulic Power Steering\n•\tHydraulic Rear Implement Control\n•\t1 Year Warranty",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-12T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-03T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.supplyhertfordshire.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHY-6394-TBPP",
"name": "Welwyn Hatfield Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Welwyn Garden City",
"postalCode": "AL8 6AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Council Offices"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.welhat.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYHY-6394-TBPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@welhat.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}