Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Rotherham Borough Council →
The scheme comprises: • The rewiring of the existing communal lighting system and the supply and Installation of a new communal lighting units and emergency lighting units throughout the site. • Supply and Installation of a replacement access control system throughout the site. • Improvement to the existing TV aerial system
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065dd7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 017704-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Feb 27 2026 09:51:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 017704-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "017704-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-27T09:51:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065dd7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYC-3376-BGQP",
"name": "Rotherham Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07274830",
"name": "FINDLAYS ELECTRICAL LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "25-055",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Wharncliffe Housing Complex Electrical Improvements",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The scheme comprises:\n• The rewiring of the existing communal lighting system and the supply and Installation of a new communal lighting units and emergency lighting units throughout the site.\n• Supply and Installation of a replacement access control system throughout the site.\n• Improvement to the existing TV aerial system",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYC-3376-BGQP",
"name": "Rotherham Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rotherham",
"postalCode": "S60 1AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Riverside House, Main Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.rotherham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGYC-3376-BGQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.support@rotherham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07274830",
"name": "FINDLAYS ELECTRICAL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN11 0PS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1 Bankwood Lane Ind Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://findlayselectricsl.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07274830",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@findlayselectrical.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNHQ-3731-WDCD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 562802
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017704-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017704-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-27T09:51:10Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-27T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017704-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-27T09:51:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065dd7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYC-3376-BGQP",
"name": "Rotherham Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07274830",
"name": "FINDLAYS ELECTRICAL LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "25-055",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Wharncliffe Housing Complex Electrical Improvements",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The scheme comprises:\n• The rewiring of the existing communal lighting system and the supply and Installation of a new communal lighting units and emergency lighting units throughout the site.\n• Supply and Installation of a replacement access control system throughout the site.\n• Improvement to the existing TV aerial system",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYC-3376-BGQP",
"name": "Rotherham Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rotherham",
"postalCode": "S60 1AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Riverside House, Main Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.rotherham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGYC-3376-BGQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.support@rotherham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07274830",
"name": "FINDLAYS ELECTRICAL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN11 0PS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1 Bankwood Lane Ind Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://findlayselectricsl.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07274830",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@findlayselectrical.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNHQ-3731-WDCD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 562802
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017704-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017704-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-27T09:51:10Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-27T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}