Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
Mini Competition offered via invitation only to suppliers on Lot 3 | FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR THE PROVISION OF VEHICLE HIREC277/2025/2026
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c698 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 078098-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 17 2026 11:49:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064303-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 078098-2026 |
| 21 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 068565-2026 |
| 8 Jul 2026 | tender | 064303-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "078098-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-17T12:49:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c698",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"name": "Wrexham County Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34144440",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gritter vehicles"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGLM-4127-RVPG",
"name": "Econ Engineering Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "26-04-2-1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "WG Mini Comp | Proc-26-04-2-1 Hire of 26T Gritter - Winter Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Mini Competition offered via invitation only to suppliers on Lot 3 | FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR THE PROVISION OF VEHICLE HIREC277/2025/2026",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"name": "Wrexham County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wrexham",
"postalCode": "LL11 1AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Commissioning Procurement and Contract Management Unit"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wrexham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wrexham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGLM-4127-RVPG",
"name": "Econ Engineering Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ripon",
"postalCode": "HG4 1UE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Boroughbridge Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGLM-4127-RVPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@econeng.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "WG Mini Comp | Proc-24-04-2-1 Hire of 26T Gritter - Winter Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 28728,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 34473.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078098-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078098-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-17T12:49:10+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078098-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-17T12:49:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c698",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"name": "Wrexham County Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34144440",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gritter vehicles"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGLM-4127-RVPG",
"name": "Econ Engineering Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "26-04-2-1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "WG Mini Comp | Proc-26-04-2-1 Hire of 26T Gritter - Winter Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Mini Competition offered via invitation only to suppliers on Lot 3 | FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR THE PROVISION OF VEHICLE HIREC277/2025/2026",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"name": "Wrexham County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wrexham",
"postalCode": "LL11 1AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Commissioning Procurement and Contract Management Unit"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wrexham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wrexham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGLM-4127-RVPG",
"name": "Econ Engineering Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ripon",
"postalCode": "HG4 1UE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Boroughbridge Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGLM-4127-RVPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@econeng.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "WG Mini Comp | Proc-24-04-2-1 Hire of 26T Gritter - Winter Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 28728,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 34473.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078098-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078098-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-17T12:49:10+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068565-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-21T10:24:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c698",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"name": "Wrexham County Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34144440",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gritter vehicles"
}
]
}
],
"title": "WG Mini Comp | Proc-24-04-2-1 Hire of 26T Gritter - Winter Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 28728,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 34473.6
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068565-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068565-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-21T10:24:04+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGLM-4127-RVPG",
"name": "Econ Engineering Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-03T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Proc-26-04-2-1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "WG Mini Comp | Proc-24-04-2-1 Hire of 26T Gritter - Winter Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Mini Competition offered via invitation only to suppliers on Lot 3 | FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR THE PROVISION OF VEHICLE HIRE\nC277/2025/2026",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"name": "Wrexham County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wrexham",
"postalCode": "LL11 1AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Commissioning Procurement and Contract Management Unit"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wrexham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wrexham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGLM-4127-RVPG",
"name": "Econ Engineering Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ripon",
"postalCode": "HG4 1UE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Boroughbridge Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGLM-4127-RVPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@econeng.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064303-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-08T14:58:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c698",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"name": "Wrexham County Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "24-04-2-1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 32000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 38400
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical/Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Mini Competition offered via invitation only to suppliers on Lot 3 | FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR THE PROVISION OF VEHICLE HIRE\nC277/2025/2026"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34144440",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gritter vehicles"
}
]
}
],
"title": "WG Mini Comp | Proc-24-04-2-1 Hire of 26T Gritter - Winter Maintenance ",
"value": {
"amount": 32000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 38400
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/home.html",
"description": "itt_125843 - WG Mini Comp | Hire of 26T Gritter - Winter Maintenance",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/home.html",
"description": "itt_125843 - WG Mini Comp | Hire of 26T Gritter - Winter Maintenance",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "064303-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064303-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-08T14:58:38+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Mini Competition offered via invitation only to suppliers on Lot 3 | FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR THE PROVISION OF VEHICLE HIRE\nC277/2025/2026",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-13T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-10T09:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/home.html",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"name": "Wrexham County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wrexham",
"postalCode": "LL11 1AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Commissioning Procurement and Contract Management Unit"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wrexham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wrexham.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}