Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
The works include replacing aged signals infrastructure, signalising currently uncontrolled pedestrian crossings and upgrading signals to MOVA control, along with associated civil engineering works, primarily the installation of ducting and associated reinstatement of the carriageway. NYC have submitted a streetworks permit 05.10.2026 until 20.11.26. It is anticipated that the works will be completed within this time frame. After the 21st November the Christmas Embargo is in place on Wetherby Road, as such if the works are not complete all Traffic Management must be removed, the site made safe and works cease. Minor snagging may be permissible in January, subject to Streetworks approval. FAT/SAT must take place before the embargo. MOVA validation can take place in January/February after the main works are complete.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a1e1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 070605-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 27 2026 09:01:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060611-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 070605-2026 |
| 29 Jun 2026 | tenderUpdate | 060611-2026 |
| 22 May 2026 | tender | 048120-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "070605-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-27T10:01:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a1e1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-27T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233294",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of road signals"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Wetherby Road Signals & Pedestrian Crossing Upgrades",
"value": {
"amount": 197506.42,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 237007.7
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070605-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070605-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-27T10:01:27+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYGC-6427-QMNZ",
"name": "Telent Technology Services Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-07T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-20T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-10-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "728-NYC-EN",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Wetherby Road Signals & Pedestrian Crossing Upgrades",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The works include replacing aged signals infrastructure, signalising currently uncontrolled pedestrian crossings and upgrading signals to MOVA control, along with associated civil engineering works, primarily the installation of ducting and associated reinstatement of the carriageway. NYC have submitted a streetworks permit 05.10.2026 until 20.11.26. It is anticipated that the works will be completed within this time frame. After the 21st November the Christmas Embargo is in place on Wetherby Road, as such if the works are not complete all Traffic Management must be removed, the site made safe and works cease. Minor snagging may be permissible in January, subject to Streetworks approval. FAT/SAT must take place before the embargo. MOVA validation can take place in January/February after the main works are complete.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northyorks.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jonathan Robertson",
"email": "jonathan.robertson@northyorks.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1609533180"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYGC-6427-QMNZ",
"name": "Telent Technology Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stevenage",
"postalCode": "SG1 2ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Abel Smith House, Gunnels Wood Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYGC-6427-QMNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nsbidsupport@telent.com",
"telephone": "+44 1926693000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070605-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-27T10:01:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a1e1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-27T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233294",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of road signals"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Wetherby Road Signals & Pedestrian Crossing Upgrades",
"value": {
"amount": 197506.42,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 237007.7
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070605-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070605-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-27T10:01:27+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYGC-6427-QMNZ",
"name": "Telent Technology Services Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-07T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-20T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-10-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "728-NYC-EN",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Wetherby Road Signals & Pedestrian Crossing Upgrades",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The works include replacing aged signals infrastructure, signalising currently uncontrolled pedestrian crossings and upgrading signals to MOVA control, along with associated civil engineering works, primarily the installation of ducting and associated reinstatement of the carriageway. NYC have submitted a streetworks permit 05.10.2026 until 20.11.26. It is anticipated that the works will be completed within this time frame. After the 21st November the Christmas Embargo is in place on Wetherby Road, as such if the works are not complete all Traffic Management must be removed, the site made safe and works cease. Minor snagging may be permissible in January, subject to Streetworks approval. FAT/SAT must take place before the embargo. MOVA validation can take place in January/February after the main works are complete.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northyorks.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jonathan Robertson",
"email": "jonathan.robertson@northyorks.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1609533180"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYGC-6427-QMNZ",
"name": "Telent Technology Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stevenage",
"postalCode": "SG1 2ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Abel Smith House, Gunnels Wood Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYGC-6427-QMNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nsbidsupport@telent.com",
"telephone": "+44 1926693000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060611-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-06-29T10:09:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a1e1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "728-NYC-EN",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 350000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 420000
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Contractor Experience and Capability",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Programme and Efficiency of Delivery",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Warranties and Workmanship",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Proportion of Works to be Subcontracted",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Health and Safety",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Environmental",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-20T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-10-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Each bid will be assessed against a set of conditions of participation within the Volume 3 Procurement Specific Questionnaire (Works). Each condition of participation section will indicate whether the questions are for information only or if they have a threshold. The conditions of participation will be evaluated first. If a supplier does not satisfy a condition of participation, then the Authority will exclude the supplier from progressing beyond this point in the evaluation process."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233294",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of road signals"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Wetherby Road Signals & Pedestrian Crossing Upgrades",
"value": {
"amount": 350000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 420000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060611-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060611-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-29T10:09:30+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "060611-2026",
"description": "The tender notice has been amended to extend the submission deadline following a request from interested parties. The revised deadline has been set to 02 July 2026, allowing additional time for bidders to prepare and submit their responses."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The works include replacing aged signals infrastructure, signalising currently uncontrolled pedestrian crossings and upgrading signals to MOVA control, along with associated civil engineering works, primarily the installation of ducting and associated reinstatement of the carriageway. NYC have submitted a streetworks permit 05.10.2026 until 20.11.26. It is anticipated that the works will be completed within this time frame. After the 21st November the Christmas Embargo is in place on Wetherby Road, as such if the works are not complete all Traffic Management must be removed, the site made safe and works cease. Minor snagging may be permissible in January, subject to Streetworks approval. FAT/SAT must take place before the embargo. MOVA validation can take place in January/February after the main works are complete.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-02T16:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T07:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=104080&TID100109253&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northyorks.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jonathan Robertson",
"email": "jonathan.robertson@northyorks.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1609533180"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "048120-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-22T15:31:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a1e1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "728-NYC-EN",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 350000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 420000
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Contractor Experience and Capability",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Programme and Efficiency of Delivery",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Warranties and Workmanship",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Proportion of Works to be Subcontracted",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Health and Safety",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Environmental",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-20T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-10-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Each bid will be assessed against a set of conditions of participation within the Volume 3 Procurement Specific Questionnaire (Works). Each condition of participation section will indicate whether the questions are for information only or if they have a threshold. The conditions of participation will be evaluated first. If a supplier does not satisfy a condition of participation, then the Authority will exclude the supplier from progressing beyond this point in the evaluation process."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233294",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of road signals"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Wetherby Road Signals & Pedestrian Crossing Upgrades",
"value": {
"amount": 350000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 420000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "048120-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048120-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-22T15:31:22+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The works include replacing aged signals infrastructure, signalising currently uncontrolled pedestrian crossings and upgrading signals to MOVA control, along with associated civil engineering works, primarily the installation of ducting and associated reinstatement of the carriageway. NYC have submitted a streetworks permit 05.10.2026 until 20.11.26. It is anticipated that the works will be completed within this time frame. After the 21st November the Christmas Embargo is in place on Wetherby Road, as such if the works are not complete all Traffic Management must be removed, the site made safe and works cease. Minor snagging may be permissible in January, subject to Streetworks approval. FAT/SAT must take place before the embargo. MOVA validation can take place in January/February after the main works are complete.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-29T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-17T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=104080&TID100109253&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northyorks.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jonathan Robertson",
"email": "jonathan.robertson@northyorks.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1609533180"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}