Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Westlaw (2026/27 - Annual Subscription)
No classification published
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: HMRC Valuation Office: "Westlaw (2026/27 - Annual Subscription)". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | HMRC Valuation Office | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: HMRC Valuation Office
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for HMRC Valuation Office. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 18 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityHMRC Valuation Office | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published23 Dec 2025, 12:29 GMT | Last source update23 Dec 2025, 12:29 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationNot published | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05fc76 | ||
What is being bought
*****Awarded contract****** - this means that the contract has been awarded to a supplier and is being published for transparency purposes only.
VOA has a requirement to renew its annual subscription for Westlaw UK. This is a subscription that provides data on; Woodfall: Landlord and Tenant, Encyclopaedia of Compulsory Purchase and Compensation, Encyclopaedia of Planning Law and Practice, Encyclopaedia of Housing and Law Practices etc.
What changed
From the official release history
- Official notice release published
23 Dec 2025, 12:29 GMT - Official notice release published
23 Dec 2025, 12:21 GMT - Status changed to complete
23 Dec 2025, 12:11 GMT - Official notice release published
23 Dec 2025, 12:11 GMT - Buyer information updated
23 Dec 2025, 12:11 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
23 Dec 2025, 12:29 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 23 Dec 2025, 00:00 GMT · £16,794
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Thomson Reuters Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Westlaw (2026/27 - Annual Subscription) £16,794 · signed 23 Dec 2025, 00:00 GMT · active Contract period: 1 Feb 2026, 00:00 GMT — 31 Jan 2027, 23:59 GMT |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
HMRC Valuation Office
Contracting authority GB-PPON-PLBJ-4721-TQQJDocuments (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published