Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: The Police and Crime Commissioner for Cambridgeshire →
Purchase of a Western Digital HGST Ultra 102 with 102 x 20 TB disks installed. 2 PSU, MGT arms, SAS cables with a 5yr warranty with keep disk
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064938 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 010601-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 05 2026 15:36:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 010601-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "010601-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-05T15:36:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064938",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYNN-7542-TPNQ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Cambridgeshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44316400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hardware"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02465350",
"name": "CDW Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C19728",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Western Digital HGST SR00469523",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of a Western Digital HGST Ultra 102 with 102 x 20 TB disks installed. 2 PSU, MGT arms, SAS cables with a 5yr warranty with keep disk",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYNN-7542-TPNQ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Cambridgeshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE29 9LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 688"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://7force.force.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYNN-7542-TPNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ictservices@bch.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02465350",
"name": "CDW Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "EC4M 7RB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 FLEET PLACE"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02465350",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sevenforces@uk.cdw.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Western Digital HGST",
"value": {
"amount": 35676.97,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42812.36
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-30T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "010601-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010601-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-05T15:36:20Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-29T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010601-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-05T15:36:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064938",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYNN-7542-TPNQ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Cambridgeshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44316400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hardware"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02465350",
"name": "CDW Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C19728",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Western Digital HGST SR00469523",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of a Western Digital HGST Ultra 102 with 102 x 20 TB disks installed. 2 PSU, MGT arms, SAS cables with a 5yr warranty with keep disk",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYNN-7542-TPNQ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Cambridgeshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE29 9LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 688"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://7force.force.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYNN-7542-TPNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ictservices@bch.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02465350",
"name": "CDW Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "EC4M 7RB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 FLEET PLACE"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02465350",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sevenforces@uk.cdw.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Western Digital HGST",
"value": {
"amount": 35676.97,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42812.36
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-30T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "010601-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010601-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-05T15:36:20Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-29T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}