Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: West Suffolk Council →
Preparation of West Suffolk Strategic Growth and Infrastructure Study to inform the future Combined Authority Spatial Development Strategy (SDS).
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e62c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 008219-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jan 29 2026 16:41:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 008219-2026 |
| 16 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 083148-2025 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 075966-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "008219-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-29T16:41:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e62c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVM-1828-ZPTJ",
"name": "West Suffolk Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01846493",
"name": "AECOM LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e62c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "West Suffolk Strategic Growth and Infrastructure Study",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Preparation of West Suffolk Strategic Growth and Infrastructure Study to inform the future Combined Authority Spatial Development Strategy (SDS).",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVM-1828-ZPTJ",
"name": "West Suffolk Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bury St Edmunds",
"postalCode": "IP33 3YU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Suffolk House, Western Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRVM-1828-ZPTJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@westsuffolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01846493",
"name": "AECOM LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 8FA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aldgate Tower"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.aecom.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01846493",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "KM-Europe@aecom.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCLX-5446-YHDX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 49000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 58800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-16T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "008219-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008219-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-29T16:41:32Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-21T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008219-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-29T16:41:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e62c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVM-1828-ZPTJ",
"name": "West Suffolk Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01846493",
"name": "AECOM LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e62c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "West Suffolk Strategic Growth and Infrastructure Study",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Preparation of West Suffolk Strategic Growth and Infrastructure Study to inform the future Combined Authority Spatial Development Strategy (SDS).",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVM-1828-ZPTJ",
"name": "West Suffolk Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bury St Edmunds",
"postalCode": "IP33 3YU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Suffolk House, Western Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRVM-1828-ZPTJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@westsuffolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01846493",
"name": "AECOM LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 8FA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aldgate Tower"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.aecom.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01846493",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "KM-Europe@aecom.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCLX-5446-YHDX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 49000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 58800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-16T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "008219-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008219-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-29T16:41:32Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-21T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083148-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-16T09:49:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e62c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVM-1828-ZPTJ",
"name": "West Suffolk Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-21T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 49000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 58800
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083148-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083148-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-16T09:49:44Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01846493",
"name": "AECOM LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-16T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-16T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e62c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "West Suffolk Strategic Growth and Infrastructure Study",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Preparation of West Suffolk Strategic Growth and Infrastructure Study to inform the future Combined Authority Spatial Development Strategy (SDS).",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVM-1828-ZPTJ",
"name": "West Suffolk Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bury St Edmunds",
"postalCode": "IP33 3YU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Suffolk House, Western Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRVM-1828-ZPTJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@westsuffolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01846493",
"name": "AECOM LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 8FA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aldgate Tower"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.aecom.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01846493",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "KM-Europe@aecom.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCLX-5446-YHDX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075966-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-21T11:32:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e62c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVM-1828-ZPTJ",
"name": "West Suffolk Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 49000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 58800
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075966-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075966-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-21T11:32:57Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01846493",
"name": "AECOM LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-21T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-21T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e62c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "West Suffolk Strategic Growth and Infrastructure Study",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Preparation of West Suffolk Strategic Growth and Infrastructure Study to inform the future Combined Authority Spatial Development Strategy (SDS).",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVM-1828-ZPTJ",
"name": "West Suffolk Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bury St Edmunds",
"postalCode": "IP33 3YU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Suffolk House, Western Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRVM-1828-ZPTJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@westsuffolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01846493",
"name": "AECOM LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 8FA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aldgate Tower"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.aecom.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01846493",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "david.a.carlisle@aecom.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCLX-5446-YHDX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}