Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Rushcliffe Borough Council →
Nottinghamshire County Council on behalf of Rushcliffe Borough Council (RBC) is looking to procure the replacement of roller shutters at West Park Sports Pavilion. The contractor will be expected to complete the works, as quoted in accordance with the specification, drawings and timescales within the documents contained within the tender document suite. RBC require a Single Supplier to carry out this work, sub-contractors permitted. Anticipated Contract Start and End Date: 01.12.2025 - 28.02.2026, with no extensions. All works to be completed by 28th of February 2026.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f60b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 083031-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Dec 15 2025 16:07:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 083031-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "083031-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-15T16:07:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f60b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYL-8736-GMNQ",
"name": "Rushcliffe Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44115310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roller-type shutters"
},
{
"id": "44221400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Shutters"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169261",
"name": "Attenborough Doors Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN797370",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "West Park Sports Roller Shutter Replacement 2025/26",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Nottinghamshire County Council on behalf of Rushcliffe Borough Council (RBC) is looking to procure the replacement of roller shutters at West Park Sports Pavilion.\nThe contractor will be expected to complete the works, as quoted in accordance with the specification, drawings and timescales within the documents contained within the tender document suite.\nRBC require a Single Supplier to carry out this work, sub-contractors permitted.\nAnticipated Contract Start and End Date: 01.12.2025 - 28.02.2026, with no extensions.\nAll works to be completed by 28th of February 2026.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYL-8736-GMNQ",
"name": "Rushcliffe Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 7YG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rushcliffe Arena"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDYL-8736-GMNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "financeteam@rushcliffe.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCV-5152-BXBP",
"name": "Nottinghamshire County Council",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 7QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Loughborough Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBCV-5152-BXBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "prpc@nottscc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169261",
"name": "Attenborough Doors Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "ilkeston derbyshire",
"postalCode": "de7 4RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "merlin way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "keith@attenboroughdoor.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 30346,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36415.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-9207",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-9207",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "083031-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083031-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-15T16:07:10Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-30T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083031-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-15T16:07:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f60b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYL-8736-GMNQ",
"name": "Rushcliffe Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44115310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roller-type shutters"
},
{
"id": "44221400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Shutters"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169261",
"name": "Attenborough Doors Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN797370",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "West Park Sports Roller Shutter Replacement 2025/26",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Nottinghamshire County Council on behalf of Rushcliffe Borough Council (RBC) is looking to procure the replacement of roller shutters at West Park Sports Pavilion.\nThe contractor will be expected to complete the works, as quoted in accordance with the specification, drawings and timescales within the documents contained within the tender document suite.\nRBC require a Single Supplier to carry out this work, sub-contractors permitted.\nAnticipated Contract Start and End Date: 01.12.2025 - 28.02.2026, with no extensions.\nAll works to be completed by 28th of February 2026.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYL-8736-GMNQ",
"name": "Rushcliffe Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 7YG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rushcliffe Arena"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDYL-8736-GMNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "financeteam@rushcliffe.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCV-5152-BXBP",
"name": "Nottinghamshire County Council",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 7QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Loughborough Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBCV-5152-BXBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "prpc@nottscc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169261",
"name": "Attenborough Doors Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "ilkeston derbyshire",
"postalCode": "de7 4RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "merlin way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "keith@attenboroughdoor.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 30346,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36415.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-9207",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-9207",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "083031-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083031-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-15T16:07:10Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-30T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}