Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Darlington Borough Council →
West Park Artwork Project works.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-051927 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 023370-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 20 2025 14:30:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 May 2025 | award, contract | 023370-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "023370-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-20T15:30:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051927",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
"name": "Darlington Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45212140",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recreation installation"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-148698",
"name": "Andrew Mckeown Sculptor"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PB2025-00040",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "West Park Artwork Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "West Park Artwork Project works.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
"name": "Darlington Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL1 5QT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Feethams"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@darlington.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-148698",
"name": "Andrew Mckeown Sculptor",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Middlesbrough",
"postalCode": "TS7 8NR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11 Auckland Avenue, Marton"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@andrewmckeown.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "West Park Artwork Project",
"value": {
"amount": 34750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 41700
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "023370-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023370-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-20T15:30:46+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023370-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-20T15:30:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051927",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
"name": "Darlington Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45212140",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recreation installation"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-148698",
"name": "Andrew Mckeown Sculptor"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PB2025-00040",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "West Park Artwork Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "West Park Artwork Project works.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
"name": "Darlington Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL1 5QT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Feethams"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@darlington.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-148698",
"name": "Andrew Mckeown Sculptor",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Middlesbrough",
"postalCode": "TS7 8NR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11 Auckland Avenue, Marton"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@andrewmckeown.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "West Park Artwork Project",
"value": {
"amount": 34750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 41700
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "023370-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023370-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-20T15:30:46+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}