← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

West Northamptonshire Housing Delivery Pipeline Development

Buyer: West Northamptonshire Council →

BuyerWest Northamptonshire Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published23 Dec 2025

What is being bought

Development of a housing delivery pipeline, including a review of Council owned assets, private land opportunities and undertaking of feasibility studies on a shortlist of the most suitable sites.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

West Northamptonshire Housing Delivery Pipeline Development

Statusactive
Value£99,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05fca1
Latest release ID085864-2025
Latest release timestampTue Dec 23 2025 14:04:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
23 Dec 2025award, contract085864-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "085864-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-23T14:04:19Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fca1",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
    "name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71241000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis"
            },
            {
              "id": "71242000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Project and design preparation, estimation of costs"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-09389147",
          "name": "31TEN CONSULTING LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fca1",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "West Northamptonshire Housing Delivery Pipeline Development",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Development of a housing delivery pipeline, including a review of Council owned assets, private land opportunities and undertaking of feasibility studies on a shortlist of the most suitable sites.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
      "name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Northampton",
        "postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Angel Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@westnorthants.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09389147",
      "name": "31TEN CONSULTING LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 4PL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ground Floor, Apex Yard"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.31tenconsulting.co.uk/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09389147",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@31tenconsulting.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PYNJ-8967-DCRT",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "West Northamptonshire Housing Delivery Pipeline Development",
      "value": {
        "amount": 99000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 118800
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-12-14T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-12-17T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "085864-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085864-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-23T14:04:19Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-12-17T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
23 Dec 2025 · 085864-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "085864-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-23T14:04:19Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fca1",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
    "name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71241000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis"
            },
            {
              "id": "71242000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Project and design preparation, estimation of costs"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-09389147",
          "name": "31TEN CONSULTING LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fca1",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "West Northamptonshire Housing Delivery Pipeline Development",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Development of a housing delivery pipeline, including a review of Council owned assets, private land opportunities and undertaking of feasibility studies on a shortlist of the most suitable sites.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
      "name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Northampton",
        "postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Angel Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@westnorthants.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09389147",
      "name": "31TEN CONSULTING LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 4PL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ground Floor, Apex Yard"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.31tenconsulting.co.uk/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09389147",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@31tenconsulting.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PYNJ-8967-DCRT",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "West Northamptonshire Housing Delivery Pipeline Development",
      "value": {
        "amount": 99000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 118800
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-12-14T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-12-17T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "085864-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085864-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-23T14:04:19Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-12-17T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}