Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
West Hall Goods Lift Construction
No classification published
Location not published
Published value
£500,000
Submission deadline 12 Jun 2026, 17:00 BST
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Science Museum Group: "West Hall Goods Lift Construction". Published status: complete. Published value: £500,000. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 12 Jun 2026, 17:00 BST. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Science Museum Group | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 12 Jun 2026, 17:00 BST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | £500,000 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Science Museum Group
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Science Museum Group. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
4.7Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 57 active published awards; 6 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityScience Museum Group | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published2 Sept 2026, 10:04 BST | Last source update2 Sept 2026, 10:04 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationNot published | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-069daf | ||
What is being bought
This tender is to seek the provision of one lift replacement within the premises of Science Museum. Please find the tender documents for more details.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
2 Sept 2026, 10:04 BST - Status changed to complete
2 Sept 2026, 10:04 BST - Official notice release published
2 Sept 2026, 10:04 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
2 Sept 2026, 10:04 BST - Published value updated to £500,000
20 May 2026, 14:57 BST - Status changed to active
20 May 2026, 14:57 BST - Official notice release published
20 May 2026, 14:57 BST - Submission deadline changed to 12 Jun 2026, 17:00 BST
20 May 2026, 14:57 BST - Buyer information updated
20 May 2026, 14:57 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
2 Sept 2026, 10:04 BST - Submission deadline
12 Jun 2026, 17:00 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 27 Aug 2026, 00:00 BST · £526,100
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Arrow Lift Engineers Ltd Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts West Hall Goods Lift Construction £526,100 · signed 27 Aug 2026, 00:00 BST · active Contract period: 27 Aug 2026, 00:00 BST — 21 Jun 2027, 23:59 BST |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Science Museum Group
Contracting authority GB-PPON-PDTR-3338-MNPGDocuments (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published