← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

West Cannock Pumping Test & Temporary Treatment

Buyer: Mining Remediation Authority →

View official notice ↗Official source

BuyerMining Remediation Authority
StatusAwarded
Deadline8 Apr 2026
Value£1,200,000
Published25 Aug 2026

What is being bought

A pumping test required to determine the long-term management of the rising mine water in the Cannock coalfield as part of the Mining Remediation Authority's mission purpose to 'Deliver for Communities' and protect the environment. Initial mine water chemistry results from the 2 boreholes have identified, amongst other determinands, zinc concentrations which are too elevated for untreated discharge into the local water course or sewer network. In order for the pumping test to proceed a temporary mine water treatment plant is required prior to discharging the mine water into the local watercourse.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

West Cannock Pumping Test & Temporary Treatment

Statuspending
Value£1,584,973
Contract periodFrom 14 Sept 2026 to 13 Sept 2027

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0666c7
Latest release ID080709-2026
Latest release timestampTue Aug 25 2026 09:22:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024587-2026
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
25 Aug 2026award, contract080709-2026
18 Mar 2026tenderUpdate024587-2026
10 Mar 2026tender021544-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "080709-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-08-25T10:22:03+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0666c7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PRPD-5825-QDVY",
    "name": "Mining Remediation Authority"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-08-25T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45232150",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Works related to water-distribution pipelines"
            },
            {
              "id": "45232152",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Pumping station construction work"
            },
            {
              "id": "45252124",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Dredging and pumping works"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "West Cannock Pumping Test & Temporary Treatment",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1584972.76,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1901967.31
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "080709-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080709-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-25T10:22:03+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-01085646",
          "name": "J.N. BENTLEY LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-09-10T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-09-13T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-09-14T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-09-04T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-08-25T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CA18/05688",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "West Cannock Pumping Test & Temporary Treatment",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "A pumping test required to determine the long-term management of the rising mine water in the Cannock coalfield as part of the Mining Remediation Authority's mission purpose to 'Deliver for Communities' and protect the environment.\nInitial mine water chemistry results from the 2 boreholes have identified, amongst other determinands, zinc concentrations which are too elevated for untreated discharge into the local water course or sewer network. In order for the pumping test to proceed a temporary mine water treatment plant is required prior to discharging the mine water into the local watercourse.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRPD-5825-QDVY",
      "name": "Mining Remediation Authority",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Nottinghamshire",
        "postalCode": "NG18 4RG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "200 Lichfield Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRPD-5825-QDVY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@miningremediation.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-01085646",
      "name": "J.N. BENTLEY LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Skipton",
        "postalCode": "BD23 2QR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Snaygill Industrial Estate, Keighley Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.mottmacbentley.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01085646",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bidding@jnbentley.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PXPL-8964-BXGN",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
25 Aug 2026 · 080709-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "080709-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-08-25T10:22:03+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0666c7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PRPD-5825-QDVY",
    "name": "Mining Remediation Authority"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-08-25T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45232150",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Works related to water-distribution pipelines"
            },
            {
              "id": "45232152",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Pumping station construction work"
            },
            {
              "id": "45252124",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Dredging and pumping works"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "West Cannock Pumping Test & Temporary Treatment",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1584972.76,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1901967.31
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "080709-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080709-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-25T10:22:03+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-01085646",
          "name": "J.N. BENTLEY LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-09-10T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-09-13T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-09-14T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-09-04T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-08-25T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CA18/05688",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "West Cannock Pumping Test & Temporary Treatment",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "A pumping test required to determine the long-term management of the rising mine water in the Cannock coalfield as part of the Mining Remediation Authority's mission purpose to 'Deliver for Communities' and protect the environment.\nInitial mine water chemistry results from the 2 boreholes have identified, amongst other determinands, zinc concentrations which are too elevated for untreated discharge into the local water course or sewer network. In order for the pumping test to proceed a temporary mine water treatment plant is required prior to discharging the mine water into the local watercourse.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRPD-5825-QDVY",
      "name": "Mining Remediation Authority",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Nottinghamshire",
        "postalCode": "NG18 4RG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "200 Lichfield Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRPD-5825-QDVY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@miningremediation.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-01085646",
      "name": "J.N. BENTLEY LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Skipton",
        "postalCode": "BD23 2QR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Snaygill Industrial Estate, Keighley Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.mottmacbentley.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01085646",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bidding@jnbentley.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PXPL-8964-BXGN",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
18 Mar 2026 · 024587-2026 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "024587-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-18T13:11:11Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0666c7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PRPD-5825-QDVY",
    "name": "Mining Remediation Authority"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "CA18/05688",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 1200000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 1200000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Techincal",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 70,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Tenders will be assessed to ascertain the Contractor's ability to meet the technical requirements and will be scored in line with the 'Marking Criteria' below and a score out of 70 can be achieved."
            },
            {
              "name": "Commercial",
              "type": "cost",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 30,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "The total costs for each Contractor will be calculated. Price will be evaluated against the following methodology. The lowest TOTAL TENDERED COST (as identified in the Activity Schedule) would receive the full price percentage, with other tendered prices pro rata from this."
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKG",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45232152",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Pumping station construction work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45232430",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Water-treatment work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45252124",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Dredging and pumping works"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "(2026 Retender) West Cannock Pumping Test and Temporary Treatment",
    "value": {
      "amount": 1200000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 1200000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "024587-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024587-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-03-18T13:11:11Z"
      }
    ],
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "024587-2026",
        "description": "link to InBye portal"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-05-01T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "description": "The Authority invites you to tender for a contract for the provision to undertake a 3-month pumping test with a discharge of up to 10 litres per second from our existing borehole at our West Cannock coalfield. The mine water will require temporary treatment to remove, primarily zinc, iron and suspended solids, and achieve compliance with environmental permit. Then, the discharge of the mine water into the local watercourse from the\ntreatment plant using a combination of overland pipes and an abandoned culvert.\nThe process will be managed through the Authority's e-Tendering portal, which provides a secure delivery mechanism and an auditable record of the process. There is no cost\nassociated to using the e-Tendering portal and merely requires a short registration process.\nAs part of the Procurement Act 2023 there is a requirement for Contractors to provide Contractor information on the Central Digital Platform. This Contractors information will be\nrequired for a Contractors to submit a compliant tender as part of the process for this opportunity.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-04-08T16:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-03-31T15:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "specialRegime": [
      "concession"
    ],
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "In order to register for this opportunity please log onto  - \n https://inbye.coal.gov.uk/s2c/\nOnce a Contractor is registered and you have been notified of your log in details, you will be able to log into the system and review the documentation for this project.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRPD-5825-QDVY",
      "name": "Mining Remediation Authority",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Nottinghamshire",
        "postalCode": "NG18 4RG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "200 Lichfield Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRPD-5825-QDVY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@miningremediation.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
10 Mar 2026 · 021544-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "021544-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-10T17:39:20Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0666c7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PRPD-5825-QDVY",
    "name": "Mining Remediation Authority"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "CA18/05688",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 1200000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 1200000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Techincal",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 70,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Tenders will be assessed to ascertain the Contractor's ability to meet the technical requirements and will be scored in line with the 'Marking Criteria' below and a score out of 70 can be achieved."
            },
            {
              "name": "Commercial",
              "type": "cost",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 30,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "The total costs for each Contractor will be calculated. Price will be evaluated against the following methodology. The lowest TOTAL TENDERED COST (as identified in the Activity Schedule) would receive the full price percentage, with other tendered prices pro rata from this."
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKG",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45232152",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Pumping station construction work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45232430",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Water-treatment work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45252124",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Dredging and pumping works"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "(2026 Retender) West Cannock Pumping Test and Temporary Treatment",
    "value": {
      "amount": 1200000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 1200000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "021544-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021544-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-03-10T17:39:20Z"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-05-01T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "description": "The Authority invites you to tender for a contract for the provision to undertake a 3-month pumping test with a discharge of up to 10 litres per second from our existing borehole at our West Cannock coalfield. The mine water will require temporary treatment to remove, primarily zinc, iron and suspended solids, and achieve compliance with environmental permit. Then, the discharge of the mine water into the local watercourse from the\ntreatment plant using a combination of overland pipes and an abandoned culvert.\nThe process will be managed through the Authority's e-Tendering portal, which provides a secure delivery mechanism and an auditable record of the process. There is no cost\nassociated to using the e-Tendering portal and merely requires a short registration process.\nAs part of the Procurement Act 2023 there is a requirement for Contractors to provide Contractor information on the Central Digital Platform. This Contractors information will be\nrequired for a Contractors to submit a compliant tender as part of the process for this opportunity.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-04-08T16:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-03-31T15:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "specialRegime": [
      "concession"
    ],
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "In order to register for this opportunity please log onto  - https://inbye.coal.gov.uk/\nOnce a Contractor is registered and you have been notified of your log in details, you will be able to log into the system and review the documentation for this project.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRPD-5825-QDVY",
      "name": "Mining Remediation Authority",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Nottinghamshire",
        "postalCode": "NG18 4RG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "200 Lichfield Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRPD-5825-QDVY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@coal.miningremediation.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}