Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Wellbeing Pilot Service for people impacted by the TSUK transition.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058ee9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 051734-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 27 2025 16:02:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 051734-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "051734-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-27T17:02:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058ee9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRGM-1776-LMWP",
"name": "Neath Port Talbot County Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJL-8793-QTJM",
"name": "Mind Neath Port Talbot "
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPR25-26-06",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Wellbeing Pilot",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Wellbeing Pilot Service for people impacted by the TSUK transition.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRGM-1776-LMWP",
"name": "Neath Port Talbot County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Port Talbot",
"postalCode": "SA13 1PJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.npt.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRGM-1776-LMWP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Angharad Clarke",
"email": "procurement@npt.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJL-8793-QTJM",
"name": "Mind Neath Port Talbot ",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Neath",
"postalCode": "SA11 1LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "NPT Mind, 21 London Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMJL-8793-QTJM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@nptmind.org.uk",
"telephone": "01639 643510"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Wellbeing Plot",
"value": {
"amount": 50600,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60720
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051734-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051734-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-27T17:02:08+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051734-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-27T17:02:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058ee9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRGM-1776-LMWP",
"name": "Neath Port Talbot County Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJL-8793-QTJM",
"name": "Mind Neath Port Talbot "
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPR25-26-06",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Wellbeing Pilot",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Wellbeing Pilot Service for people impacted by the TSUK transition.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRGM-1776-LMWP",
"name": "Neath Port Talbot County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Port Talbot",
"postalCode": "SA13 1PJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.npt.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRGM-1776-LMWP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Angharad Clarke",
"email": "procurement@npt.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJL-8793-QTJM",
"name": "Mind Neath Port Talbot ",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Neath",
"postalCode": "SA11 1LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "NPT Mind, 21 London Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMJL-8793-QTJM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@nptmind.org.uk",
"telephone": "01639 643510"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Wellbeing Plot",
"value": {
"amount": 50600,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60720
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051734-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051734-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-27T17:02:08+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}