Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Derbyshire County Council →
Extra Care partners were secured in 2013 following a tender process. Extra Care Housing is a form of housing with care and support that allows people generally aged 55 and over to live independently within a supportive setting. The department has developed a consistent model throughout the county with 4 providers offering 9 schemes. It contributes towards the department's preventative approach by supporting avoidance of both hospital and/ or residential care admissions and can also support effective hospital discharge.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d0f1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067197-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Oct 21 2025 14:59:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 067197-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067197-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-21T15:59:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d0f1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"name": "Derbyshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164457",
"name": "Connex Community Support"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d0f1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Wellbeing, Advice and Support Services in Extra Care",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Extra Care partners were secured in 2013 following a tender process. Extra Care Housing is a form of housing with care and support that allows people generally aged 55 and over to live independently within a supportive setting. The department has developed a consistent model throughout the county with 4 providers offering 9 schemes. It contributes towards the department's preventative approach by supporting avoidance of both hospital and/ or residential care admissions and can also support effective hospital discharge.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"name": "Derbyshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Matlock",
"postalCode": "DE4 3AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Countyprocurementcompliance.team@derbyshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164457",
"name": "Connex Community Support",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Buxton",
"postalCode": "SK17 6EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Eagle Parade"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Gill@connex.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 32998,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 39597.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067197-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067197-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-21T15:59:00+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067197-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-21T15:59:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d0f1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"name": "Derbyshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164457",
"name": "Connex Community Support"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d0f1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Wellbeing, Advice and Support Services in Extra Care",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Extra Care partners were secured in 2013 following a tender process. Extra Care Housing is a form of housing with care and support that allows people generally aged 55 and over to live independently within a supportive setting. The department has developed a consistent model throughout the county with 4 providers offering 9 schemes. It contributes towards the department's preventative approach by supporting avoidance of both hospital and/ or residential care admissions and can also support effective hospital discharge.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"name": "Derbyshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Matlock",
"postalCode": "DE4 3AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Countyprocurementcompliance.team@derbyshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164457",
"name": "Connex Community Support",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Buxton",
"postalCode": "SK17 6EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Eagle Parade"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Gill@connex.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 32998,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 39597.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067197-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067197-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-21T15:59:00+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}