Lot 1
No lot description published.
Welding facility installation. Following a previous open tender that was not awarded, all responders were invited to this tender as all had technical expertise for the requirement. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=987613502
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060484 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 002603-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jan 13 2026 12:05:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 002603-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "002603-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-13T12:05:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060484",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGZW-2274-ZBTV",
"name": "Construction Industry Training Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42662000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Welding equipment"
},
{
"id": "45300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building installation work"
},
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171254",
"name": "Mig Anglia Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060484",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Welding Facility",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Welding facility installation. Following a previous open tender that was not awarded, all responders were invited to this tender as all had technical expertise for the requirement.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=987613502",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGZW-2274-ZBTV",
"name": "Construction Industry Training Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE7 8HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Cyrus Way, Cygnet Park,, Hampton,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGZW-2274-ZBTV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jenny White",
"email": "commercialcontracts@citb.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3004567000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171254",
"name": "Mig Anglia Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR11 8NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Thorpe Market Road, Southrepps"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ben Chapman",
"email": "ben@miganglia.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1263834865"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 308359.1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 370030.92
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-13T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "002603-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002603-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-13T12:05:34Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-12T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "002603-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-13T12:05:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060484",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGZW-2274-ZBTV",
"name": "Construction Industry Training Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42662000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Welding equipment"
},
{
"id": "45300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building installation work"
},
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171254",
"name": "Mig Anglia Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060484",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Welding Facility",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Welding facility installation. Following a previous open tender that was not awarded, all responders were invited to this tender as all had technical expertise for the requirement.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=987613502",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGZW-2274-ZBTV",
"name": "Construction Industry Training Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE7 8HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Cyrus Way, Cygnet Park,, Hampton,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGZW-2274-ZBTV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jenny White",
"email": "commercialcontracts@citb.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3004567000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171254",
"name": "Mig Anglia Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR11 8NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Thorpe Market Road, Southrepps"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ben Chapman",
"email": "ben@miganglia.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1263834865"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 308359.1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 370030.92
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-13T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "002603-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002603-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-13T12:05:34Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-12T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}