Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Gloucestershire Health and Care NHS Foundation Trust →
Weekly Water Testing WD440 AER Washer Dishwasher
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059388 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 053682-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Sep 03 2025 15:52:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 053682-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "053682-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-03T16:52:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059388",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBGV-6466-NHDM",
"name": "Gloucestershire Health and Care NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90733400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surface water treatment services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159815",
"name": "Can West Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C380316",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Weekly Water Testing WD440 AER",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Weekly Water Testing WD440 AER Washer Dishwasher",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBGV-6466-NHDM",
"name": "Gloucestershire Health and Care NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL3 4AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gloucester Business Park, Edward Jenner Court, 1010 Pioneer Ave, Brockworth"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ghc.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBGV-6466-NHDM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Monique Leung",
"email": "chuiting.leung@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159815",
"name": "Can West Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS48 1AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Arcade, 69 High Street, Nailsea"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://WWW.CANWEST.UK",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@canwest.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Weekly Water Testing WD440 AER Washer Dishwasher",
"value": {
"amount": 29438.88,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35325.54
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053682-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053682-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-03T16:52:33+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053682-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-03T16:52:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059388",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBGV-6466-NHDM",
"name": "Gloucestershire Health and Care NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90733400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surface water treatment services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159815",
"name": "Can West Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C380316",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Weekly Water Testing WD440 AER",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Weekly Water Testing WD440 AER Washer Dishwasher",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBGV-6466-NHDM",
"name": "Gloucestershire Health and Care NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL3 4AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gloucester Business Park, Edward Jenner Court, 1010 Pioneer Ave, Brockworth"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ghc.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBGV-6466-NHDM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Monique Leung",
"email": "chuiting.leung@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159815",
"name": "Can West Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS48 1AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Arcade, 69 High Street, Nailsea"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://WWW.CANWEST.UK",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@canwest.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Weekly Water Testing WD440 AER Washer Dishwasher",
"value": {
"amount": 29438.88,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35325.54
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053682-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053682-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-03T16:52:33+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}