Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "001605-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-01-19T14:40:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02eb73",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1629",
"name": "North Tyneside Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "001605-2022-DN575844-1",
"title": "Weed Control Spraying",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-41340",
"name": "Complete Weed Control (North East)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN575844",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "36 months with an option to extend for a further 12 month period"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Application of herbicide to the Highways, footways and associated features in the borough of North Tyneside.\nThe Contract period: 36 Months Commencing 01 March 2022 (with an Option to Extend for a further 12 Month Period)\nBelow is an operational timetable:\n1st Application (1 March – 30th April)\nGlyphosate\nGlufosinate Ammonium\nFlazasulfuron around obstacles\n2nd Application (1 May - 31 June)\nGlyphosate\nGlufosinate Ammonium\nFlazasulfuron as required\n3rd Application (1 July – 30 September)\nGlyphosate\nGlufosinate Ammonium\nFlazasulfuron as required\nOptional 4th Application - (1 October – 28th February)\nGlyphosate\nGlufosinate Ammonium\nFlazasulfuron\nThe Service shall normally consist of three applications during the growing season, between March and September. The first application shall be carried out between March to April and completed within eight weeks of the Authority’s instruction to commence the treatment. The second application shall be carried out between May and June and completed within eight weeks of the Authority’s instruction to commence the treatment. The third application shall be carried out between July and September and completed within eight weeks of the Authority’s instruction to commence the treatment. Additional information: Contract Award",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "North Tyneside"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC22"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77312100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Weed-killing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Weed Control Spraying 2022 - 2026",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Application of herbicide to the Highways, footways and associated features in the borough of North Tyneside.\nThe Contract period: 36 Months Commencing 01 March 2022 (with an Option to Extend for a further 12 Month Period)\nBelow is an operational timetable:\n1st Application (1 March – 30th April)\nGlyphosate\nGlufosinate Ammonium\nFlazasulfuron around obstacles\n2nd Application (1 May - 31 June)\nGlyphosate\nGlufosinate Ammonium\nFlazasulfuron as required\n3rd Application (1 July – 30 September)\nGlyphosate\nGlufosinate Ammonium\nFlazasulfuron as required\nOptional 4th Application - (1 October – 28th February)\nGlyphosate\nGlufosinate Ammonium\nFlazasulfuron\nThe Service shall normally consist of three applications during the growing season, between March and September. The first application shall be carried out between March to April and completed within eight weeks of the Authority’s instruction to commence the treatment. The second application shall be carried out between May and June and completed within eight weeks of the Authority’s instruction to commence the treatment. The third application shall be carried out between July and September and completed within eight weeks of the Authority’s instruction to commence the treatment.",
"classification": {
"id": "77312100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Weed-killing services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1629",
"name": "North Tyneside Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"locality": "North Tyneside",
"postalCode": "NE27 0BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Quadrant, Cobalt Business Park, The Silverlink North"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.northtyneside.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.northtyneside.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "05",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Environmental protection"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North Tyneside Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Paul Batey",
"email": "paul.batey@northtyneside.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1916435657"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-41340",
"name": "Complete Weed Control (North East)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"locality": "North Tyneside",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Complete Weed Control (North East)"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15263",
"name": "North Tyneside Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "North Tyneside",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North Tyneside Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "001605-2022-DN575844-1",
"title": "Weed Control Spraying",
"value": {
"amount": 470700,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "001605-2022-DN575844-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-01-19T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
19 Jan 2022 · 001605-2022 · award, contract
{
"id": "001605-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-01-19T14:40:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02eb73",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1629",
"name": "North Tyneside Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "001605-2022-DN575844-1",
"title": "Weed Control Spraying",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-41340",
"name": "Complete Weed Control (North East)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN575844",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "36 months with an option to extend for a further 12 month period"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Application of herbicide to the Highways, footways and associated features in the borough of North Tyneside.\nThe Contract period: 36 Months Commencing 01 March 2022 (with an Option to Extend for a further 12 Month Period)\nBelow is an operational timetable:\n1st Application (1 March – 30th April)\nGlyphosate\nGlufosinate Ammonium\nFlazasulfuron around obstacles\n2nd Application (1 May - 31 June)\nGlyphosate\nGlufosinate Ammonium\nFlazasulfuron as required\n3rd Application (1 July – 30 September)\nGlyphosate\nGlufosinate Ammonium\nFlazasulfuron as required\nOptional 4th Application - (1 October – 28th February)\nGlyphosate\nGlufosinate Ammonium\nFlazasulfuron\nThe Service shall normally consist of three applications during the growing season, between March and September. The first application shall be carried out between March to April and completed within eight weeks of the Authority’s instruction to commence the treatment. The second application shall be carried out between May and June and completed within eight weeks of the Authority’s instruction to commence the treatment. The third application shall be carried out between July and September and completed within eight weeks of the Authority’s instruction to commence the treatment. Additional information: Contract Award",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "North Tyneside"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC22"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77312100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Weed-killing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Weed Control Spraying 2022 - 2026",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Application of herbicide to the Highways, footways and associated features in the borough of North Tyneside.\nThe Contract period: 36 Months Commencing 01 March 2022 (with an Option to Extend for a further 12 Month Period)\nBelow is an operational timetable:\n1st Application (1 March – 30th April)\nGlyphosate\nGlufosinate Ammonium\nFlazasulfuron around obstacles\n2nd Application (1 May - 31 June)\nGlyphosate\nGlufosinate Ammonium\nFlazasulfuron as required\n3rd Application (1 July – 30 September)\nGlyphosate\nGlufosinate Ammonium\nFlazasulfuron as required\nOptional 4th Application - (1 October – 28th February)\nGlyphosate\nGlufosinate Ammonium\nFlazasulfuron\nThe Service shall normally consist of three applications during the growing season, between March and September. The first application shall be carried out between March to April and completed within eight weeks of the Authority’s instruction to commence the treatment. The second application shall be carried out between May and June and completed within eight weeks of the Authority’s instruction to commence the treatment. The third application shall be carried out between July and September and completed within eight weeks of the Authority’s instruction to commence the treatment.",
"classification": {
"id": "77312100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Weed-killing services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1629",
"name": "North Tyneside Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"locality": "North Tyneside",
"postalCode": "NE27 0BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Quadrant, Cobalt Business Park, The Silverlink North"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.northtyneside.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.northtyneside.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "05",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Environmental protection"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North Tyneside Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Paul Batey",
"email": "paul.batey@northtyneside.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1916435657"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-41340",
"name": "Complete Weed Control (North East)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"locality": "North Tyneside",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Complete Weed Control (North East)"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15263",
"name": "North Tyneside Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "North Tyneside",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North Tyneside Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "001605-2022-DN575844-1",
"title": "Weed Control Spraying",
"value": {
"amount": 470700,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "001605-2022-DN575844-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-01-19T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}13 Oct 2021 · 025606-2021 · tender
{
"id": "025606-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-10-13T16:02:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02eb73",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1629",
"name": "North Tyneside Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN575844",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 464000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Option to Extend for a further 12 Month Period"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract period: 36 Months Commencing 01 March 2022 (with an Option to Extend for a further 12 Month Period)"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Tenders are invited for the application of herbicide to the Highways, footways and associated features in the borough of North Tyneside.\nThe Contract period: 36 Months Commencing 01 March 2022 (with an Option to Extend for a further 12 Month Period)\nBelow is an operational timetable:\n1st Application (1 March – 30th April)\nGlyphosate\nGlufosinate Ammonium\nFlazasulfuron around obstacles\n2nd Application (1 May - 31 June)\nGlyphosate\nGlufosinate Ammonium\nFlazasulfuron as required\n3rd Application (1 July – 30 September)\nGlyphosate\nGlufosinate Ammonium\nFlazasulfuron as required\nOptional 4th Application - (1 October – 28th February)\nGlyphosate\nGlufosinate Ammonium\nFlazasulfuron\nThe Service shall normally consist of three applications during the growing season, between March and September. The first application shall be carried out between March to April and completed within eight weeks of the Authority’s instruction to commence the treatment. The second application shall be carried out between May and June and completed within eight weeks of the Authority’s instruction to commence the treatment. The third application shall be carried out between July and September and completed within eight weeks of the Authority’s instruction to commence the treatment.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2022-03-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "North Tyneside Borough"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC22"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Weed Control Spraying 2022 - 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 464000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-11-23T14:00:00Z",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "North Tyneside Council, Quadrant East"
},
"description": "Legal Department will open and verify tenders"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-11-23T14:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Tenders are invited for the application of herbicide to the Highways, footways and associated features in the borough of North Tyneside.\nThe Contract period: 36 Months Commencing 01 March 2022 (with an Option to Extend for a further 12 Month Period)\nBelow is an operational timetable:\n1st Application (1 March – 30th April)\nGlyphosate\nGlufosinate Ammonium\nFlazasulfuron around obstacles\n2nd Application (1 May - 31 June)\nGlyphosate\nGlufosinate Ammonium\nFlazasulfuron as required\n3rd Application (1 July – 30 September)\nGlyphosate\nGlufosinate Ammonium\nFlazasulfuron as required\nOptional 4th Application - (1 October – 28th February)\nGlyphosate\nGlufosinate Ammonium\nFlazasulfuron\nThe Service shall normally consist of three applications during the growing season, between March and September. The first application shall be carried out between March to April and completed within eight weeks of the Authority’s instruction to commence the treatment. The second application shall be carried out between May and June and completed within eight weeks of the Authority’s instruction to commence the treatment. The third application shall be carried out between July and September and completed within eight weeks of the Authority’s instruction to commence the treatment.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-11-23T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "77312100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Weed-killing services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1629",
"name": "North Tyneside Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"locality": "North Tyneside",
"postalCode": "NE27 0BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Quadrant, Cobalt Business Park, The Silverlink North"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.northtyneside.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.northtyneside.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North Tyneside Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=ec0696d4-342c-ec11-810e-005056b64545",
"name": "Mr Paul Batey",
"email": "paul.batey@northtyneside.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1916435657"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15263",
"name": "North Tyneside Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "North Tyneside",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North Tyneside Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Access to the Tender Documentation:\nThe documentation is available to access and download immediately once organisations have registered their interest in this opportunity via the ProContract electronic tendering portal ONLY and the website is: https://procontract.due-north.com\nThe Direct Link to the opportunity is: https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=ec0696d4-342c-ec11-810e-005056b64545",
"initiationType": "tender"
}