Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "029650-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 3,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-10-20T16:12:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-029633",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-6785",
"name": "London Borough of Barnet"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "029650-2022-702222-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66469",
"name": "Weedfree Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "702222",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Contract Award notice for The London Borough of Barnet to carry out effective weed control and weed spraying\ntreatment(s) on the public Highway each year. The Contract will be for applying a weed\ncontrol chemical on three separate occasions throughout the growing season of each\ncalendar year",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "social value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"name": "quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "55"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "London Borough of Barnet"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI71"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77312100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Weed-killing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Weed Control Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Contract Award Notice for The London Borough of Barnet to carry out effective weed control and weed spraying\ntreatment(s) on the public Highway each year. The Contract will be for applying a weed\ncontrol chemical on three separate occasions throughout the growing season of each\ncalendar year",
"classification": {
"id": "77312100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Weed-killing services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6785",
"name": "London Borough of Barnet",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"locality": "Colindale London",
"postalCode": "NW9 4EW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Bristol Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.barnetsourcing.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.barnetsourcing.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Barnet"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@barnet.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2083597212"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66469",
"name": "Weedfree Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE1",
"locality": "East Yorkshire",
"postalCode": "DN14 7GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Weedfree Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "029650-2022-702222-1",
"value": {
"amount": 750000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "029650-2022-702222-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-09-29T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This contract award notice relates to the tender that was conducted through Barnet's eportawww.barnetsourcing.co.uk.\n(MT Ref:227685)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (3 releases)
20 Oct 2022 · 029650-2022 · award, contract
{
"id": "029650-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 3,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-10-20T16:12:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-029633",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-6785",
"name": "London Borough of Barnet"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "029650-2022-702222-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66469",
"name": "Weedfree Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "702222",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Contract Award notice for The London Borough of Barnet to carry out effective weed control and weed spraying\ntreatment(s) on the public Highway each year. The Contract will be for applying a weed\ncontrol chemical on three separate occasions throughout the growing season of each\ncalendar year",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "social value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"name": "quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "55"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "London Borough of Barnet"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI71"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77312100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Weed-killing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Weed Control Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Contract Award Notice for The London Borough of Barnet to carry out effective weed control and weed spraying\ntreatment(s) on the public Highway each year. The Contract will be for applying a weed\ncontrol chemical on three separate occasions throughout the growing season of each\ncalendar year",
"classification": {
"id": "77312100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Weed-killing services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6785",
"name": "London Borough of Barnet",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"locality": "Colindale London",
"postalCode": "NW9 4EW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Bristol Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.barnetsourcing.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.barnetsourcing.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Barnet"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@barnet.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2083597212"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66469",
"name": "Weedfree Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE1",
"locality": "East Yorkshire",
"postalCode": "DN14 7GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Weedfree Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "029650-2022-702222-1",
"value": {
"amount": 750000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "029650-2022-702222-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-09-29T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This contract award notice relates to the tender that was conducted through Barnet's eportawww.barnetsourcing.co.uk.\n(MT Ref:227685)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}19 Mar 2021 · 005677-2021 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "005677-2021",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2021-03-19T17:24:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-029633",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-6785",
"name": "London Borough of Barnet"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-029633",
"title": "Provision of Weed Control Services",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Amendment to Award Criteria\nQuality/Technical / Weighting is 60%\nPrice / Weighting is 40%"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Barnet wishes to carry out effective weed control and weed spraying treatment(s) on the public Highway each year. The Contract will be for applying a weed control chemical on three separate occasions throughout the growing season of each calendar year",
"classification": {
"id": "77312100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Weed-killing services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6785",
"name": "London Borough of Barnet",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"locality": "Colindale London",
"postalCode": "NW9 4EW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Bristol Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.barnetsourcing.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA1146"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Barnet"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Chuck.Eribenne@Barnet.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2083597212"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}25 Feb 2021 · 003787-2021 · tender
{
"id": "003787-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-02-25T13:08:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-029633",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-6785",
"name": "London Borough of Barnet"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-029633",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "24 months"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The London Borough of Barnet wishes to carry out effective weed control and weed spraying treatment(s) on the public Highway each year. The Contract will be for applying a weed control chemical on three separate occasions throughout the growing season of each calendar year",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality/Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "55"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI71"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77312100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Weed-killing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Weed Control Services",
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-03-29T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-03-29T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Barnet wishes to carry out effective weed control and weed spraying treatment(s) on the public Highway each year. The Contract will be for applying a weed control chemical on three separate occasions throughout the growing season of each calendar year",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-03-29T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://barnetsourcing.co.uk/"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "77312100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Weed-killing services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://barnetsourcing.co.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6785",
"name": "London Borough of Barnet",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"locality": "Colindale London",
"postalCode": "NW9 4EW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Bristol Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.barnetsourcing.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA1146",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "05",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Environmental protection"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Barnet"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://barnetsourcing.co.uk/",
"email": "Chuck.Eribenne@Barnet.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2083597212"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The London Borough of Barnet is seeking to award a single contract to a Weed Control Services company.\nThis advert is a formal invitation to participate. To view further documentation and respond to this tender please log in to www.barnetsourcing.co.uk\nShould you experience any technical difficulties with the portal, please contact support@curtisfitchglobal.com explaining these and that they relate to this opportunity.\nKind regards\nThe Procurement Team\n(MT Ref:222089)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}