Lot 1
No lot description published.
Orwell Housing Association has awarded a contract to rebuild their website following a competitive tender process involving shortlisted agencies. The project will deliver a redesigned platform that supports the transition to a modern, user‑focused digital experience. The new solution will include an enhanced CMS, updated hosting arrangements, and a refreshed design framework. Key features will include improved site architecture, modular components to highlight priority content, secure lead‑capture forms, an interactive mapping tool, comprehensive website analytics, and full compliance with data‑protection legislation.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064e9f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 012723-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 12 2026 10:25:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 012723-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "012723-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-12T10:25:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064e9f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-16460R",
"name": "Orwell Housing Association Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212224",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Web page editing software development services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09686622",
"name": "UNITY MEDIA EASTERN LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OHA/52/2026/IT/01/Website/01",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Website rebuild",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Orwell Housing Association has awarded a contract to rebuild their website following a competitive tender process involving shortlisted agencies. The project will deliver a redesigned platform that supports the transition to a modern, user‑focused digital experience.\nThe new solution will include an enhanced CMS, updated hosting arrangements, and a refreshed design framework. Key features will include improved site architecture, modular components to highlight priority content, secure lead‑capture forms, an interactive mapping tool, comprehensive website analytics, and full compliance with data‑protection legislation.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-16460R",
"name": "Orwell Housing Association Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP2 0BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Crane Hill Lodge, 325 London Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.orwell-housing.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16460R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@orwell-housing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGDJ-9755-ZNCY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09686622",
"name": "UNITY MEDIA EASTERN LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stowmarket",
"postalCode": "IP14 1JA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bury Lodge"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09686622",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "alex@unity.online"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPJP-1862-JLYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Web design",
"value": {
"amount": 87990,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 105588
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-02-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012723-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012723-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-12T10:25:30Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-23T00:00:00Z",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Uptime at 99.9% (exc scheduled maintenance)",
"description": "Must not result in 4+ hours downtime. \nDowntime must be scheduled overnight. \nDaily backups completed successfully. \n100% completion and full auditability of security monitoring checks."
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Vulnerabilities - 100% to be reported",
"description": "Resolution timescales as defined in security vulnerabilities.\nCookie consent must remain compliant at all times.\nGDPR compliance checks to be provided at least quarterly.\nAll content must meet Accessibility Standards.\nQuarterly audits."
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012723-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-12T10:25:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064e9f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-16460R",
"name": "Orwell Housing Association Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212224",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Web page editing software development services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09686622",
"name": "UNITY MEDIA EASTERN LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OHA/52/2026/IT/01/Website/01",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Website rebuild",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Orwell Housing Association has awarded a contract to rebuild their website following a competitive tender process involving shortlisted agencies. The project will deliver a redesigned platform that supports the transition to a modern, user‑focused digital experience.\nThe new solution will include an enhanced CMS, updated hosting arrangements, and a refreshed design framework. Key features will include improved site architecture, modular components to highlight priority content, secure lead‑capture forms, an interactive mapping tool, comprehensive website analytics, and full compliance with data‑protection legislation.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-16460R",
"name": "Orwell Housing Association Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP2 0BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Crane Hill Lodge, 325 London Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.orwell-housing.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16460R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@orwell-housing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGDJ-9755-ZNCY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09686622",
"name": "UNITY MEDIA EASTERN LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stowmarket",
"postalCode": "IP14 1JA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bury Lodge"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09686622",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "alex@unity.online"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPJP-1862-JLYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Web design",
"value": {
"amount": 87990,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 105588
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-02-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012723-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012723-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-12T10:25:30Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-23T00:00:00Z",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Uptime at 99.9% (exc scheduled maintenance)",
"description": "Must not result in 4+ hours downtime. \nDowntime must be scheduled overnight. \nDaily backups completed successfully. \n100% completion and full auditability of security monitoring checks."
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Vulnerabilities - 100% to be reported",
"description": "Resolution timescales as defined in security vulnerabilities.\nCookie consent must remain compliant at all times.\nGDPR compliance checks to be provided at least quarterly.\nAll content must meet Accessibility Standards.\nQuarterly audits."
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}