Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: The Swaythling Housing Society Ltd (Trading as Abri) →
View official notice ↗Official source
Abri is seeking to appoint a partner to deliver ongoing support, maintenance and hosting services for its existing website, abri.co.uk, and associated brand microsites created within the same environment, using existing technology and architecture. These elements are to be delivered within a service level agreement (SLA) covered by a monthly retainer fee.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a88f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 005043-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jan 20 2026 17:06:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070101-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 005043-2026 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | tenderUpdate | 070101-2025 |
| 6 Oct 2025 | tender | 062430-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "005043-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-20T17:06:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a88f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-10237R",
"name": "The Swaythling Housing Society Ltd (Trading as Abri)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-05T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "WEBSITE HOSTING, MAINTENANCE & SUPPORT",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 130000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "the extensions are built as the option to extend by three years in 12 month periods at the requirement of Abri as per the initial tender pack for the Competitive Flexible Procedure."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "005043-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005043-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-20T17:06:58Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02094230",
"name": "CHAOS DESIGN LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-15T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-01T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-29T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-01-14T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a88f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "WEBSITE HOSTING, MAINTENANCE & SUPPORT",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Abri is seeking to appoint a partner to deliver ongoing support, maintenance and hosting services for its existing website, abri.co.uk, and associated brand microsites created within the same environment, using existing technology and architecture. These elements are to be delivered within a service level agreement (SLA) covered by a monthly retainer fee.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-10237R",
"name": "The Swaythling Housing Society Ltd (Trading as Abri)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Eastleigh",
"postalCode": "SO50 6AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Collins House, Bishopstoke Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.abri.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10237R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ben Page",
"email": "procurement.team@abri.co.uk",
"telephone": "03001231567"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02094230",
"name": "CHAOS DESIGN LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Surrey",
"postalCode": "GU7 1LQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ashcombe Court, Woolsack Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02094230",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@chaosdesign.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "005043-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-20T17:06:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a88f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-10237R",
"name": "The Swaythling Housing Society Ltd (Trading as Abri)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-05T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "WEBSITE HOSTING, MAINTENANCE & SUPPORT",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 130000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "the extensions are built as the option to extend by three years in 12 month periods at the requirement of Abri as per the initial tender pack for the Competitive Flexible Procedure."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "005043-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005043-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-20T17:06:58Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02094230",
"name": "CHAOS DESIGN LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-15T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-01T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-29T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-01-14T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a88f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "WEBSITE HOSTING, MAINTENANCE & SUPPORT",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Abri is seeking to appoint a partner to deliver ongoing support, maintenance and hosting services for its existing website, abri.co.uk, and associated brand microsites created within the same environment, using existing technology and architecture. These elements are to be delivered within a service level agreement (SLA) covered by a monthly retainer fee.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-10237R",
"name": "The Swaythling Housing Society Ltd (Trading as Abri)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Eastleigh",
"postalCode": "SO50 6AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Collins House, Bishopstoke Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.abri.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10237R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ben Page",
"email": "procurement.team@abri.co.uk",
"telephone": "03001231567"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02094230",
"name": "CHAOS DESIGN LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Surrey",
"postalCode": "GU7 1LQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ashcombe Court, Woolsack Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02094230",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@chaosdesign.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070101-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-10-31T13:27:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a88f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-10237R",
"name": "The Swaythling Housing Society Ltd (Trading as Abri)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a88f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "up to 4 one year extensions"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Simple description",
"type": "price",
"description": "The award Criteria for this CFP is split across commercial and quality aspects. The quality aspect is split across mandatory and scoreable elements with 6 mandatory and 6 scoreable elements."
}
],
"weightingDescription": "The award Criteria for this CFP is split across commercial and quality aspects. The quality aspect is split across mandatory and scoreable elements with 6 mandatory and 6 scoreable elements."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-01-07T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-07T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-01-07T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "WEBSITE HOSTING, MAINTENANCE & SUPPORT",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "070101-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070101-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-31T13:27:48Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Abri are undertaking a Competitive Flexible Procedure with optional reserved stages detailed within the tender pack"
},
"amendments": [
{
"id": "070101-2025",
"description": "Date for return moved from 03/11 to 10/11"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2034-10-01T23:59:59Z"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-14T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Abri is seeking to appoint a partner to deliver ongoing support, maintenance and hosting services for its existing website, abri.co.uk, and associated brand microsites created within the same environment, using existing technology and architecture. These elements are to be delivered within a service level agreement (SLA) covered by a monthly retainer fee.",
"riskDetails": "Known Unknowns causing possible Modification\n(a)\tThere may be a future need to arrange additional services or solution integrations to accommodate the shifting nature of the technology sector, allowing for end of life solution changes, legislation or security changes or other similar additional requirements. In order to accommodate this possible Modification Abri have allocated 100% the total contract value as a Modification limit for this area.\n(b)\tThere may be need for additional support in migration to new technology architecture. In the event there is a required change to the technology architecture Abri must be able to arrange support in migration of this technology to ensure no loss in service. In order to accommodate this possible Modification Abri have allocated 50% the total contract value as a Modification limit for this area.\n(c)\tThere may be future need for additional phases to redesign of current website following future rebrand of group identity. Abri cannot predict the future need of changes and to ensure Abri can accommodate any changes through the life of the contract this modification has been allocated 50% of the total contract value \nUnknown Unknowns causing possible Modification \n(a)\tThe addition of up to two twelve month periods to ensure service continuity in the event of high business change or challenge. This includes: future unplanned merger, future unplanned rebranding, non-preventable organisational restructure, Legislative amendments affecting a suitable procedure, natural disaster effecting Abri, War time impacts effecting Abri",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-10T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "30 days from receipt of Invoice"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-17T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders are to be submitted on electronically via Abri's tendering platform In-Tend : https://in-tendhost.co.uk/abri/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-10237R",
"name": "The Swaythling Housing Society Ltd (Trading as Abri)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Eastleigh",
"postalCode": "SO50 6AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Collins House, Bishopstoke Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.abri.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10237R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ben Page",
"email": "procurement.team@abri.co.uk",
"telephone": "03001231567"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062430-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-06T11:06:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a88f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-10237R",
"name": "The Swaythling Housing Society Ltd (Trading as Abri)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a88f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "up to 4 one year extensions"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Simple description",
"type": "price",
"description": "The award Criteria for this CFP is split across commercial and quality aspects. The quality aspect is split across mandatory and scoreable elements with 6 mandatory and 6 scoreable elements."
}
],
"weightingDescription": "The award Criteria for this CFP is split across commercial and quality aspects. The quality aspect is split across mandatory and scoreable elements with 6 mandatory and 6 scoreable elements."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-01-07T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-07T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-01-07T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "WEBSITE HOSTING, MAINTENANCE & SUPPORT",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "062430-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062430-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-06T11:06:14+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Abri are undertaking a Competitive Flexible Procedure with optional reserved stages detailed within the tender pack"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2034-10-01T23:59:59Z"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-14T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Abri is seeking to appoint a partner to deliver ongoing support, maintenance and hosting services for its existing website, abri.co.uk, and associated brand microsites created within the same environment, using existing technology and architecture. These elements are to be delivered within a service level agreement (SLA) covered by a monthly retainer fee.",
"riskDetails": "Known Unknowns causing possible Modification\n(a)\tThere may be a future need to arrange additional services or solution integrations to accommodate the shifting nature of the technology sector, allowing for end of life solution changes, legislation or security changes or other similar additional requirements. In order to accommodate this possible Modification Abri have allocated 100% the total contract value as a Modification limit for this area.\n(b)\tThere may be need for additional support in migration to new technology architecture. In the event there is a required change to the technology architecture Abri must be able to arrange support in migration of this technology to ensure no loss in service. In order to accommodate this possible Modification Abri have allocated 50% the total contract value as a Modification limit for this area.\n(c)\tThere may be future need for additional phases to redesign of current website following future rebrand of group identity. Abri cannot predict the future need of changes and to ensure Abri can accommodate any changes through the life of the contract this modification has been allocated 50% of the total contract value \nUnknown Unknowns causing possible Modification \n(a)\tThe addition of up to two twelve month periods to ensure service continuity in the event of high business change or challenge. This includes: future unplanned merger, future unplanned rebranding, non-preventable organisational restructure, Legislative amendments affecting a suitable procedure, natural disaster effecting Abri, War time impacts effecting Abri",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-03T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "30 days from receipt of Invoice"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-17T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders are to be submitted on electronically via Abri's tendering platform In-Tend : https://in-tendhost.co.uk/abri/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-10237R",
"name": "The Swaythling Housing Society Ltd (Trading as Abri)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Eastleigh",
"postalCode": "SO50 6AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Collins House, Bishopstoke Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.abri.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10237R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ben Page",
"email": "procurement.team@abri.co.uk",
"telephone": "03001231567"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}