Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality (50%)
Social Value (10%)
Costs (40%)
Buyer: Liverpool Experience Campus Ltd (formerly known as The ACC Group Liverpool) →
Participate on delta-esourcing.com ↗External submission platform
Liverpool Experience Campus (LEX) is looking for suppliers to review, re-design and host our three main websites, which are: •mandsbankarena.com •lexliverpool.com •exhibitioncentreliverpool.com LEX is seeking a supplier partner who ideally has a local presence to be able to attend initial on-site meetings to fully understand the venues and the company’s business model; then to attend on-going account management meetings. For a full breakdown of the specification, suppliers are invited to access the tender documents via https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/XT2N29N225 The contract will be 3 years with the option to extend for a further 2-year period. The value of the contract is an estimate for both the re-design and the hosting for 5 years. To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/XT2N29N225
UKD72, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality (50%)
Social Value (10%)
Costs (40%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Advertising and marketing services, Advertising consultancy services, Advertising services, Marketing services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Advertising and marketing services (79340000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 13,741 | 4 median · 30.9 average (5,804 of 13,741 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (6,509 of 13,741 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKD72 | 46 | 5 median · 9.8 average (24 of 46 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (24 of 46 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 1,110 | 3.5 median · 6.5 average (22 of 1,110 with a bid count) | 1 average (22 of 1,110 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06bd3f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 059911-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 25 2026 13:44:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059911-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-07-24T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-07-24T11:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2026-09-18T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Submission method details | https://www.delta-esourcing.com |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £225,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Jun 2026 | tender | 059911-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "059911-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-25T14:44:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bd3f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVQY-1248-GZBX",
"name": "Liverpool Experience Campus Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "TT000170",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 225000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will be an initial 3 years with the option to extend for a further 2-year period at the sole discretion of LEX."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Costs",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
},
{
"id": "79341100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising services"
},
{
"id": "79342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Website Design and Hosting",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 225000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "059911-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059911-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-25T14:44:45+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Tenderers will submit a full tender and then the Procurement Specific Questionnaire (PSQ) will be evaluated first.\nEvaluation of scored questions of all tenders who pass all pass/fail questions of the PSQ will then take place.\nThe top four scoring tenderers will then be invited to a presentation based on their written tender submission.\nFull information on the description is available in the tender documentation."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-18T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Liverpool Experience Campus (LEX) is looking for suppliers to review, re-design and host our three main websites, which are:\n•mandsbankarena.com\n•lexliverpool.com\n•exhibitioncentreliverpool.com\nLEX is seeking a supplier partner who ideally has a local presence to be able to attend initial on-site meetings to fully understand the venues and the company’s business model; then to attend on-going account management meetings.\nFor a full breakdown of the specification, suppliers are invited to access the tender documents via https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/XT2N29N225\nThe contract will be 3 years with the option to extend for a further 2-year period. The value of the contract is an estimate for both the re-design and the hosting for 5 years.\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here:\nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/XT2N29N225",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-24T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-24T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVQY-1248-GZBX",
"name": "Liverpool Experience Campus Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 4FP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Monarchs Quay, Kings Dock"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVQY-1248-GZBX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Helen Graham",
"email": "procurement@lexliverpool.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059911-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-25T14:44:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bd3f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVQY-1248-GZBX",
"name": "Liverpool Experience Campus Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "TT000170",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 225000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will be an initial 3 years with the option to extend for a further 2-year period at the sole discretion of LEX."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Costs",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
},
{
"id": "79341100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising services"
},
{
"id": "79342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Website Design and Hosting",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 225000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "059911-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059911-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-25T14:44:45+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Tenderers will submit a full tender and then the Procurement Specific Questionnaire (PSQ) will be evaluated first.\nEvaluation of scored questions of all tenders who pass all pass/fail questions of the PSQ will then take place.\nThe top four scoring tenderers will then be invited to a presentation based on their written tender submission.\nFull information on the description is available in the tender documentation."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-18T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Liverpool Experience Campus (LEX) is looking for suppliers to review, re-design and host our three main websites, which are:\n•mandsbankarena.com\n•lexliverpool.com\n•exhibitioncentreliverpool.com\nLEX is seeking a supplier partner who ideally has a local presence to be able to attend initial on-site meetings to fully understand the venues and the company’s business model; then to attend on-going account management meetings.\nFor a full breakdown of the specification, suppliers are invited to access the tender documents via https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/XT2N29N225\nThe contract will be 3 years with the option to extend for a further 2-year period. The value of the contract is an estimate for both the re-design and the hosting for 5 years.\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here:\nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/XT2N29N225",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-24T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-24T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVQY-1248-GZBX",
"name": "Liverpool Experience Campus Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 4FP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Monarchs Quay, Kings Dock"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVQY-1248-GZBX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Helen Graham",
"email": "procurement@lexliverpool.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}