Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuswithdrawn
Buyer: Oxford Brookes University →
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05fb9b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 014544-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Feb 17 2026 19:05:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | withdrawn |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Feb 2026 | tenderCancellation | 014544-2026 |
| 22 Dec 2025 | planning | 085423-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "014544-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-02-17T19:05:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fb9b",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "Oxford Brookes University thanks the 24 suppliers who engaged on our CMS, Student App, and Intranet projects. We are closing procurement PCR0001041 to review our evolving requirements and market insights before proceeding with any future activity.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-02-17T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PCR0001041",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "withdrawn"
}
],
"title": "Website Content Management System Replacement Project, Student App and Staff Intranet Project",
"status": "withdrawn",
"documents": [
{
"id": "014544-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014544-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-17T19:05:33Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGL-1164-DJLT",
"name": "Oxford Brookes University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX3 0BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Headington Campus, Gipsy Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPGL-1164-DJLT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@brookes.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01865 647566"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014544-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-02-17T19:05:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fb9b",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "Oxford Brookes University thanks the 24 suppliers who engaged on our CMS, Student App, and Intranet projects. We are closing procurement PCR0001041 to review our evolving requirements and market insights before proceeding with any future activity.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-02-17T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PCR0001041",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "withdrawn"
}
],
"title": "Website Content Management System Replacement Project, Student App and Staff Intranet Project",
"status": "withdrawn",
"documents": [
{
"id": "014544-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014544-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-17T19:05:33Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGL-1164-DJLT",
"name": "Oxford Brookes University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX3 0BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Headington Campus, Gipsy Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPGL-1164-DJLT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@brookes.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01865 647566"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "085423-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-12-22T14:05:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fb9b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGL-1164-DJLT",
"name": "Oxford Brookes University"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PCR0001041",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Networking, Internet and intranet software package"
},
{
"id": "48220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internet and intranet software package"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
{
"id": "72400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internet services"
},
{
"id": "72411000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internet service providers ISP"
},
{
"id": "72421000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internet or intranet client application development services"
},
{
"id": "72422000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internet or intranet server application development services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Website Content Management System Replacement Project, Student App and Staff Intranet Project",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 400000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "From December 2026, our current CMS will no longer receive official support, bug fixes, or security patches from Kentico, necessitating a need to rebuild and upgrade, or rebuild and move to a new CMS. \nWe need to build a simplified website where external audiences connect with the information and opportunities they seek through clear, intuitive and inspiring content. The current highly bespoke website cannot be transferred’ to a new CMS in its current state. \nThe website contains a mix of prospect and applicant, existing student, staff, community and research-focused information, sitting within a complex and highly bespoke code-structure that is difficult to maintain, and with no in-house developers to do so. \nTo better support our workforce, all staff-facing content will be relocated from the external website to a dedicated Intranet-style solution. This transition ensures that by 2027, staff will have a single, authoritative point of entry for the information and tools they need to perform their roles effectively.\nThe University is also looking at introducing a student facing app along a similar timeframe as the new CMS. Unlike some other university apps that primarily serve as access points to other systems, this app would be purposefully integrated into the learning experience. Its use would be connected to assessment, reflection, and skills development, positioning the University as a sector leader in how digital tools are embedded in education to support student success.\nWe’re also keen to be challenged - we’re looking internally at what we need, but are hoping to be introduced to what else might be possible.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Oxford:-Networking%2C-Internet-and-intranet-software-package./AVW8E8HEJS\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/AVW8E8HEJS",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-02-15T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGL-1164-DJLT",
"name": "Oxford Brookes University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX3 0BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Headington Campus, Gipsy Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPGL-1164-DJLT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@brookes.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01865 647566"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "085423-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085423-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-22T14:05:08Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-27T23:59:59+00:00",
"description": "Please respond to this opportunity using the contact information below and completing the Pre-Market Engagement Form within the Delta portal. \nOxford Brookes University is looking to undertake several supplier engagement sessions to provide the interested parties from the supply chain with the opportunity to engage with the technical and commercial team.\nThe event will be held on Friday 23rd January and Monday 26th January on Google Meets. Only registered people will be allowed to attend and each organisation attending will be limited to two people, preferably a technical person and a commercial person.\nTo register interest, please message the Procurement Team in the Delta e-tendering system, with the details of preferred meeting time and two attendees. Meeting times will be arranged on a first come, first serve basis.\nIf you wish to have a meeting with OBU, you must contact the procurement team by 16/01/26\nFurther information (agenda, format of meeting, etc, will be provided by no later than 22/01/26.\nThe pre-market engagement form can be completed after supplier presentations, but must be submitted before the deadline of 27/01/26.\nIf you do struggle to use the Delta e-tendering portal, then please contact the Delta Support Team:\nDelta e-sourcing\nEmail: helpdesk@delta-esourcing.com\nLive Chat is available on this page or at login Procurement, Contract & Tender Management - Delta eSourcing\nOBU cannot support organisations to use the Delta e-sourcing portal."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}