Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The aim of the contract is for the supplier to provide the FCA's Internal Comms team with a Webinar and video hosting platform
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d497 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 070939-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 27 2026 15:52:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 070939-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "070939-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-27T16:52:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d497",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"name": "Financial Conduct Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185275",
"name": "Twentythree"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C4059",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Webinar and video hosting platform",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The aim of the contract is for the supplier to provide the FCA's Internal Comms team with a Webinar and video hosting platform",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"name": "Financial Conduct Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fca.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "fcaprocurement@fca.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185275",
"name": "Twentythree",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "DK",
"country": "DK",
"locality": "Copenhagen",
"postalCode": "2200",
"countryName": "Denmark",
"streetAddress": "Address SORTEDAM DOSSERING 2200 Denmak Denmark"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "casper.m@twentythree.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Webinar and video hosting platform",
"value": {
"amount": 48390,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 58068
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070939-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070939-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-27T16:52:06+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-18T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070939-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-27T16:52:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d497",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"name": "Financial Conduct Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185275",
"name": "Twentythree"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C4059",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Webinar and video hosting platform",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The aim of the contract is for the supplier to provide the FCA's Internal Comms team with a Webinar and video hosting platform",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"name": "Financial Conduct Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fca.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "fcaprocurement@fca.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185275",
"name": "Twentythree",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "DK",
"country": "DK",
"locality": "Copenhagen",
"postalCode": "2200",
"countryName": "Denmark",
"streetAddress": "Address SORTEDAM DOSSERING 2200 Denmak Denmark"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "casper.m@twentythree.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Webinar and video hosting platform",
"value": {
"amount": 48390,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 58068
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070939-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070939-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-27T16:52:06+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-18T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}