Lot 1
No lot description published.
As set out in our 2025 Strategic Plan, CITB is committed to mapping construction‑related training provision across Great Britain to support targeted investment in areas of need and growth. Delivering this commitment requires a clear and comprehensive understanding of where construction training is currently taking place. The purpose of this project is to produce a complete and up‑to‑date view of construction‑related training activity across Great Britain. A further competition was conducted under the CCS Framework RM6195: Big Data and Analytics; however, no bids were received. The Authority subsequently sought proposals directly from individual suppliers, following which the contract was awarded. This is a one‑off requirement with an anticipated duration of three months. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1007113335
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060825 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 004115-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jan 16 2026 19:05:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 004115-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "004115-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-16T19:05:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060825",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGZW-2274-ZBTV",
"name": "Construction Industry Training Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72414000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Web search engine providers"
},
{
"id": "73200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Market research services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171692",
"name": "Oxford Economics"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060825",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Web scraping - Web data mining",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "As set out in our 2025 Strategic Plan, CITB is committed to mapping construction‑related training provision across Great Britain to support targeted investment in areas of need and growth. Delivering this commitment requires a clear and comprehensive understanding of where construction training is currently taking place.\nThe purpose of this project is to produce a complete and up‑to‑date view of construction‑related training activity across Great Britain.\nA further competition was conducted under the CCS Framework RM6195: Big Data and Analytics; however, no bids were received. The Authority subsequently sought proposals directly from individual suppliers, following which the contract was awarded.\nThis is a one‑off requirement with an anticipated duration of three months.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1007113335",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGZW-2274-ZBTV",
"name": "Construction Industry Training Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE7 8HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Cyrus Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGZW-2274-ZBTV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ayo.abugo@citb.co.uk",
"telephone": "03004567000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171692",
"name": "Oxford Economics",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 1HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Abbey House, 121 St Aldates"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tim Lyne",
"email": "tlyne@oxfordeconomics.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 48000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 57600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-16T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "004115-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004115-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-16T19:05:15Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-15T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "004115-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-16T19:05:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060825",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGZW-2274-ZBTV",
"name": "Construction Industry Training Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72414000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Web search engine providers"
},
{
"id": "73200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Market research services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171692",
"name": "Oxford Economics"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060825",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Web scraping - Web data mining",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "As set out in our 2025 Strategic Plan, CITB is committed to mapping construction‑related training provision across Great Britain to support targeted investment in areas of need and growth. Delivering this commitment requires a clear and comprehensive understanding of where construction training is currently taking place.\nThe purpose of this project is to produce a complete and up‑to‑date view of construction‑related training activity across Great Britain.\nA further competition was conducted under the CCS Framework RM6195: Big Data and Analytics; however, no bids were received. The Authority subsequently sought proposals directly from individual suppliers, following which the contract was awarded.\nThis is a one‑off requirement with an anticipated duration of three months.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1007113335",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGZW-2274-ZBTV",
"name": "Construction Industry Training Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE7 8HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Cyrus Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGZW-2274-ZBTV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ayo.abugo@citb.co.uk",
"telephone": "03004567000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171692",
"name": "Oxford Economics",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 1HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Abbey House, 121 St Aldates"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tim Lyne",
"email": "tlyne@oxfordeconomics.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 48000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 57600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-16T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "004115-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004115-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-16T19:05:15Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-15T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}