Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "025351-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-08-29T15:51:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03e39c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1538",
"name": "Scottish Government"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000738638"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "025351-2023-SP-19-013-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54768",
"name": "XMA Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SP-19-013",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This is a voluntary ex ante transparency (VEAT) notice. This notice is to indicate that Scottish Government intends to extend the current Web Based and Proprietary Device Framework for a period of up to 3 months.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "70"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer-related services"
},
{
"id": "30213100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Portable computers"
},
{
"id": "30200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer equipment and supplies"
},
{
"id": "30213200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tablet computer"
},
{
"id": "30231100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer terminals"
},
{
"id": "30237000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parts, accessories and supplies for computers"
},
{
"id": "32250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mobile telephones"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Web Based and Proprietary Device Framework",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "This is a voluntary ex ante transparency (VEAT) notice. This notice is to indicate that Scottish Government intends to extend the current Web Based and Proprietary Device Framework for a period of up to 3 months.",
"classification": {
"id": "30200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer equipment and supplies"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The extension is being sought in under Regulation 72 (1) (e) of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations to allow full definition of the scope required for the re-let of this agreement to ensure all requirements are fully captured and allow sufficient transition time to the new framework.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1538",
"name": "Scottish Government",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 8LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Atlantic Quay, 150 Broomielaw"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.scotland.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA10482",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Government"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dawn.swan@gov.scot",
"telephone": "+44 1412425595"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54768",
"name": "XMA Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G513HF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2 Junction 24 Business Park, Helen Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "XMA Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1158464221"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-87664",
"name": "Glasgow sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G5 9DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheriff Clerk's Office, PO Box 23, 1 Carlton Place,"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "025351-2023-SP-19-013-1",
"value": {
"amount": 4400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "025351-2023-SP-19-013-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-07-12T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "It is the intention of Scottish Government to issue the tender documentation for the re-let of the Web Based and Proprietary Device Framework in August 2023.\n(SC Ref:742289)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
29 Aug 2023 · 025351-2023 · award, contract
{
"id": "025351-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-08-29T15:51:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03e39c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1538",
"name": "Scottish Government"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000738638"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "025351-2023-SP-19-013-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54768",
"name": "XMA Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SP-19-013",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This is a voluntary ex ante transparency (VEAT) notice. This notice is to indicate that Scottish Government intends to extend the current Web Based and Proprietary Device Framework for a period of up to 3 months.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "70"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer-related services"
},
{
"id": "30213100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Portable computers"
},
{
"id": "30200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer equipment and supplies"
},
{
"id": "30213200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tablet computer"
},
{
"id": "30231100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer terminals"
},
{
"id": "30237000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parts, accessories and supplies for computers"
},
{
"id": "32250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mobile telephones"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Web Based and Proprietary Device Framework",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "This is a voluntary ex ante transparency (VEAT) notice. This notice is to indicate that Scottish Government intends to extend the current Web Based and Proprietary Device Framework for a period of up to 3 months.",
"classification": {
"id": "30200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer equipment and supplies"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The extension is being sought in under Regulation 72 (1) (e) of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations to allow full definition of the scope required for the re-let of this agreement to ensure all requirements are fully captured and allow sufficient transition time to the new framework.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1538",
"name": "Scottish Government",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 8LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Atlantic Quay, 150 Broomielaw"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.scotland.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA10482",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Government"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dawn.swan@gov.scot",
"telephone": "+44 1412425595"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54768",
"name": "XMA Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G513HF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2 Junction 24 Business Park, Helen Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "XMA Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1158464221"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-87664",
"name": "Glasgow sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G5 9DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheriff Clerk's Office, PO Box 23, 1 Carlton Place,"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "025351-2023-SP-19-013-1",
"value": {
"amount": 4400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "025351-2023-SP-19-013-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-07-12T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "It is the intention of Scottish Government to issue the tender documentation for the re-let of the Web Based and Proprietary Device Framework in August 2023.\n(SC Ref:742289)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}20 Jul 2023 · 020865-2023 · award, contract
{
"id": "020865-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2023-07-20T08:41:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03e39c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1538",
"name": "Scottish Government"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:586175-2019:TEXT:EN:HTML"
},
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000738638"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "020865-2023-SP-19-013-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54768",
"name": "XMA Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SP-19-013",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This is a voluntary ex ante transparency (VEAT) notice. This notice is to indicate that Scottish Government intends to extend the current Web Based and Proprietary Device Framework for a period of up to 3 months."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer-related services"
},
{
"id": "30213100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Portable computers"
},
{
"id": "30200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer equipment and supplies"
},
{
"id": "30213200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tablet computer"
},
{
"id": "30231100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer terminals"
},
{
"id": "30237000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parts, accessories and supplies for computers"
},
{
"id": "32250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mobile telephones"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Web Based and Proprietary Device Framework",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "This is a voluntary ex ante transparency (VEAT) notice. This notice is to indicate that Scottish Government intends to extend the current Web Based and Proprietary Device Framework for a period of up to 3 months.",
"classification": {
"id": "30200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer equipment and supplies"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The extension is being sought in under Regulation 72 (1) (e) of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations to allow full definition of the scope required for the re-let of this agreement to ensure all requirements are fully captured and allow sufficient transition time to the new framework.\nThis is a short term extension of up to 3 months and the Scottish Government intend to come to market with the re-let of this framework in August 2023.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1538",
"name": "Scottish Government",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 8LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Atlantic Quay, 150 Broomielaw"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.scotland.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA10482",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Government"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dawn.swan@gov.scot",
"telephone": "+44 1412425595"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54768",
"name": "XMA Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G513HF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2 Junction 24 Business Park, Helen Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "XMA Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1158464221"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-87664",
"name": "Glasgow sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G5 9DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheriff Clerk's Office, PO Box 23, 1 Carlton Place,"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "020865-2023-SP-19-013-1",
"value": {
"amount": 4400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "020865-2023-SP-19-013-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-07-12T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "It is the intention of Scottish Government to issue the tender documentation for the re-let of the Web Based and Proprietary Device Framework in August 2023.\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=738638.\n(SC Ref:738638)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}