Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: British Council →
Sourcing and procurement of essential office stationery items required for the daily operations of the office.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a7fe |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071563-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Nov 06 2025 11:33:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 071563-2025 |
| 7 Oct 2025 | tenderUpdate | 062737-2025 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | tender | 062182-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071563-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-06T11:33:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a7fe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "AZ",
"country": "AZ",
"countryName": "Azerbaijan"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30192700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Stationery"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165836",
"name": "Office Lines LLC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RFQ1028265",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "WE_848 office stationery and kitchen supplies Azerbaijan",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Sourcing and procurement of essential office stationery items required for the daily operations of the office.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Redman Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.britishcouncil.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Wing Hung",
"email": "winghongkeith.hung1@britishcouncil.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165836",
"name": "Office Lines LLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "AZ",
"country": "AZ",
"locality": "Baku",
"postalCode": "0000",
"countryName": "Azerbaijan",
"streetAddress": "34BA Nakhchivani Street, Binagadi District"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "shahla.f@officelines.az"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 35108,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42130
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-10-26T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071563-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071563-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-06T11:33:48Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-04T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071563-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-06T11:33:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a7fe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "AZ",
"country": "AZ",
"countryName": "Azerbaijan"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30192700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Stationery"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165836",
"name": "Office Lines LLC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RFQ1028265",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "WE_848 office stationery and kitchen supplies Azerbaijan",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Sourcing and procurement of essential office stationery items required for the daily operations of the office.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Redman Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.britishcouncil.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Wing Hung",
"email": "winghongkeith.hung1@britishcouncil.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165836",
"name": "Office Lines LLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "AZ",
"country": "AZ",
"locality": "Baku",
"postalCode": "0000",
"countryName": "Azerbaijan",
"streetAddress": "34BA Nakhchivani Street, Binagadi District"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "shahla.f@officelines.az"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 35108,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42130
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-10-26T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071563-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071563-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-06T11:33:48Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-04T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062737-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-10-07T10:10:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a7fe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "RFQ1028265",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 38400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 46080
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "100 for commercial"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "AZ",
"country": "AZ",
"countryName": "Azerbaijan"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30192700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Stationery"
}
]
}
],
"title": "WE_848 office stationery and kitchen supplies Azerbaijan",
"value": {
"amount": 38400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 46080
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062737-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062737-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-07T10:10:46+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The British Council in Azerbaijan invites qualified and reputable suppliers to submit proposals for the supply and delivery of stationery items for the back office and Teaching Centre, and stationery for the periodic ACCA hub. This RFP outlines the requirements and expectations for vendors who wish to enter into a contract to provide high-quality stationery products that meet the operational needs of the British Council.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-27T10:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-21T00:59:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://test.tap.tcsapps.com/tap2homepageuat4/#/bc-supplier-registration",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Redman Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.britishcouncil.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Wing Hung",
"email": "winghongkeith.hung1@britishcouncil.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062182-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-03T14:16:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a7fe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "RFQ1028265",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 38400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 46080
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "100 for commercial"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "AZ",
"country": "AZ",
"countryName": "Azerbaijan"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30192700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Stationery"
}
]
}
],
"title": "WE_848 office stationery and kitchen supplies Azerbaijan",
"value": {
"amount": 38400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 46080
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062182-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062182-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-03T14:16:04+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The British Council in Azerbaijan invites qualified and reputable suppliers to submit proposals for the supply and delivery of stationery items for the back office and Teaching Centre, and stationery for the periodic ACCA hub. This RFP outlines the requirements and expectations for vendors who wish to enter into a contract to provide high-quality stationery products that meet the operational needs of the British Council.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-27T23:59:59Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-20T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://test.tap.tcsapps.com/tap2homepageuat4/#/bc-supplier-registration",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Redman Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.britishcouncil.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Wing Hung",
"email": "winghongkeith.hung1@britishcouncil.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}