Lot 1
No lot description published.
The contract is for a NLA Media Access Licence, which provides permission for the council to share and use UK newspaper and online news content that mentions Warwickshire County Council. This includes the right to copy, distribute and store press articles for internal communications, media monitoring and reporting purposes. The licence is issued solely by NLA Media Access Ltd, which acts on behalf of the UK's major newspaper and magazine publishers to manage copyright for their content. It is a mandatory copyright licence for any organisation that wishes to share or reproduce content from these sources.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060f7b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 007018-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jan 27 2026 11:38:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 007018-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "007018-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-27T11:38:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060f7b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTN-5446-NMXW",
"name": "Warwickshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous business and business-related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03003569",
"name": "NLA media access Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060f7b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "WCC - NLA Licence",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The contract is for a NLA Media Access Licence, which provides permission for the council to share and use UK newspaper and online news content that mentions Warwickshire County Council. This includes the right to copy, distribute and store press articles for internal communications, media monitoring and reporting purposes. \nThe licence is issued solely by NLA Media Access Ltd, which acts on behalf of the UK's major newspaper and magazine publishers to manage copyright for their content. It is a mandatory copyright licence for any organisation that wishes to share or reproduce content from these sources.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTN-5446-NMXW",
"name": "Warwickshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warwick",
"postalCode": "CV34 4SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shire Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.warwickshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDTN-5446-NMXW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@warwickshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03003569",
"name": "NLA media access Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tunbridge Wells",
"postalCode": "TN1 1HJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mount Pleasant House, Lonsdale Gardens"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nlamediaaccess.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03003569",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "copy@nla.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLMM-3896-RGZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 18500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 22200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "This is for an annual subscription licence. The contract includes the option to renew for a further two x twelve month subscriptions. The cost for the first year subscription was £6120.68. We are placing a notice even though this falls below the de minimis value for a notice requirement as prices for years two and three are not yet known."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "This is for an annual subscription licence. The contract includes the option to renew for a further two x twelve month subscriptions. The cost for the first year subscription was £6120.68. We are placing a notice even though this falls below the de minimis value for a notice requirement as prices for years two and three are not yet known."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "007018-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007018-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-27T11:38:58Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007018-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-27T11:38:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060f7b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTN-5446-NMXW",
"name": "Warwickshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous business and business-related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03003569",
"name": "NLA media access Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060f7b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "WCC - NLA Licence",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The contract is for a NLA Media Access Licence, which provides permission for the council to share and use UK newspaper and online news content that mentions Warwickshire County Council. This includes the right to copy, distribute and store press articles for internal communications, media monitoring and reporting purposes. \nThe licence is issued solely by NLA Media Access Ltd, which acts on behalf of the UK's major newspaper and magazine publishers to manage copyright for their content. It is a mandatory copyright licence for any organisation that wishes to share or reproduce content from these sources.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTN-5446-NMXW",
"name": "Warwickshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warwick",
"postalCode": "CV34 4SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shire Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.warwickshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDTN-5446-NMXW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@warwickshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03003569",
"name": "NLA media access Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tunbridge Wells",
"postalCode": "TN1 1HJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mount Pleasant House, Lonsdale Gardens"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nlamediaaccess.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03003569",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "copy@nla.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLMM-3896-RGZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 18500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 22200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "This is for an annual subscription licence. The contract includes the option to renew for a further two x twelve month subscriptions. The cost for the first year subscription was £6120.68. We are placing a notice even though this falls below the de minimis value for a notice requirement as prices for years two and three are not yet known."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "This is for an annual subscription licence. The contract includes the option to renew for a further two x twelve month subscriptions. The cost for the first year subscription was £6120.68. We are placing a notice even though this falls below the de minimis value for a notice requirement as prices for years two and three are not yet known."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "007018-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007018-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-27T11:38:58Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}