Lot 1
No lot description published.
As part of its ongoing commitment to digital inclusion and service excellence, the London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham Council is undertaking a market engagement exercise. This initiative seeks to gather insights from suppliers within the market regarding the potential resources, expertise, and indicative costings required to deliver a comprehensive Digital Accessibility audit across the Council’s diverse digital estate. To participate please access this opportunity via capitalEsourcing https://www.capitalesourcing.com/
UKI33, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support, Industry specific software package | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Industry specific software package (48100000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 48 | 6,836 | 1 median · 9.6 average (2,488 of 6,836 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (2,927 of 6,836 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 7 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI33 | 9 | 1 median · 1 average (2 of 9 with a bid count) | 1 average (2 of 9 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 389 | 3 median · 3 average (1 of 389 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 389 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Council is seeking written responses to a Market Engagement Questionnaire. There is no obligation to answer all questions; no scoring will take place; all answers are for information purposes only. For ease of reference and completion, this exercise is being conducted using the capital eSourcing portal. | engagement | 1 Sept 2025 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0586ea |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 048344-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 13 2025 10:44:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £150,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Aug 2025 | planning | 048344-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "048344-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-08-13T11:44:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0586ea",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTW-6333-BQGD",
"name": "London Borough of Hammersmith and Fuham"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0586ea",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "WCAG Audit & Assessment (Web Content Accessibility Guidelines)",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "As part of its ongoing commitment to digital inclusion and service excellence, the London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham Council is undertaking a market engagement exercise. This initiative seeks to gather insights from suppliers within the market regarding the potential resources, expertise, and indicative costings required to deliver a comprehensive Digital Accessibility audit across the Council’s diverse digital estate.\nTo participate please access this opportunity via capitalEsourcing https://www.capitalesourcing.com/",
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTW-6333-BQGD",
"name": "London Borough of Hammersmith and Fuham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W6 9JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, king street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.capitalesourcing.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTW-6333-BQGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@lbhf.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "048344-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048344-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-13T11:44:00+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "The Council is seeking written responses to a Market Engagement Questionnaire. There is no obligation to answer all questions; no scoring will take place; all answers are for information purposes only. \nFor ease of reference and completion, this exercise is being conducted using the capital eSourcing portal."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "048344-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-08-13T11:44:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0586ea",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTW-6333-BQGD",
"name": "London Borough of Hammersmith and Fuham"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0586ea",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "WCAG Audit & Assessment (Web Content Accessibility Guidelines)",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "As part of its ongoing commitment to digital inclusion and service excellence, the London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham Council is undertaking a market engagement exercise. This initiative seeks to gather insights from suppliers within the market regarding the potential resources, expertise, and indicative costings required to deliver a comprehensive Digital Accessibility audit across the Council’s diverse digital estate.\nTo participate please access this opportunity via capitalEsourcing https://www.capitalesourcing.com/",
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTW-6333-BQGD",
"name": "London Borough of Hammersmith and Fuham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W6 9JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, king street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.capitalesourcing.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTW-6333-BQGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@lbhf.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "048344-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048344-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-13T11:44:00+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "The Council is seeking written responses to a Market Engagement Questionnaire. There is no obligation to answer all questions; no scoring will take place; all answers are for information purposes only. \nFor ease of reference and completion, this exercise is being conducted using the capital eSourcing portal."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}