Lot 1
No lot description published.
NHS England capital funding is being provided to develop Electronic Patient Record (EPR) integration with the NHS App. This is intended to enhance patient access, reduce administrative burden, and improve efficiency. NHSE's name for this programme is Wayfinder. Humber Teaching NHS Foundation Trust's main EPR is TPP SystmOne.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060e66 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 006603-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jan 26 2026 12:14:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 006603-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "006603-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-26T12:14:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060e66",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RV9",
"name": "HUMBER TEACHING NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212211",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Platform interconnectivity software development services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Wayfinder SystmOne NHS App Integration",
"value": {
"amount": 960000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1152000
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "Humber Teaching NHS FT is commissioning the development and rollout on behalf of other organisations that use SystmOne. Other organisations may choose to join the project which will increase its price proportionally."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract is a fixed value per organisation but may be extended to allow completion."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "006603-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006603-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-26T12:14:44Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04077829",
"name": "The Phoenix Partnership"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-01T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060e66",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Wayfinder EPR Development",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NHS England capital funding is being provided to develop Electronic Patient Record (EPR) integration with the NHS App. This is intended to enhance patient access, reduce administrative burden, and improve efficiency. NHSE's name for this programme is Wayfinder. Humber Teaching NHS Foundation Trust's main EPR is TPP SystmOne.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "•\tAs the supplier of the Trust's EPR TPP are the only supplier capable of developing that EPR in line with the requirements of this project.\n•\tContracts for prototypes and development may be directly awarded under the Act",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "prototypesDevelopment"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RV9",
"name": "HUMBER TEACHING NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU10 6FE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Humber Teaching NHS Foundation , Trust HQ, Block A, Ground Floor, Beverley Road, Willerby Hill, Hull, East Riding of Yorkshire"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.humber.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RV9",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hnf-tr.contracting@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLYP-5457-LQCD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04077829",
"name": "The Phoenix Partnership",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Horsforth, Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS18 5PX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "129 Low Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04077829",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@tpp-uk.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "006603-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-26T12:14:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060e66",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RV9",
"name": "HUMBER TEACHING NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212211",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Platform interconnectivity software development services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Wayfinder SystmOne NHS App Integration",
"value": {
"amount": 960000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1152000
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "Humber Teaching NHS FT is commissioning the development and rollout on behalf of other organisations that use SystmOne. Other organisations may choose to join the project which will increase its price proportionally."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract is a fixed value per organisation but may be extended to allow completion."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "006603-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006603-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-26T12:14:44Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04077829",
"name": "The Phoenix Partnership"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-01T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060e66",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Wayfinder EPR Development",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NHS England capital funding is being provided to develop Electronic Patient Record (EPR) integration with the NHS App. This is intended to enhance patient access, reduce administrative burden, and improve efficiency. NHSE's name for this programme is Wayfinder. Humber Teaching NHS Foundation Trust's main EPR is TPP SystmOne.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "•\tAs the supplier of the Trust's EPR TPP are the only supplier capable of developing that EPR in line with the requirements of this project.\n•\tContracts for prototypes and development may be directly awarded under the Act",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "prototypesDevelopment"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RV9",
"name": "HUMBER TEACHING NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU10 6FE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Humber Teaching NHS Foundation , Trust HQ, Block A, Ground Floor, Beverley Road, Willerby Hill, Hull, East Riding of Yorkshire"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.humber.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RV9",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hnf-tr.contracting@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLYP-5457-LQCD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04077829",
"name": "The Phoenix Partnership",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Horsforth, Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS18 5PX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "129 Low Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04077829",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@tpp-uk.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}