Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "086428-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-30T13:03:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fe22",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-170317",
"name": "The Police & Crime Commissioner for Sussex"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "086428-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC332092",
"name": "Scottish Water Business Stream"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "JPS1992B",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Option to extend for further 12 months."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "The contract is for the Provision of Water and Ancillary Services, which has been undertaken as an eAuction against the Crown Commercial Services (CCS) Framework Ref: RM6306 Water, Wastewater and Ancillary Services - Lot 3 - One Stop Shop. Crown Commercial Services ran the Procurement.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "70"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ21"
},
{
"region": "UKJ22"
},
{
"region": "UKJ27"
},
{
"region": "UKJ28"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Water, Wastewater and Ancillary Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasElectronicAuction": true
},
"description": "Provision of Water and Ancillary Services",
"classification": {
"id": "65100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Water distribution and related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "An aggregated e-auction was conducted by the Crown Commercial Services on behalf of multiple contracting authorities. Any competition notices related to this procurement would have been published by CCS.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170317",
"name": "The Police & Crime Commissioner for Sussex",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ2",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN72FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sackville House, Brooks Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sussex-pcc.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local agency/office"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
"legalName": "The Police & Crime Commissioner for Sussex",
"schemeEntered": "Public Procurement Organisation Number"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "JointProcurementService@surrey.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC332092",
"name": "Scottish Water Business Stream",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC332092",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Scottish Water Business Stream"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1412",
"name": "High Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "086428-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 855000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "086428-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-11-18T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
30 Dec 2025 · 086428-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "086428-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-30T13:03:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fe22",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-170317",
"name": "The Police & Crime Commissioner for Sussex"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "086428-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC332092",
"name": "Scottish Water Business Stream"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "JPS1992B",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Option to extend for further 12 months."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "The contract is for the Provision of Water and Ancillary Services, which has been undertaken as an eAuction against the Crown Commercial Services (CCS) Framework Ref: RM6306 Water, Wastewater and Ancillary Services - Lot 3 - One Stop Shop. Crown Commercial Services ran the Procurement.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "70"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ21"
},
{
"region": "UKJ22"
},
{
"region": "UKJ27"
},
{
"region": "UKJ28"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Water, Wastewater and Ancillary Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasElectronicAuction": true
},
"description": "Provision of Water and Ancillary Services",
"classification": {
"id": "65100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Water distribution and related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "An aggregated e-auction was conducted by the Crown Commercial Services on behalf of multiple contracting authorities. Any competition notices related to this procurement would have been published by CCS.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170317",
"name": "The Police & Crime Commissioner for Sussex",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ2",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN72FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sackville House, Brooks Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sussex-pcc.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local agency/office"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
"legalName": "The Police & Crime Commissioner for Sussex",
"schemeEntered": "Public Procurement Organisation Number"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "JointProcurementService@surrey.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC332092",
"name": "Scottish Water Business Stream",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC332092",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Scottish Water Business Stream"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1412",
"name": "High Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "086428-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 855000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "086428-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-11-18T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}