Lot 1
Compliance Water (legionella and water risk assessments)
Award criteria
Quality — 60
price — 40
Buyer: The Barnet Group →
Compliance Water (legionella and water risk assessments)
UKI71
Compliance Water (legionella and water risk assessments)
Award criteria
Quality — 60
price — 40
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 65. The category anchor is Operation of a water-purification plant (65120000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 65 | 850 | 3 median · 17.4 average (240 of 850 with a bid count) | 3 average (267 of 850 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI71 | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-039795 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 026208-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 05 2023 13:06:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Restricted procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Sept 2023 | award, contract | 026208-2023 |
| 15 Jan 2023 | tender | 001196-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "026208-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-09-05T14:06:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-039795",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-16274",
"name": "The Barnet Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "026208-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-91859",
"name": "HSL"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-039795",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Compliance Water (legionella and water risk assessments)",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Barnet"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI71"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Water Testing Maintenance Work",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Compliance Water (legionella and water risk assessments)",
"classification": {
"id": "65120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Operation of a water-purification plant"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16274",
"name": "The Barnet Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW9 4EW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, 2 Bristol Avenue, Colindale"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.delta-esourcing.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Barnet Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alfred Bentil",
"email": "Procurement-AssetManagementBHomes@BarnetHomes.org",
"telephone": "+44 2083594783"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-91859",
"name": "HSL",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"locality": "Herefordshire",
"postalCode": "HR9 5BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Alton House, Alton Business Park, Alton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.barnetgroup.org",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02425951",
"legalName": "HSL"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-91860",
"name": "Barnet Homes Ltd",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Whetstone",
"postalCode": "N20 0EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11th Floor"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Barnet Homes Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2083594783"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "026208-2023-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1080000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "026208-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-05-18T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=780560243\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=780560243</a>\n GO Reference: GO-202395-PRO-23802190",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "026208-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-09-05T14:06:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-039795",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-16274",
"name": "The Barnet Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "026208-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-91859",
"name": "HSL"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-039795",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Compliance Water (legionella and water risk assessments)",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Barnet"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI71"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Water Testing Maintenance Work",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Compliance Water (legionella and water risk assessments)",
"classification": {
"id": "65120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Operation of a water-purification plant"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16274",
"name": "The Barnet Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW9 4EW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, 2 Bristol Avenue, Colindale"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.delta-esourcing.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Barnet Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alfred Bentil",
"email": "Procurement-AssetManagementBHomes@BarnetHomes.org",
"telephone": "+44 2083594783"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-91859",
"name": "HSL",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"locality": "Herefordshire",
"postalCode": "HR9 5BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Alton House, Alton Business Park, Alton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.barnetgroup.org",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02425951",
"legalName": "HSL"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-91860",
"name": "Barnet Homes Ltd",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Whetstone",
"postalCode": "N20 0EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11th Floor"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Barnet Homes Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2083594783"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "026208-2023-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1080000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "026208-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-05-18T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=780560243\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=780560243</a>\n GO Reference: GO-202395-PRO-23802190",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "001196-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-01-15T10:05:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-039795",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-72850",
"name": "The Barnet Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "BH/314/2021/cold water",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 800000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Water-treatment work. Water management hygiene testing, maintenance and remedial work",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2023-04-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Barnet"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI71"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45232430",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Water-treatment work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Water Testing Maintenance Work",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-02-18T09:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-02-18T09:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Water-treatment work. Water management hygiene testing, maintenance and remedial work",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-02-18T09:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "90700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-72850",
"name": "The Barnet Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"locality": "Colindale",
"postalCode": "NW4 9EW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delt, 2 Bristol Avenue,, Colindale, London"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delt",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delt",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "Barnet Homes Ltd",
"legalName": "The Barnet Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Colindale:-Environmental-services./57J7K337XK",
"email": "procurement-assetmanagementbhomes@barnethomes.org",
"telephone": "+44 2083594783"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-72541",
"name": "The Barnet Group",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Colindale",
"postalCode": "NW4 9EW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, 2 Bristol Avenue,"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Barnet Group"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Colindale:-Environmental-services./57J7K337XK\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Colindale:-Environmental-services./57J7K337XK</a>\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/57J7K337XK\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/57J7K337XK</a>\n GO Reference: GO-2023114-PRO-21915465",
"initiationType": "tender"
}