Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: SYNCHRONICITY CARE LTD →
This notice is an amendment to the original UK5 notice ref: 2026/S 000-037550. This contract sit under two contracting authourities but the overall value is as per the original notice. Synchronicity Care Limited (SCL) and County Durham & Darlington NHS Foundation Trust (CDDFT). Both SCL and CDDFT have a requirement for continuous and reliable water supply to the trust infrastructure. The contract value split is approximately: SCL: £322,239.84 (VAT Exempt) CDDFT: £516,254.78 (VAT Exempt)
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069497 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 042471-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 08 2026 11:39:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 May 2026 | award, contract | 042471-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "042471-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-08T12:39:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069497",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09679630",
"name": "SYNCHRONICITY CARE LTD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44161200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Water mains"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Synchronicity Care Limited",
"value": {
"amount": 322239,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 322239
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month optional extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "042471-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042471-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-08T12:39:42+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02366703",
"name": "Northumbrian Water Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-08T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-05-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-05-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44161200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Water mains"
}
]
}
],
"title": "County Durham & Darlington NHS Foundation Trust",
"value": {
"amount": 516254,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 516254
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 Month optional extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "042471-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042471-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-08T12:39:42+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02366703",
"name": "Northumbrian Water Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-08T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-05-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-05-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069497",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Water & Sewerage",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This notice is an amendment to the original UK5 notice ref: 2026/S 000-037550. This contract sit under two contracting authourities but the overall value is as per the original notice.\nSynchronicity Care Limited (SCL) and County Durham & Darlington NHS Foundation Trust (CDDFT).\nBoth SCL and CDDFT have a requirement for continuous and reliable water supply to the trust infrastructure.\nThe contract value split is approximately:\nSCL: £322,239.84 (VAT Exempt)\nCDDFT: £516,254.78 (VAT Exempt)",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "As a result, of the trust occupying premises within an area covered by Northumbrian Water they are legally and practically required to obtain water from them. There is no viable or lawful alternative supplier capable of delivering the service.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09679630",
"name": "SYNCHRONICITY CARE LTD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "DARLINGTON",
"postalCode": "DL36HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Darlington Memorial Hospital,Hollyhurst Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09679630",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cddft.sclprocurement@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJQG-4698-RVRL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RXP",
"name": "COUNTY DURHAM AND DARLINGTON NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL3 6HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hollyhurst Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cddft.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RXP",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cddft.sclprocurement@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQLT-2871-PCJY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02366703",
"name": "Northumbrian Water Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH1 5FJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northumbria House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02366703",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@wave-utilities.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042471-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-08T12:39:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069497",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09679630",
"name": "SYNCHRONICITY CARE LTD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44161200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Water mains"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Synchronicity Care Limited",
"value": {
"amount": 322239,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 322239
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month optional extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "042471-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042471-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-08T12:39:42+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02366703",
"name": "Northumbrian Water Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-08T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-05-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-05-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44161200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Water mains"
}
]
}
],
"title": "County Durham & Darlington NHS Foundation Trust",
"value": {
"amount": 516254,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 516254
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 Month optional extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "042471-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042471-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-08T12:39:42+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02366703",
"name": "Northumbrian Water Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-08T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-05-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-05-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069497",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Water & Sewerage",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This notice is an amendment to the original UK5 notice ref: 2026/S 000-037550. This contract sit under two contracting authourities but the overall value is as per the original notice.\nSynchronicity Care Limited (SCL) and County Durham & Darlington NHS Foundation Trust (CDDFT).\nBoth SCL and CDDFT have a requirement for continuous and reliable water supply to the trust infrastructure.\nThe contract value split is approximately:\nSCL: £322,239.84 (VAT Exempt)\nCDDFT: £516,254.78 (VAT Exempt)",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "As a result, of the trust occupying premises within an area covered by Northumbrian Water they are legally and practically required to obtain water from them. There is no viable or lawful alternative supplier capable of delivering the service.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09679630",
"name": "SYNCHRONICITY CARE LTD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "DARLINGTON",
"postalCode": "DL36HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Darlington Memorial Hospital,Hollyhurst Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09679630",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cddft.sclprocurement@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJQG-4698-RVRL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RXP",
"name": "COUNTY DURHAM AND DARLINGTON NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL3 6HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hollyhurst Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cddft.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RXP",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cddft.sclprocurement@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQLT-2871-PCJY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02366703",
"name": "Northumbrian Water Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH1 5FJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northumbria House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02366703",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@wave-utilities.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}