← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerUniversity Hospitals Sussex NHS Foundation Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published24 Oct 2025

What is being bought

Water sampling services to be covered at Worthing site

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Water sampling - Worthing

Statusactive
Value£28,322
Contract periodFrom 27 Oct 2025 to 26 Apr 2026

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05d323
Latest release ID068090-2025
Latest release timestampFri Oct 24 2025 09:50:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
24 Oct 2025award, contract068090-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "068090-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-24T10:50:53+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d323",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBML-4931-GQBT",
    "name": "University Hospitals Sussex NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-10-24T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "90733400",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Surface water treatment services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Water sampling - Worthing",
      "value": {
        "amount": 28322,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 33986.4
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "068090-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068090-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-24T10:50:53+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-164723",
          "name": "Proeconomy Limited"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-10-24T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-04-26T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-27T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C397020",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Water sampling - Worthing",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Water sampling services to be covered at Worthing site",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBML-4931-GQBT",
      "name": "University Hospitals Sussex NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ27",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Worthing",
        "postalCode": "BN11 2DH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Lyndhurst Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.uhsussex.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBML-4931-GQBT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Alexandra Remes",
        "email": "alexandra.remes1@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-164723",
      "name": "Proeconomy Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Knowlhill",
        "postalCode": "MK5 8HL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "23 Beaufort Court Roebuck Way, Knowlhill, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8HL"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.proeconomy.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sonia@proeconomy.com",
        "telephone": "01525854111"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
24 Oct 2025 · 068090-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "068090-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-24T10:50:53+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d323",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBML-4931-GQBT",
    "name": "University Hospitals Sussex NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-10-24T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "90733400",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Surface water treatment services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Water sampling - Worthing",
      "value": {
        "amount": 28322,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 33986.4
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "068090-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068090-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-24T10:50:53+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-164723",
          "name": "Proeconomy Limited"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-10-24T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-04-26T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-27T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C397020",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Water sampling - Worthing",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Water sampling services to be covered at Worthing site",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBML-4931-GQBT",
      "name": "University Hospitals Sussex NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ27",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Worthing",
        "postalCode": "BN11 2DH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Lyndhurst Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.uhsussex.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBML-4931-GQBT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Alexandra Remes",
        "email": "alexandra.remes1@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-164723",
      "name": "Proeconomy Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Knowlhill",
        "postalCode": "MK5 8HL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "23 Beaufort Court Roebuck Way, Knowlhill, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8HL"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.proeconomy.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sonia@proeconomy.com",
        "telephone": "01525854111"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}