Find a Tender
active
Official procurement procedure
Water Risk Assessment
Building and facilities management services
Facilities management services
Water distribution and related services
Published value
£240,000
Submission deadline 23 Sept 2022, 12:00 BST
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Greater Manchester Combined Authority - Greater Manchester Police: "Water Risk Assessment". Published status: active. Published value: £240,000. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 23 Sept 2022, 12:00 BST. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Greater Manchester Combined Authority - Greater Manchester Police | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 23 Sept 2022, 12:00 BST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | £240,000 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Greater Manchester Combined Authority - Greater Manchester Police
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Greater Manchester Combined Authority - Greater Manchester Police. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
5.1Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 8 active published awards; 8 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityGreater Manchester Combined Authority - Greater Manchester Police | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statusactive | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published26 Aug 2022, 12:12 BST | Last source update26 Aug 2022, 12:12 BST | Recurring procurementNo |
ClassificationBuilding and facilities management services, Facilities management services, Water distribution and related services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-036358 | ||
What is being bought
The requirements under this contract are for the Contractor to carry out full Risk Assessments to all water systems in all premises on sites as detailed and listed in the tender document.
The service is to be provided to premises belonging to the Authority. However, Greater Manchester Police reserves the right to add or omit to the listed premises, as necessary, and use negotiated rates or prices pro-rata to this tender.
The contract covers the risk assessment of all water systems at sites and premises, as scheduled in the tender document in accordance with all current legislation and the recording of such data and production of the risk assessments as specified within contract documents.
The Contractor shall remain vigilant of any changes to legislation and codes of practice, as well as remaining aware of all applicable manufacturer’s recommendations and guidance notes.
What changed
From the official release history
- Published value updated to £240,000
26 Aug 2022, 12:12 BST - Status changed to active
26 Aug 2022, 12:12 BST - Official notice release published
26 Aug 2022, 12:12 BST - Submission deadline changed to 23 Sept 2022, 12:00 BST
26 Aug 2022, 12:12 BST - Buyer information updated
26 Aug 2022, 12:12 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedactivePublished value£240,000The requirements under this contract are for the Contractor to carry out full Risk Assessments to all water systems in all premises on sites as detailed and listed in the tender document. The service is to be provided to premises belonging to the Authority. However, Greater Manchester Police reserves the right to add or omit to the listed premises, as necessary, and use negotiated rates or prices pro-rata to this tender. The contract covers the risk assessment of all water systems at sites and premises, as scheduled in the tender document in accordance with all current legislation and the recording of such data and production of the risk assessments as specified within contract documents. The Contractor shall remain vigilant of any changes to legislation and codes of practice, as well as remaining aware of all applicable manufacturer’s recommendations and guidance notes.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
26 Aug 2022, 12:12 BST - Submission deadline
23 Sept 2022, 12:00 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Greater Manchester Combined Authority - Greater Manchester Police
Contracting authority GB-FTS-28498Documents (2)
Official links; attachments are not copied
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published