Find a Tender
unsuccessful
Official procurement procedure
Water Quality Management Services (inc. Legionella) 2021
Building and facilities management services
Business services: law
marketing
+3 more
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: The University of Nottingham: "Water Quality Management Services (inc. Legionella) 2021". Published status: unsuccessful. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | The University of Nottingham | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | unsuccessful No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: The University of Nottingham
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for The University of Nottingham. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
14Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityThe University of Nottingham | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statusunsuccessful | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published26 Jan 2022, 17:44 GMT | Last source update26 Jan 2022, 17:44 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationBuilding and facilities management services, Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02c5b2 | ||
What is being bought
The University of Nottingham is undertaking this procurement to employ a contractor for the provision of water hygiene services to cover the University’s landlord responsibility for water hygiene safety across its campuses and buildings. The estimated value is £900,000 over the maximum five (5) years contract duration. The Contract will be established for an initial period of three (3) years(s) with an option to extend for further periods of one (1) year up to a total of five (5) year(s) in total. It is expected that one (1) suitably qualified contractor will be awarded the contract. It is intended for the mobilisation/start to commence during October 2021 or as otherwise agreed. The contract will operate under the NEC4 Term Service Contract (TSC).
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
26 Jan 2022, 17:44 GMT - Status changed to unsuccessful
26 Jan 2022, 17:44 GMT - Official notice release published
26 Jan 2022, 17:44 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
26 Jan 2022, 17:44 GMT - Published value updated to £900,000
8 Jul 2021, 15:43 BST - Status changed to active
8 Jul 2021, 15:43 BST - Official notice release published
8 Jul 2021, 15:43 BST - Submission deadline changed to 23 Aug 2021, 12:00 BST
8 Jul 2021, 15:43 BST - Buyer information updated
8 Jul 2021, 15:43 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedAs described above and in the tender documents.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
26 Jan 2022, 17:44 GMT - Award unsuccessful
Not published · Not published
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Awarded supplier not published Not published · Not published · unsuccessful |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
The University of Nottingham
Contracting authority GB-FTS-21242Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published