Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: ASTON UNIVERSITY →
The requirement is for urinal flush timers, this contract is for servicing only.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a0dd |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 076719-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Nov 25 2025 09:59:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 076719-2025 |
| 24 Sept 2025 | tender | 059173-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "076719-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-25T09:59:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a0dd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000904",
"name": "ASTON UNIVERSITY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44411800",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urinals"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167388",
"name": "Washroom Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "1158",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Water Management Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The requirement is for urinal flush timers, this contract is for servicing only.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000904",
"name": "ASTON UNIVERSITY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 7ET",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aston Triangle"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000904",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@aston.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTLB-7496-TPTR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167388",
"name": "Washroom Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Staffordshire",
"postalCode": "WS12 0QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Block 3 Studio 4 Cannock Chase Enterprise Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andrea@washroom-services.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 92250
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-12-22T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-23T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-12-22T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "There are 2 possible extensions: 22/12/2029 & 22/12/2030"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "076719-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076719-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-25T09:59:56Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-25T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076719-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-25T09:59:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a0dd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000904",
"name": "ASTON UNIVERSITY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44411800",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urinals"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167388",
"name": "Washroom Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "1158",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Water Management Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The requirement is for urinal flush timers, this contract is for servicing only.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000904",
"name": "ASTON UNIVERSITY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 7ET",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aston Triangle"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000904",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@aston.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTLB-7496-TPTR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167388",
"name": "Washroom Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Staffordshire",
"postalCode": "WS12 0QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Block 3 Studio 4 Cannock Chase Enterprise Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andrea@washroom-services.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 92250
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-12-22T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-23T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-12-22T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "There are 2 possible extensions: 22/12/2029 & 22/12/2030"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "076719-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076719-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-25T09:59:56Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-25T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059173-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-24T11:35:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a0dd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000904",
"name": "ASTON UNIVERSITY"
},
"tender": {
"id": "1158",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 84000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 months + 12 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Price= 50%\nQuality= 40%\nSustainability= 10%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-12-22T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-23T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-12-22T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79993000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building and facilities management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Water Management Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 84000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=20c2a642-2c99-f011-813a-005056b64545",
"description": "Please see link to Procontract portal where all tender documents and questions can be found.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "059173-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059173-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-24T11:35:15+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Aston University is inviting tenders to provide Water Management Services on all urinal systems on campus. This will include servicing of flush timers and cleaning of waste systems. This is to ensure the university's facilities are in a good condition and pleasant to use.\nThe proposed Contract will be for 3 years with an option to extend for a period totalling no more than 2 years. Aston anticipates awarding to a single Tenderer.\nFull details including the tender documents can be found on Procontract- https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=20c2a642-2c99-f011-813a-005056b64545",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-22T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-15T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=20c2a642-2c99-f011-813a-005056b64545 \nTenders must be submitted electronically on Procontract.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000904",
"name": "ASTON UNIVERSITY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 7ET",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aston Triangle"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000904",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@aston.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTLB-7496-TPTR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}