Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
North Tyneside Council seeks suppliers to provide, install, and maintain a range of water dispensing machines across multiple council sites.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058cca |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 006651-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jan 26 2026 13:13:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 006651-2026 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | tender | 050839-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "006651-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-26T13:13:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058cca",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBQ-4733-WWLW",
"name": "North Tyneside Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79993100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07125158",
"name": "THIRSTY WORK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN20251489",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Water Machines 2025",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "North Tyneside Council seeks suppliers to provide, install, and maintain a range of water dispensing machines across multiple council sites.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBQ-4733-WWLW",
"name": "North Tyneside Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "North Tyneside",
"postalCode": "NE27 0BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Quadrant"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYBQ-4733-WWLW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Bailey Spray",
"email": "bailey.spray@northtyneside.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07125158",
"name": "THIRSTY WORK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL1 3RP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Francis Clark Llp Melville Building East"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.thirstywork.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07125158",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "willvickery@thirstywork.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQLP-5395-XZHP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Water Machines 2025",
"value": {
"amount": 41400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 49680
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-01-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 month extension available."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-10917",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-10917",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "006651-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006651-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-26T13:13:04Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-23T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "006651-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-26T13:13:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058cca",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBQ-4733-WWLW",
"name": "North Tyneside Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79993100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07125158",
"name": "THIRSTY WORK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN20251489",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Water Machines 2025",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "North Tyneside Council seeks suppliers to provide, install, and maintain a range of water dispensing machines across multiple council sites.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBQ-4733-WWLW",
"name": "North Tyneside Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "North Tyneside",
"postalCode": "NE27 0BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Quadrant"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYBQ-4733-WWLW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Bailey Spray",
"email": "bailey.spray@northtyneside.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07125158",
"name": "THIRSTY WORK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL1 3RP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Francis Clark Llp Melville Building East"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.thirstywork.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07125158",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "willvickery@thirstywork.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQLP-5395-XZHP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Water Machines 2025",
"value": {
"amount": 41400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 49680
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-01-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 month extension available."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-10917",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-10917",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "006651-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006651-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-26T13:13:04Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-23T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050839-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-22T11:58:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058cca",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBQ-4733-WWLW",
"name": "North Tyneside Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN20251489",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "3rd November 2025 to 2nd November 2027\nPossible extension to 2nd November 2028\n2 x 12 months with the option to extend by a further 12 months."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Pricing criteria as per tender documentation"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality Award criteria as per tender documentation - 70% quality inclusive of 10% Social Value"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-11-02T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-11-02T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79993100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Water Machines 2025",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.open-uk.org/",
"description": "All tender information and documentation are held on the above e-tendering portal.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://www.open-uk.org/",
"description": "All tender information and documentation are held on the above e-tendering portal.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-3",
"url": "https://www.open-uk.org/",
"description": "All tender information and documentation are held on the above e-tendering portal.",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "050839-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050839-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-22T11:58:23+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "North Tyneside Council seeks suppliers to provide, install, and maintain a range of water dispensing machines across multiple council sites.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-15T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-08T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.open-uk.org/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBQ-4733-WWLW",
"name": "North Tyneside Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "North Tyneside",
"postalCode": "NE27 0BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Quadrant"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYBQ-4733-WWLW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "strategic.procurement@northtyneside.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}