Main Campus
Provision of Water Hygiene services City Centre Campus.
Buyer: Coventry University →
Water Hygiene services for Coventry University
UKG33 · UKG33
Provision of Water Hygiene services City Centre Campus.
Provision of Water Hygiene services for Student Accommodation
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Repair and maintenance services of building installations | Not published |
| 2 | Repair and maintenance services of building installations | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 50. The category anchor is Repair and maintenance services of building installations (50700000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 50 | 9,225 | 4 median · 22.4 average (3,784 of 9,225 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (4,300 of 9,225 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKG33 | 15 | 2 median · 12.6 average (5 of 15 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (6 of 15 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 638 | 3 median · 4.8 average (11 of 638 with a bid count) | 1.3 average (12 of 638 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-02b5b2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 011840-2021 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 27 2021 12:29:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2021-06-25T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | 2021-06-25T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £570,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 2 |
| Tender items in source | 2 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 May 2021 | tender | 011840-2021 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "011840-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-05-27T13:29:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02b5b2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-17733",
"name": "Coventry University"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PD-617-NH",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Main Campus",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Provision of Water Hygiene services City Centre Campus.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Accommodation",
"value": {
"amount": 320000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Provision of Water Hygiene services for Student Accommodation",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Coventry City area"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG33"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Coventry City area"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG33"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Water Hygiene Services",
"value": {
"amount": 570000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-06-25T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-06-25T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Water Hygiene services for Coventry University",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-06-25T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-17733",
"name": "Coventry University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 2NT ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Portal House 163 New Union Street "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.coventry.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Coventry University"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/coventryuniversity",
"email": "ac2866@coventry.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-12257",
"name": "Legal Department",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Coventry",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Legal Department"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011840-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-05-27T13:29:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02b5b2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-17733",
"name": "Coventry University"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PD-617-NH",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Main Campus",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Provision of Water Hygiene services City Centre Campus.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Accommodation",
"value": {
"amount": 320000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Provision of Water Hygiene services for Student Accommodation",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Coventry City area"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG33"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Coventry City area"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG33"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Water Hygiene Services",
"value": {
"amount": 570000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-06-25T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-06-25T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Water Hygiene services for Coventry University",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-06-25T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-17733",
"name": "Coventry University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 2NT ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Portal House 163 New Union Street "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.coventry.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Coventry University"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/coventryuniversity",
"email": "ac2866@coventry.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-12257",
"name": "Legal Department",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Coventry",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Legal Department"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}