Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "043303-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-28T09:19:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0566aa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-337",
"name": "Notting Hill Genesis"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "043303-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155688",
"name": "Urban Environments Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0566aa",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Framework call-off to appoint a contractor for Water Hygiene remedial works and legionella testing accross NHG's water assets. Additional information: The contract was procured through Efficiency East Midland's Water Treatment Framework (Award Notice 2024/S 000-011934); the framework allows for a direct award.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "LONDON"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Water Hygiene Remedial Works and Legionella Consultancy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "NHG would like to appoint a contractor to carry out legionella testing across it's water assets and to carry out the required remedial works.",
"classification": {
"id": "45211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The requirement was procured through Efficiency East Midlands' (EEM) Water Treatment Framework (Contract Award Notice: 2024/S 000-011934) which allows for a direct award. Urban Environments Limited can be compliantly direct awarded a contract through this framework as the instruction and scope meets the criteria for a direct award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-337",
"name": "Notting Hill Genesis",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 9FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bruce Kenrick House, 2 Killick Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nhg.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.nhg.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Notting Hill Genesis"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "christopher.gregory@NHG.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3330003000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155688",
"name": "Urban Environments Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Sevenoaks",
"postalCode": "TN15 6NN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Barn, Coney Shaw Farm, Kemsing Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03612782",
"legalName": "Urban Environments Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-50",
"name": "The Royal Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Royal Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "043303-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 4700000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "043303-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-06-23T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=961043498 GO Reference: GO-2025725-PRO-31574926",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
28 Jul 2025 · 043303-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "043303-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-28T09:19:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0566aa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-337",
"name": "Notting Hill Genesis"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "043303-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155688",
"name": "Urban Environments Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0566aa",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Framework call-off to appoint a contractor for Water Hygiene remedial works and legionella testing accross NHG's water assets. Additional information: The contract was procured through Efficiency East Midland's Water Treatment Framework (Award Notice 2024/S 000-011934); the framework allows for a direct award.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "LONDON"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Water Hygiene Remedial Works and Legionella Consultancy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "NHG would like to appoint a contractor to carry out legionella testing across it's water assets and to carry out the required remedial works.",
"classification": {
"id": "45211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The requirement was procured through Efficiency East Midlands' (EEM) Water Treatment Framework (Contract Award Notice: 2024/S 000-011934) which allows for a direct award. Urban Environments Limited can be compliantly direct awarded a contract through this framework as the instruction and scope meets the criteria for a direct award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-337",
"name": "Notting Hill Genesis",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 9FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bruce Kenrick House, 2 Killick Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nhg.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.nhg.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Notting Hill Genesis"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "christopher.gregory@NHG.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3330003000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155688",
"name": "Urban Environments Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Sevenoaks",
"postalCode": "TN15 6NN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Barn, Coney Shaw Farm, Kemsing Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03612782",
"legalName": "Urban Environments Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-50",
"name": "The Royal Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Royal Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "043303-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 4700000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "043303-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-06-23T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=961043498 GO Reference: GO-2025725-PRO-31574926",
"initiationType": "tender"
}