Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Norfolk County Council →
The Council has appointed a number of contractors to a framework agreement for the provision of water damage restoration services. The Council currently insures approximately 1600 premises with the service being required to restore premises back to a useable status following claims ranging from a small amount of damage such as some rainwater ingress under a door or an overflowing washing machine to much larger claims where several locations in one building have water damage, such as rainstorm damage to a roof or a mains failure. The values stated in this notice are approximate. There is no guarantee as to the level of spend under this framework.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04fe32 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 044673-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 31 2025 10:46:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 044673-2025 |
| 6 Jun 2025 | tender | 030546-2025 |
| 7 Apr 2025 | planning | 013433-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "044673-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-31T11:46:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fe32",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYH-3246-XWTR",
"name": "Norfolk County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044673-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044673-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-31T11:46:22+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14947830",
"name": "MARRIOTT MAINTENANCE LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03559516",
"name": "TEMPEST RESTORATION LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00402652",
"name": "R3 POLYGON UK LTD."
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-18T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-12T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NCCT43105",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Water Damage Restoration Services 2025",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The Council has appointed a number of contractors to a framework agreement for the provision of water damage restoration services. The Council currently insures approximately 1600 premises with the service being required to restore premises back to a useable status following claims ranging from a small amount of damage such as some rainwater ingress under a door or an overflowing washing machine to much larger claims where several locations in one building have water damage, such as rainstorm damage to a roof or a mains failure.\nThe values stated in this notice are approximate. There is no guarantee as to the level of spend under this framework.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYH-3246-XWTR",
"name": "Norfolk County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR1 2DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Martineau Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDYH-3246-XWTR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcingteam@norfolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14947830",
"name": "MARRIOTT MAINTENANCE LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Attleborough",
"postalCode": "NR17 2BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "44 New North Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14947830",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "marriottmaintenancenorfolk@yahoo.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHMT-8444-HLBT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03559516",
"name": "TEMPEST RESTORATION LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norfolk",
"postalCode": "PE30 1HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "19 King Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tempestrestoration.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03559516",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "martin@tempestrestoration.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHGR-2182-CTRQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00402652",
"name": "R3 POLYGON UK LTD.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE29 6EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Blackstone Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.polygongroup.com/en-GB/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00402652",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nick.griffiths@polygongroup.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHPJ-3499-ZCWL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044673-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-31T11:46:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fe32",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYH-3246-XWTR",
"name": "Norfolk County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044673-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044673-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-31T11:46:22+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14947830",
"name": "MARRIOTT MAINTENANCE LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03559516",
"name": "TEMPEST RESTORATION LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00402652",
"name": "R3 POLYGON UK LTD."
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-18T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-12T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NCCT43105",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Water Damage Restoration Services 2025",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The Council has appointed a number of contractors to a framework agreement for the provision of water damage restoration services. The Council currently insures approximately 1600 premises with the service being required to restore premises back to a useable status following claims ranging from a small amount of damage such as some rainwater ingress under a door or an overflowing washing machine to much larger claims where several locations in one building have water damage, such as rainstorm damage to a roof or a mains failure.\nThe values stated in this notice are approximate. There is no guarantee as to the level of spend under this framework.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYH-3246-XWTR",
"name": "Norfolk County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR1 2DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Martineau Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDYH-3246-XWTR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcingteam@norfolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14947830",
"name": "MARRIOTT MAINTENANCE LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Attleborough",
"postalCode": "NR17 2BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "44 New North Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14947830",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "marriottmaintenancenorfolk@yahoo.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHMT-8444-HLBT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03559516",
"name": "TEMPEST RESTORATION LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norfolk",
"postalCode": "PE30 1HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "19 King Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tempestrestoration.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03559516",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "martin@tempestrestoration.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHGR-2182-CTRQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00402652",
"name": "R3 POLYGON UK LTD.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE29 6EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Blackstone Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.polygongroup.com/en-GB/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00402652",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nick.griffiths@polygongroup.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHPJ-3499-ZCWL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030546-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-06T12:07:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fe32",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYH-3246-XWTR",
"name": "Norfolk County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NCCT43105",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "As described in the tender documents."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "As described in the tender documents."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Water Damage Restoration Services 2025",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "030546-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030546-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-06T12:07:35+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Each time a framework user has a requirement it will directly award a contract to one supplier from information supplied in the Invitation to Tender and from the prices submitted in the price schedule.",
"maximumParticipants": 4
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-18T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Council is seeking to appoint a number of contractors to a framework agreement for the provision of water damage restoration services. The Council currently insures approximately 1600 premises with the service being required to restore premises back to a useable status following claims ranging from a small amount of damage such as some rainwater ingress under a door or an overflowing washing machine to much larger claims where several locations in one building have water damage, such as rainstorm damage to a roof or a mains failure.\nThe Council has not carried out any market engagement due to the straight forward nature of requirement.\nPlease note that the values given in this notice are an estimate only. There is no guarantee of work under this framework. As a guide only, there were over 40 claims arising in the three years to 31st March 2025.\nPlease note Norfolk County Council has joined the government's Devolution Priority Programme. \nThis process has the potential to lead to the establishment of a county combined authority for Norfolk and Suffolk, with strategic powers, headed by an elected mayor. A consultation is under way. \nGovernment has also invited participation by Norfolk in Local Government Review. This process has the potential to lead to unitary local government in Norfolk. \nOne of these changes could happen without the other.\nThe framework may be assigned or novated to any successor authority(ies) to Norfolk County Council or to any joint body incorporating or formed by any such successor. \nThe framework may be used by any current or future local authority serving all or part of the area currently served by Norfolk County Council and Suffolk County Council.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-08T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-23T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To express an interest and participate in this procurement applicants must first be registered on the system at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/norfolkcc. Full instructions for registration and use of the system can be found at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/norfolkcc/aspx/BuyerProfiles. Once registered you will be able to see the procurement project under the `tenders` section and `express an interest` to view the documentation. If you encounter any difficulties whilst using the system you can contact the In-tend support team by phoning +44 8442728810 or e-mailing support@in-tend.co.uk.\nTenders must be submitted via https://in-tendhost.co.uk/norfolkcc",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYH-3246-XWTR",
"name": "Norfolk County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR1 2DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Martineau Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDYH-3246-XWTR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcingteam@norfolk.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013433-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-04-07T14:56:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fe32",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYH-3246-XWTR",
"name": "Norfolk County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NCCT43105",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Water Damage Restoration Services 2025",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"maximumParticipants": 4
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-18T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Council will be seeking to appoint a number of contractors to a framework agreement for the provision of water damage restoration services. The Council currently insures approximately 1600 premises with the service being required to restore premises back to a useable status following claims ranging from a small amount of damage such as some rainwater ingress under a door or an overflowing washing machine to much larger claims where several locations in one building have water damage, such as rainstorm damage to a roof or a mains failure.\nThe Council has not carried out any market engagement and we do not intend to so due to the straight forward nature of requirement.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-04T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-06-04T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "We are currently seeking expression of interest only at this stage. As such no procurement documents are currently availalbe. To express an interest and participate in this procurement once documentation is available, applicants must first be registered on the system at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/norfolkcc. Full instructions for registration and use of the system can be found at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/norfolkcc/aspx/BuyerProfiles. Once registered you will be able to see the procurement project under the `tenders` section and `express an interest` to view the documentation. If you encounter any difficulties whilst using the system you can contact the In-tend support team by phoning +44 8442728810 or e-mailing support@in-tend.co.uk.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYH-3246-XWTR",
"name": "Norfolk County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR1 2DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Martineau Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDYH-3246-XWTR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcingteam@norfolk.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "013433-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013433-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-07T14:56:53+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}