Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "032240-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-12-23T15:08:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a5a3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-12242",
"name": "Norfolk County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "032240-2021-1",
"title": "Water Damage Restoration Services 2021",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-39110",
"name": "Flood Doctor Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-39111",
"name": "ServiceMaster Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-39112",
"name": "The Ideal Response Group"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-39113",
"name": "Tempest Restoration"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NCCT42173",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Council has appointed a number of contractors to a framework agreement for the provision of water damage restoration services. The Council currently insures approximately 1600 premises with the service being required to restore premises back to a useable status following claims ranging from a small amount of damage, such as some rainwater ingress under a door or an overflowing washing machine, to much larger claims, where several locations in one building have water damage, such as rainstorm damage to a roof or a mains failure.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Norfolk"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH17"
},
{
"region": "UKH16"
},
{
"region": "UKH15"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Water Damage Restoration Services 2021",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The Council has appointed a number of contractors to a framework agreement for the provision of water damage restoration services.",
"classification": {
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-12242",
"name": "Norfolk County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"locality": "Norwich",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Martineau Lane "
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.norfolk.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/norfolkcc/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Norfolk County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcingteam@norfolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-39110",
"name": "Flood Doctor Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ4",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Flood Doctor Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-39111",
"name": "ServiceMaster Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"locality": "Wigston",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ServiceMaster Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-39112",
"name": "The Ideal Response Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ4",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Ideal Response Group"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-39113",
"name": "Tempest Restoration",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH16",
"locality": "Swaffham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Tempest Restoration"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1374",
"name": "Norfolk County Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Norwich",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Norfolk County Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "032240-2021-1",
"title": "Water Damage Restoration Services 2021",
"value": {
"amount": 287000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "032240-2021-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-07-17T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "The value given in Section II.1.7 and V.2.4 is an estimate used solely for the purposes of this award notice. Spend is very much dependant on the number and severity of incidents that occur during the framework period, therefore, there is no guarantee of the level of spend under this framework.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (3 releases)
23 Dec 2021 · 032240-2021 · award, contract
{
"id": "032240-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-12-23T15:08:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a5a3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-12242",
"name": "Norfolk County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "032240-2021-1",
"title": "Water Damage Restoration Services 2021",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-39110",
"name": "Flood Doctor Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-39111",
"name": "ServiceMaster Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-39112",
"name": "The Ideal Response Group"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-39113",
"name": "Tempest Restoration"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NCCT42173",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Council has appointed a number of contractors to a framework agreement for the provision of water damage restoration services. The Council currently insures approximately 1600 premises with the service being required to restore premises back to a useable status following claims ranging from a small amount of damage, such as some rainwater ingress under a door or an overflowing washing machine, to much larger claims, where several locations in one building have water damage, such as rainstorm damage to a roof or a mains failure.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Norfolk"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH17"
},
{
"region": "UKH16"
},
{
"region": "UKH15"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Water Damage Restoration Services 2021",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The Council has appointed a number of contractors to a framework agreement for the provision of water damage restoration services.",
"classification": {
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-12242",
"name": "Norfolk County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"locality": "Norwich",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Martineau Lane "
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.norfolk.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/norfolkcc/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Norfolk County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcingteam@norfolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-39110",
"name": "Flood Doctor Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ4",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Flood Doctor Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-39111",
"name": "ServiceMaster Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"locality": "Wigston",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ServiceMaster Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-39112",
"name": "The Ideal Response Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ4",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Ideal Response Group"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-39113",
"name": "Tempest Restoration",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH16",
"locality": "Swaffham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Tempest Restoration"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1374",
"name": "Norfolk County Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Norwich",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Norfolk County Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "032240-2021-1",
"title": "Water Damage Restoration Services 2021",
"value": {
"amount": 287000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "032240-2021-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-07-17T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "The value given in Section II.1.7 and V.2.4 is an estimate used solely for the purposes of this award notice. Spend is very much dependant on the number and severity of incidents that occur during the framework period, therefore, there is no guarantee of the level of spend under this framework.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}27 Jul 2021 · 007730-2021 · tender
{
"id": "007730-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-07-27T18:14:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a5a3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-12242",
"name": "Norfolk County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NCCT42173",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Council is seeking to appoint a number of contractors to a framework agreement for the provision of water damage restoration services. The Council currently insures approximately 1600 premises with the service being required to restore premises back to a useable status following claims ranging from a small amount of damage, such as some rainwater ingress under a door or an overflowing washing machine, to much larger claims, where several locations in one building have water damage, such as rainstorm damage to a roof or a mains failure. Additional information: The dates in II.2.7 above represent the initial framework duration. The framework may be extended by a further 24 months, subject to operational need and performance requirements.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2021-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Norfolk"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH17"
},
{
"region": "UKH16"
},
{
"region": "UKH15"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Water Damage Restoration Services 2021",
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-05-14T10:02:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"periodRationale": "The framework duration will be a maximum of four years.",
"maximumParticipants": 4
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-05-14T10:02:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The Council is seeking to appoint a number of contractors to a framework agreement for the provision of water damage restoration services.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-05-14T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/norfolkcc/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-12242",
"name": "Norfolk County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"locality": "Norwich",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Martineau Lane "
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.norfolk.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/norfolkcc/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Norfolk County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/norfolkcc/aspx/Home",
"email": "sourcingteam@norfolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1374",
"name": "Norfolk County Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Norwich",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Norfolk County Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The dates in II.2.7 above represent the initial framework duration. The framework may be extended by a further 24 months, subject to operational need and performance requirements.This procurement will be managed electronically via the Council`s e-procurement system. To participate in this procurement, applicants must first be registered on the system at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/norfolkcc. Full instructions for registration and use of the system can be found at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/norfolkcc/aspx/BuyerProfiles. Once registered you will be able to see the procurement project under the `tenders` section and `express an interest` to view the documentation. If you encounter any difficulties whilst using the system you can contact the In-tend support team by phoning +44 8442728810 or e-mailing support@in-tend.co.uk.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}20 Apr 2021 · 008380-2021 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "008380-2021",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2021-04-20T16:01:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a5a3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-12242",
"name": "Norfolk County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2021/S 000-007730",
"title": "Water Damage Restoration Services 2021",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"section": "IV.2.2"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2021-06-07T10:02:00+01:00"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2021-05-14T10:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"where": {
"section": "IV.2.7"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2021-06-07T10:02:00+01:00"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2021-05-14T10:02:00+01:00"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Council is seeking to appoint a number of contractors to a framework agreement for the provision of water damage restoration services.",
"classification": {
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-12242",
"name": "Norfolk County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"locality": "Norwich",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Martineau Lane "
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.norfolk.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/norfolkcc/aspx/Home"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Norfolk County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcingteam@norfolk.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}