Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Waste Treatment DPS - Lot 4 Residual Waste Treatments - Black bag waste and waste containing Persistent Organic Pollutants
Refuse disposal and treatment
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Bristol Waste Company: "Waste Treatment DPS - Lot 4 Residual Waste Treatments - Black bag waste and waste containing Persistent Organic Pollutants". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Bristol Waste Company | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Bristol Waste Company
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Bristol Waste Company. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
5.6Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 12 active published awards; 12 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityBristol Waste Company | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published19 Sept 2023, 13:46 BST | Last source update19 Sept 2023, 13:46 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationRefuse disposal and treatment | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-037e68 | ||
What is being bought
Contract awarded for 7000 tonnes of black bag waste and waste containing Persistent Organic Pollutants through Lot 4 Residual Waste Treatment of Bristol Waste Company's Waste Treatment Dynamic Purchasing System.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
19 Sept 2023, 13:46 BST - Status changed to complete
19 Sept 2023, 13:46 BST - Official notice release published
19 Sept 2023, 13:46 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
19 Sept 2023, 13:46 BST - Published value updated to £100,000,000
2 Nov 2022, 14:00 GMT - Status changed to active
2 Nov 2022, 14:00 GMT - Official notice release published
2 Nov 2022, 14:00 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 5 Dec 2022, 12:00 GMT
2 Nov 2022, 14:00 GMT - Buyer information updated
2 Nov 2022, 14:00 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedContract awarded for 7000 tonnes of black bag waste and waste containing Persistent Organic Pollutants through Lot 4 Residual Waste Treatment of Bristol Waste Company's Waste Treatment Dynamic Purchasing System.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
19 Sept 2023, 13:46 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 14 Sept 2023, 00:00 BST · £1,321,645
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Suez Recycling and Recovery UK Ltd Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £1,321,645 · signed 14 Sept 2023, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 1 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Bristol Waste Company
Contracting authority GB-FTS-405Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published