Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "001188-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-01-12T19:06:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-042cf0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-102384",
"name": "First Choice Homes Oldham"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-042cf0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of Skips to Multiple Locations",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract can be extended by 1 further year .. optional"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The provision of waste skips for waste material to FCHO in multiple locations in and around the Oldham area. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/CQNYJF723B",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Direct Tipping of General & Green Waste",
"value": {
"amount": 800000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract may be extended by 1 further year (optional)"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "FCHO requires the processing of waste removed by FCHO, including; building waste, green waste, bulky household waste (furniture etc), items ‘dumped’ on FCHO property, food waste, skips which remain in a permanent location, fridges / freezers, asbestos waste, tyres, mattresses (including all other POPs) and WEEE and any other hazardous waste including clinical waste consisting of but not limited to Needles, human waste and animal waste.\nTreatment and disposal of all urban solid-refuse and waste as appropriate. \nWaste-tip management services, including waste streaming to identify appropriate treatment and disposal methods",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Provision of Bins to offices and community centres",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract may be extended by 1 additional year (optional)"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "FCHO requires the collection and processing of waste from our offices throughout the year. \nAll locations and bin requirements will be provided by FCHO in advance but will all be within the Metropolitan Borough of Oldham.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Greater Manchester"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Greater Manchester"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Greater Manchester"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Waste Management Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-02-14T12:00:00Z",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Oldham"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-02-14T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "FCHO is inviting providers to bid for the following services for a 3 year contract with the option of a further 1 year\n1.Lot 1 – Provision of skips to multiple locations \n2.Lot 2 – Direct tipping of general and green waste \n3.Lot 3 – Provision of bins to offices and community centres \nBidders are invited to bid for any of the lots or all of the lots",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-02-14T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Refer to tender documents"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-title/CQNYJF723B",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-102384",
"name": "First Choice Homes Oldham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD3",
"locality": "UK-Oldham: Information technology services.",
"postalCode": "OL1 1BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Place 22 Union Street, 22 Union St"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fcho.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.fcho.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "First Choice Homes Oldham"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-UK-Oldham:-Information-technology-services.:-Refuse-and-waste-related-services./CQNYJF723B",
"name": "Keith Mullender",
"email": "procurement@fcho.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7880027570"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1959",
"name": "First Choice Homes Oldham",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Oldham",
"postalCode": "OL1 1BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Place, 22 Union St"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.fcho.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "First Choice Homes Oldham"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1613935207"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"email": "procurement@fcho.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1613935207"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-UK-Oldham:-Information-technology-services.:-Refuse-and-waste-related-services./CQNYJF723B\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-UK-Oldham:-Information-technology-services.:-Refuse-and-waste-related-services./CQNYJF723B</a>\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/CQNYJF723B\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/CQNYJF723B</a>\n GO Reference: GO-2024112-PRO-24948181",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
12 Jan 2024 · 001188-2024 · tender
{
"id": "001188-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-01-12T19:06:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-042cf0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-102384",
"name": "First Choice Homes Oldham"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-042cf0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of Skips to Multiple Locations",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract can be extended by 1 further year .. optional"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The provision of waste skips for waste material to FCHO in multiple locations in and around the Oldham area. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/CQNYJF723B",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Direct Tipping of General & Green Waste",
"value": {
"amount": 800000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract may be extended by 1 further year (optional)"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "FCHO requires the processing of waste removed by FCHO, including; building waste, green waste, bulky household waste (furniture etc), items ‘dumped’ on FCHO property, food waste, skips which remain in a permanent location, fridges / freezers, asbestos waste, tyres, mattresses (including all other POPs) and WEEE and any other hazardous waste including clinical waste consisting of but not limited to Needles, human waste and animal waste.\nTreatment and disposal of all urban solid-refuse and waste as appropriate. \nWaste-tip management services, including waste streaming to identify appropriate treatment and disposal methods",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Provision of Bins to offices and community centres",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract may be extended by 1 additional year (optional)"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "FCHO requires the collection and processing of waste from our offices throughout the year. \nAll locations and bin requirements will be provided by FCHO in advance but will all be within the Metropolitan Borough of Oldham.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Greater Manchester"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Greater Manchester"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Greater Manchester"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Waste Management Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-02-14T12:00:00Z",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Oldham"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-02-14T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "FCHO is inviting providers to bid for the following services for a 3 year contract with the option of a further 1 year\n1.Lot 1 – Provision of skips to multiple locations \n2.Lot 2 – Direct tipping of general and green waste \n3.Lot 3 – Provision of bins to offices and community centres \nBidders are invited to bid for any of the lots or all of the lots",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-02-14T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Refer to tender documents"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-title/CQNYJF723B",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-102384",
"name": "First Choice Homes Oldham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD3",
"locality": "UK-Oldham: Information technology services.",
"postalCode": "OL1 1BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Place 22 Union Street, 22 Union St"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fcho.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.fcho.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "First Choice Homes Oldham"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-UK-Oldham:-Information-technology-services.:-Refuse-and-waste-related-services./CQNYJF723B",
"name": "Keith Mullender",
"email": "procurement@fcho.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7880027570"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1959",
"name": "First Choice Homes Oldham",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Oldham",
"postalCode": "OL1 1BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Place, 22 Union St"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.fcho.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "First Choice Homes Oldham"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1613935207"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"email": "procurement@fcho.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1613935207"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-UK-Oldham:-Information-technology-services.:-Refuse-and-waste-related-services./CQNYJF723B\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-UK-Oldham:-Information-technology-services.:-Refuse-and-waste-related-services./CQNYJF723B</a>\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/CQNYJF723B\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/CQNYJF723B</a>\n GO Reference: GO-2024112-PRO-24948181",
"initiationType": "tender"
}